Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 7, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Gonzaga Prep45 @ 21Moses Lake  
Othello19 @ 14Ellensburg  
Mead22 @ 14Wenatchee  
Lakewood40 @ 53Sehome  
South Kitsap21 @ 23Skyview  
Mt Baker28 @ 12Mount Vernon  
Cle Elum-Roslyn35 @ 0Warden  
Mercer Island26 @ 29Seattle Prep  
Eastmont31 @ 28Kennewick  
Edmonds-Woodway28 @ 35Kentwood  
Montesano28 @ 21Castle Rock  
West Valley (Yakima)7 @ 33Rogers (Spokane)  
East Valley (Yakima)6 @ 33Selah  
Ephrata54 @ 20Quincy  
Cascade (Everett)21 @ 15Stanwood  
University17 @ 0Sunnyside  
Mariner7 @ 14Curtis  
LaCenter3 @ 27Forks  
Columbia River28 @ 48Lindbergh  
Inglemoor14 @ 35Auburn  
Wilson41 @ 28Mt Tahoma  
Bremerton68 @ 6Evergreen (Seattle)  
Kamiak7 @ 14Oak Harbor  
Liberty (Spangle)12 @ 6Republic  
Rainier Beach7 @ 21Union  
DeSales41 @ 28Liberty Christian  
Connell6 @ 0Naches Valley  
Woodland13 @ 67Tumwater  
Bainbridge14 @ 47Juanita  
Mountlake Terrace45 @ 25Monroe  
Emerald Ridge6 @ 20Auburn Riverside  
Gig Harbor19 @ 24Federal Way  
Bethel0 @ 63Bothell  
Clover Park34 @ 20Port Angeles  
North Kitsap17 @ 52Liberty (Renton)  
Okanogan6 @ 44Cashmere  
Tahoma10 @ 16Jackson  
Fife22 @ 35Sequim  
Goldendale7 @ 49Royal  
Pasco14 @ 34Ferris  
Kingston0 @ 54North Mason  
Reardan8 @ 32Colfax  
Granger33 @ 7River View  
Jefferson26 @ 11Beamer  
Davis14 @ 44Eisenhower  
Tri-Cities Prep72 @ 36Touchet  
Tonasket15 @ 6Kettle Falls  
Shorecrest0 @ 26Arlington  
Stadium20 @ 6Shelton  
Rochester6 @ 41Kalama  
Shorewood21 @ 14Lynnwood  
Port Townsend39 @ 32Life Christian Academy  
Grandview13 @ 48Prosser  
Columbia (Burbank)13 @ 30Zillah  
Wapato0 @ 27Toppenish  
Coupeville8 @ 45Meridian  
Hudsons Bay0 @ 42Elma  
Mt Rainier0 @ 42Eastside Catholic  
Ocosta0 @ 35Naselle  
Dayton7 @ 57Waitsburg/Prescott  
Oroville14 @ 33Soap Lake/Wilson Creek  
Mabton6 @ 33Wahluke  
Lake Roosevelt0 @ 47Newport (Newport)  
Manson0 @ 68La Salle  
Taholah24 @ 6Oakville  
Wellpinit14 @ 47Curlew  
Pomeroy28 @ 0Tekoa-Oakesdale/Rosalia  
Waterville12 @ 58Pateros  
St. John-Endicott12 @ 62Cusick  
Neah Bay62 @ 22Clallam Bay  
Columbia (White Salmon)0 @ 26Toledo  
Lakeside (Seattle)20 @ 7Chief Sealth  
Lyle/Wishram34 @ 60LaCrosse/Washtucna  
Inchelium14 @ 48Columbia  
Odessa28 @ 14Almira-Coulee-Hartline  
Lind-Ritzville1 @ 0Selkirk  
Sprague14 @ 60Wilbur-Creston  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)