Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Arrowhead28 @ 7Hale  
Whitefish Bay7 @ 14West (Waukesha)  
Lancaster41 @ 10Cuba City  
West De Pere20 @ 27Seymour  
Waunakee41 @ 0Fort Atkinson  
Appleton North20 @ 0Menasha  
Oak Creek33 @ 21Hartford  
Wisconsin Lutheran17 @ 44Marquette University Soccer  
Mount Horeb/Barneveld17 @ 13Edgewood  
Menomonee Falls42 @ 7Oconomowoc  
DeForest39 @ 0Monroe  
Somerset46 @ 14Ladysmith  
St. Marys Springs35 @ 0Campbellsport  
La Crosse Central46 @ 6Eau Claire Memorial  
Brookfield Central35 @ 0Case  
Little Wolf22 @ 6Marion/Tigerton  
Franklin37 @ 12Greenfield  
Lakeside Lutheran23 @ 7East Troy  
Marshfield42 @ 41Menomonie  
Rice Lake14 @ 13Medford  
Stevens Point35 @ 14Superior  
Freedom21 @ 55Waupaca  
Edgar39 @ 0McDonell Central  
Brillion33 @ 0Sevastopol  
Black River Falls44 @ 7Sparta  
West (Green Bay)28 @ 21East (Green Bay)  
Roncalli36 @ 0St. Mary Central  
Logan28 @ 7Eau Claire North  
Bradford49 @ 14Burlington  
Osceola26 @ 19St. Croix Falls  
Nekoosa0 @ 26Aquinas (La Crosse)  
Arcadia32 @ 0Independence/Gilmanton  
Preble3 @ 7Southwest  
Waterford14 @ 7Plymouth  
McFarland7 @ 0Lodi  
Loyal/Granton8 @ 27Thorp  
Spencer/Columbus13 @ 34Osseo-Fairchild  
Madison Memorial28 @ 27West (Madison)  
River Falls24 @ 8New Richmond  
Grafton0 @ 35West Salem  
Everest10 @ 28Homestead  
Kewaskum34 @ 6East (West Bend)  
Oshkosh North20 @ 14Fond du Lac  
Mosinee7 @ 0Mauston  
Laconia33 @ 0Cambria-Friesland  
Pulaski (Pulaski)19 @ 20Lincoln (Manitowoc)  
Merrill35 @ 15Wausau East  
Marinette13 @ 27Shawano Community/Gresham Community  
Ozaukee17 @ 6Lomira  
Tomah27 @ 33Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau  
Winneconne33 @ 22Fox Valley Lutheran  
Mondovi28 @ 6Prescott  
Craig35 @ 40Sun Prairie  
Iowa-Grant7 @ 26New Glarus/Monticello  
Pittsville22 @ 43Colby  
De Pere22 @ 20Notre Dame Academy  
Luxemburg-Casco21 @ 7Hortonville  
Kewaunee35 @ 6Denmark  
West Allis Central17 @ 14Catholic Memorial  
Frederic0 @ 21Flambeau  
Lake Mills14 @ 13Palmyra-Eagle  
Kettle Moraine7 @ 35Cedarburg  
Wausau West10 @ 0Antigo  
Port Washington15 @ 14Muskego  
Baldwin-Woodville20 @ 19Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles  
Hillsboro8 @ 16Luther  
Omro7 @ 43Xavier  
Portage7 @ 28Stoughton  
Sheboygan Falls6 @ 0Elkhorn  
Deerfield18 @ 40Horace Mann  
Ellsworth6 @ 21St. Croix Central  
Nicolet0 @ 40Pewaukee  
Dodgeville6 @ 42Fennimore  
Pardeeville6 @ 10Waterloo  
Reedsville6 @ 21Manitowoc Lutheran  
Whitnall22 @ 20Pius XI  
Darlington32 @ 13Platteville  
Kiel12 @ 0Chilton  
Prairie du Chien39 @ 12Viroqua  
Eisenhower27 @ 6New Berlin West  
Wautoma/Faith Christian20 @ 24Shiocton  
Coleman6 @ 13Two Rivers  
Poynette43 @ 27Howards Grove  
Chippewa Falls36 @ 26Holmen  
Richland Center14 @ 39Westby  
Neenah12 @ 30Oshkosh West  
Grantsburg16 @ 35Spooner  
Auburndale14 @ 28Phillips  
