Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hermitage14 @ 40Deep Run  
Brookville0 @ 35Glass  
Westfield28 @ 0Patriot  
Highland Springs40 @ 6Henrico  
Stone Bridge42 @ 7Potomac Falls  
Salem (Salem)41 @ 7Christiansburg  
Varina74 @ 22Armstrong/Kennedy  
Hylton13 @ 47Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Western Branch7 @ 37Lakeland  
Meadowbrook0 @ 33Prince George  
Bethel20 @ 23Gloucester  
Lake Braddock65 @ 0Oakton  
Hanover43 @ 40Lee-Davis  
Robinson27 @ 34Hayfield  
George Washington59 @ 0Patrick County  
Centreville47 @ 0West Potomac  
Yorktown21 @ 13Chantilly  
Western Albemarle17 @ 36Louisa County  
Dinwiddie35 @ 31Dale  
Woodbridge21 @ 7Jackson (Manassas)  
Warren County29 @ 31Clarke County  
Northside57 @ 21Galax  
Hidden Valley21 @ 49Pulaski County  
Kettle Run44 @ 22Millbrook  
Skyline3 @ 28Strasburg  
Cosby7 @ 0Clover Hill  
Essex15 @ 8Jefferson (Richmond)  
South County7 @ 27Madison  
Jefferson Forest77 @ 48Liberty Christian  
Hopewell35 @ 29Matoaca  
Lord Botetourt57 @ 7Staunton River  
Magna Vista16 @ 6Franklin County  
Nansemond River22 @ 7Kings Fork  
Lunenburg Central29 @ 14Bluestone  
Buckingham8 @ 21Goochland  
Atlee34 @ 21Henry  
Courtland38 @ 22Chancellor  
Fort Chiswell20 @ 14Auburn  
Kecoughtan17 @ 7Hampton  
Riverbend0 @ 19Massaponax  
Sussex Central34 @ 22Windsor  
Riverheads65 @ 7Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Midlothian32 @ 20Huguenot  
Stafford27 @ 52North Stafford  
Giles0 @ 38Radford  
Indian River36 @ 0Deep Creek  
Rustburg20 @ 15Amherst County  
Tabb20 @ 32Smithfield  
Gretna62 @ 0Altavista Combined School  
Brooke Point0 @ 17Colonial Forge  
Loudoun Valley6 @ 35Heritage (Leesburg)  
Halifax County34 @ 0Bassett  
Marshall (Falls Church)19 @ 16Stuart  
McLean14 @ 48West Springfield  
Hickory0 @ 44Oscar Smith  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy34 @ 15Atlantic Shores Christian  
Warhill3 @ 20Poquoson  
Churchland18 @ 41Washington  
Brunswick14 @ 8Southampton  
Powhatan23 @ 6Charlottesville  
Honaker17 @ 41Wythe (Wytheville)  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]28 @ 20Morristown-Hamblen West TN  
Broadway7 @ 40Spotswood  
Glen Allen32 @ 33Freeman  
Gar-Field20 @ 21Potomac  
James River (Midlothian)0 @ 79Manchester  
Grafton0 @ 27York  
Norview53 @ 0Granby  
Virginia7 @ 37Chilhowie  
Stuarts Draft2 @ 41East Rockingham  
Handley13 @ 6Fauquier  
Washington-Lee28 @ 42Annandale  
Marion50 @ 19Lebanon  
Norfolk Academy34 @ 21Fork Union Military Academy  
Burton41 @ 35Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Denbigh7 @ 40Heritage  
Albemarle36 @ 0Monticello  
Herndon25 @ 41Falls Church  
Central Virginia HomeSchool6 @ 54Northeastern NC  
Freedom (South Riding)0 @ 50Briar Woods  
Tucker6 @ 24Godwin  
Great Bridge21 @ 28Grassfield  
Fleming0 @ 42Byrd  
Wilson0 @ 85Maury  
Dominion7 @ 27Riverside  
West Point6 @ 30Colonial Beach  
Episcopal34 @ 17Collegiate  
Abingdon50 @ 21Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Rural Retreat13 @ 44Henry (Glade Spring)  
Madison County67 @ 7Rappahannock County  
North Cross28 @ 26Blue Ridge  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot34 @ 14Grace Christian  
Covenant62 @ 0Hampton Roads Academy  
Greensville County14 @ 36Park View (South Hill)  
Spotsylvania21 @ 63Eastern View  
Pope John Paul the Great63 @ 20Lancaster  
Martinsville13 @ 27Tunstall  
Nelson County14 @ 56Covington  
McCluer54 @ 42Campbell  
New Kent42 @ 7Jamestown  
Tazewell52 @ 0Hurley  
Holston14 @ 34Narrows  
Carroll County14 @ 13Floyd County  
Colonial Heights22 @ 42Petersburg  
Surry County12 @ 48Franklin  
Bath County @ 7Pocahontas  
Bath County24 @ 21Pocahontas County WV  
Page County20 @ 26Buffalo Gap  
Cumberland12 @ 42Nottoway  
Northwood6 @ 36Castlewood  
Brunswick Academy44 @ 32Kenston Forest  
Middlesex14 @ 41Northampton  
Mason0 @ 12Brentsville District  
Wakefield (Arlington)6 @ 26Edison  
Arcadia31 @ 68Colonel Richardson MD  
Mathews8 @ 48Rappahannock  
Roanoke Catholic59 @ 16Hargrave Military Academy  
Twin Valley16 @ 50Grundy  
Bland-Rocky Gap0 @ 28Grayson County  
Quantico14 @ 12Richmond Christian  
Southampton Academy56 @ 14Cary Christian NC  
Henry (Roanoke)7 @ 28Blacksburg  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)21 @ 7King George  
James River (Buchanan)2 @ 13Glenvar  
Lee (Springfield)41 @ 12Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Ridgeview35 @ 7Gate City  
Rock Ridge7 @ 35Tuscarora  
Charles J. Colgan37 @ 13Osbourn Park  
Life Christian Academy6 @ 51St. Frances Academy MD  
Bluefield WV 44 @ 10Richlands  
Princeton WV 10 @ 49Graham  
Greenbrier East WV 14 @ 0Alleghany  
Cambridge-South Dorchester MD 64 @ 21Nandua  
Pineville KY 22 @ 36Walker  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)