Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 8, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Gonzaga Prep27 @ 17Bellarmine Prep  
Kings14 @ 21Friday Harbor  
Mead10 @ 17Lewis & Clark  
Newport (Newport)0 @ 31Freeman  
Cashmere6 @ 24Cheney  
Marysville-Pilchuck9 @ 28Snohomish  
Kentwood24 @ 25Puyallup  
Kamiakin24 @ 0Pasco  
Mt Baker19 @ 33Bellingham  
Ferris35 @ 7East Valley (Spokane)  
Kennewick44 @ 12Walla Walla  
Mercer Island13 @ 48Skyline  
Eastmont0 @ 7Eisenhower  
Montesano28 @ 29Castle Rock  
Richland12 @ 7Southridge  
River View40 @ 14White Swan  
River Ridge0 @ 31North Thurston  
East Valley (Yakima)20 @ 48Prosser  
Archbishop Murphy49 @ 7Black Hills  
Lincoln42 @ 19Stadium  
Columbia River27 @ 19Heritage  
Inglemoor38 @ 13Juanita  
Hale38 @ 6Sands (Delta British Columbia)  
Rogers (Spokane)13 @ 36Central Valley  
Pullman27 @ 13Moscow ID  
Arlington0 @ 35Oak Harbor  
Charles Wright47 @ 0Seattle Lutheran  
Bishop Blanchet21 @ 12West Seattle  
Liberty (Spangle)61 @ 16Manson  
Connell55 @ 0Zillah  
Bainbridge50 @ 22Bremerton  
Sunnyside6 @ 18Wenatchee  
Deer Park0 @ 42Timberlake ID  
Selah20 @ 13Quincy  
Moses Lake14 @ 7Hanford  
Evergreen (Seattle)66 @ 8Sumner  
Clarkston34 @ 21Lewiston ID  
Bethel20 @ 12Kentlake  
Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls)26 @ 0Kettle Falls  
Medical Lake13 @ 46Columbia (White Salmon)  
North Central21 @ 19Mt Spokane  
Raymond0 @ 28Rainier  
Chelan48 @ 9Lake Roosevelt  
Granger22 @ 7La Salle  
Davis12 @ 34West Valley (Yakima)  
Warden34 @ 6Mabton  
Kiona-Benton27 @ 13Goldendale  
Tacoma Baptist0 @ 42Life Christian Academy  
Garfield44 @ 23Lake Washington  
Cedarcrest43 @ 0Lakeside (Seattle)  
Toppenish9 @ 10Grandview  
Toutle Lake14 @ 20Napavine  
Chimacum20 @ 37Klahowya  
Davenport6 @ 20Wellpinit  
Wapato0 @ 27Ellensburg  
Asotin8 @ 20Orofino ID  
Onalaska44 @ 6White Pass  
Coupeville34 @ 0Concrete  
Omak30 @ 19Fulton (Vernon British Columbia)  
Riverside34 @ 6Priest River ID  
Highline23 @ 8Chief Sealth  
Port Angeles27 @ 20Sequim  
Orcas Island7 @ 35Nooksack Valley  
Wahluke7 @ 39Cle Elum-Roslyn  
Winlock6 @ 21Ocosta  
Crescent0 @ 1Lopez  
Lake Quinault42 @ 14Wishkah Valley  
Lummi36 @ 32Highland Christian  
Christian Faith14 @ 34North Beach  
Tyee14 @ 13Foster  
Lind-Ritzville13 @ 7Kittitas  
Easton/Thorp38 @ 20Eddyville OR  
Chewelah8 @ 21Colfax  
Del Oro CA 21 @ 7Kennedy  
Lakeland ID 7 @ 20Colville  
Lethbridge (Alberta)13 @ 26West Valley (Spokane)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)