New Lisbon42 @ 8Kickapoo/La Farge  
Park42 @ 0South (Milwaukee)  
New London34 @ 0Oconto Falls  
Mishicot0 @ 14Oostburg  
Baraboo0 @ 35Oregon  
Lakeland41 @ 6Rhinelander  
Ripon12 @ 20Clintonville  
Johnson Creek13 @ 0Maranatha Baptist  
Abbotsford6 @ 14Newman  
Westfield Area20 @ 13Montello/Princeton/Green Lake  
Columbus20 @ 39Horicon  
Sauk Prairie14 @ 45Milton  
Kettle Moraine Lutheran51 @ 26Hamilton (Milwaukee)  
Wild Rose14 @ 22Iola-Scandinavia  
Cambridge6 @ 31Cedar Grove-Belgium  
North (Sheboygan)0 @ 42Ashwaubenon  
Luther Prep13 @ 36Brown Deer  
Rib Lake-Prentice22 @ 30Marathon  
St. Johns Northwestern Military Academy24 @ 13Lourdes  
Winnebago Lutheran Academy35 @ 7Weyauwega-Fremont  
Random Lake21 @ 28Slinger  
Royall20 @ 14Riverdale  
Appleton West14 @ 32Appleton East  
Mayville13 @ 40Brodhead/Juda  
Waupun21 @ 22Beaver Dam  
Beloit Memorial6 @ 33Parker  
Colfax6 @ 35Bloomer  
Amery48 @ 16Barron  
Assumption13 @ 21Hudson  
Crivitz0 @ 51Bonduel  
Fall River16 @ 42Wauzeka-Steuben  
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine21 @ 14Northland Pines/Phelps  
Kaukauna0 @ 41Kimberly  
Delavan-Darien37 @ 20Whitewater  
Neillsville14 @ 12Fall Creek  
Ashland7 @ 36Northwestern  
Bradley Tech56 @ 0Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Reagan Prep  
Shullsburg6 @ 14Black Hawk  
Ithaca35 @ 6Cashton  
Clear Lake51 @ 24Clayton  
Belleville/Albany7 @ 39Edgerton  
New Holstein20 @ 24Valders  
Wabeno/Laona14 @ 12Suring  
Cudahy21 @ 22South Milwaukee  
Living Word Lutheran0 @ 1Oneida Nation  
Brookwood12 @ 28De Soto  
Florence7 @ 43West Iron County MI  
Union Grove7 @ 42Jefferson  
Shell Lake35 @ 28Unity  
Gibraltar18 @ 6Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah  
Lena/Aquinas41 @ 0Crandon  
University School of Milwaukee34 @ 24Dominican  
Augusta8 @ 0Greenwood  
Wisconsin Heights13 @ 28River Valley  
St. Francis35 @ 12Messmer/Shorewood  
Adams-Friendship20 @ 12Wittenberg-Birnamwood  
Edwards36 @ 8Seneca  
Shoreland Lutheran33 @ 8Dodgeland  
Madison University/Northwest10 @ 24Vincent  
Cornell26 @ 6Lincoln (Alma Center)  
Wonewoc-Center44 @ 14North Crawford  
Boscobel13 @ 49Parkview  
Prairie Farm21 @ 49Luck  
Abundant Life15 @ 42Brookfield Academy  
New Auburn0 @ 50Boyceville  
Northwood/Solon Springs44 @ 0Siren  
Winter0 @ 66Weyerhaeuser/Birchwood  
Hamilton (Sussex)56 @ 40Horlick  
South (Waukesha)21 @ 24Brookfield East  
North (Waukesha)17 @ 6Watertown  
Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids)7 @ 21Hudson  
North20 @ 46West (Wauwatosa)  
Elmwood12 @ 6Whitehall  
Marshall/School of Languages6 @ 62Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning  
Chequamegon/Butternut0 @ 58Stratford  
Menominee MI 21 @ 7Wrightstown  
Wright MI 0 @ 36Hurley  
Kingsford MI 32 @ 0Wisconsin Dells  
Warren-River Ridge IL 18 @ 42Southwestern  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)