Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Westfield42 @ 21Lake Braddock  
Ocean Lakes27 @ 0Kellam  
Highland Springs67 @ 0Hermitage  
Briar Woods14 @ 24West Potomac  
Heritage (Leesburg)54 @ 14Freedom (South Riding)  
Amherst County14 @ 49Salem (Salem)  
Jackson (Quicksburg)0 @ 47Strasburg  
Colonial Forge51 @ 35Patriot  
Bethel14 @ 49Maury  
Liberty Christian14 @ 48George Washington  
Oakton0 @ 44Battlefield  
Loudoun County35 @ 12Fauquier  
Monroe (Stanardsville)12 @ 30Monticello  
Hanover10 @ 35Monacan  
Robinson28 @ 7Hylton  
Bayside28 @ 49Cox  
Liberty (Bealeton)29 @ 8Brentsville District  
Hidden Valley35 @ 36Henry (Roanoke)  
Kettle Run2 @ 0Manassas Park  
Byrd42 @ 14Cave Spring  
Massaponax47 @ 8Chancellor  
Essex41 @ 0Sussex Central  
Lee (Jonesville)0 @ 41Tennessee TN  
Hopewell13 @ 0Norcom  
Lord Botetourt47 @ 13Harrisonburg  
Hayfield28 @ 23Chantilly  
Magna Vista28 @ 6Dan River  
Langley7 @ 40South County  
Woodgrove56 @ 14Armstrong/Kennedy  
Pulaski County28 @ 29Northside  
Lunenburg Central17 @ 21Altavista Combined School  
Dale38 @ 0Cosby  
Buckingham7 @ 44Appomattox County  
Freeman7 @ 17Midlothian  
Richlands42 @ 7Gate City  
Sherando65 @ 6Wood  
Fairfax27 @ 0McLean  
Riverbend54 @ 41James River (Midlothian)  
Osbourn Park32 @ 65TC Williams  
Glass42 @ 3Charlottesville  
Forest Park12 @ 14Charles J. Colgan  
Franklin48 @ 12Cumberland  
Giles7 @ 50Blacksburg  
Fort Defiance13 @ 32Buffalo Gap  
Rustburg24 @ 6Bassett  
Brooke Point27 @ 6Potomac  
Loudoun Valley12 @ 62Martinsburg WV  
Marshall (Falls Church)14 @ 42Madison  
Woodson14 @ 7South Lakes  
Warhill34 @ 16Heritage  
Churchland26 @ 0Kecoughtan  
Brunswick0 @ 60Gretna  
Edison7 @ 56Mount Vernon  
East Rockingham34 @ 7Spotswood  
Floyd County12 @ 14Christiansburg  
Jefferson (Richmond)7 @ 14Goochland  
Broadway6 @ 17Western Albemarle  
Kempsville0 @ 49Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Potomac Falls2 @ 0Broad Run  
Woodstock Central43 @ 0Skyline  
Norview20 @ 41Northeastern NC  
Eastern View37 @ 0Culpeper County  
Green Run0 @ 34Landstown  
Albemarle0 @ 48Mountain View  
Staunton River7 @ 62Jefferson Forest  
Central Virginia HomeSchool6 @ 53Holmes NC  
Clarke County14 @ 25Dominion  
Fredericksburg Christian55 @ 13Portsmouth Christian  
Louisa County35 @ 0Courtland  
Washington & Lee41 @ 7Middlesex  
Annandale26 @ 47Stuart  
Tucker17 @ 24Caroline  
Fleming7 @ 43Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Wilson24 @ 41Kings Fork  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]27 @ 41Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Princess Anne6 @ 33Tallwood  
Glenvar28 @ 24Galax  
Abingdon34 @ 8Battle  
Covington28 @ 7Alleghany  
Rural Retreat21 @ 45Fort Chiswell  
Amelia County36 @ 20Park View (South Hill)  
Chatham19 @ 49James River (Buchanan)  
North Cross7 @ 34Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Fluvanna County21 @ 0Bluestone  
Radford34 @ 13Wythe (Wytheville)  
Greensville County28 @ 12Weldon NC  
Spotsylvania7 @ 14Colonial Beach  
Chilhowie33 @ 6Marion  
Southampton20 @ 56Poquoson  
Nandua8 @ 68Rappahannock  
Lebanon28 @ 35Honaker  
Huguenot32 @ 12Washington  
McCluer14 @ 47Rockbridge County  
Luray30 @ 28Madison County  
Holston25 @ 8Eastern Montgomery  
Waynesboro23 @ 27Stuarts Draft  
Atlantic Shores Christian0 @ 27Isle of Wight Academy  
Castlewood8 @ 37Henry (Glade Spring)  
Prince Edward County6 @ 72King William  
Bath County35 @ 23Nelson County  
Page County65 @ 0Rappahannock  
Page County65 @ 0Rappahannock County  
Northwood41 @ 30Twin Springs  
Hurley18 @ 7Rye Cove  
Hampton Roads Academy24 @ 46Southampton Academy  
Randolph-Henry6 @ 54Campbell  
Arcadia20 @ 47First Flight NC  
King & Queen Central20 @ 69Roanoke Catholic  
Patrick County6 @ 21Carroll County  
Narrows23 @ 21Auburn  
Northampton28 @ 6Mathews  
Chincoteague12 @ 33Windsor  
Twin Valley56 @ 18Jenkins KY  
Bland-Rocky Gap38 @ 16Craig County  
Liberty (Bedford)34 @ 14Franklin County  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)13 @ 30Stafford  
Lee (Springfield)40 @ 56West Springfield  
Jackson (Manassas)7 @ 44Centreville  
Lee48 @ 34Turner Ashby  
Ridgeview47 @ 12Grundy  
Northern Virginia HomeSchool Athletics Association32 @ 25Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Riverside30 @ 10Rock Ridge  
Jefferson WV 26 @ 28Millbrook  
Bluefield WV 38 @ 14Graham  
Alleghany NC 7 @ 28Grayson County  
Cary Christian NC 12 @ 35Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Morehead NC 48 @ 6Martinsville  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount) NC 70 @ 26Brunswick Academy  
West Greene TN 28 @ 26Walker  
Friendship Collegiate Academy DC 20 @ 7Champe  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)