Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brookville7 @ 28Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Westfield17 @ 15Madison  
Oscar Smith35 @ 8Nansemond River  
Ocean Lakes42 @ 0Green Run  
Highland Springs51 @ 7Hanover  
Phoebus42 @ 6Bethel  
Stone Bridge49 @ 6Briar Woods  
Grassfield21 @ 7Western Branch  
Heritage (Leesburg)29 @ 0Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Amherst County43 @ 66Jefferson Forest  
Jackson (Quicksburg)6 @ 53Page County  
Liberty Christian23 @ 14Liberty (Bedford)  
Oakton0 @ 56Centreville  
Granby7 @ 47Lake Taylor  
Robinson0 @ 38Lake Braddock  
Henry (Glade Spring)22 @ 8Holston  
Mountain View16 @ 17Brooke Point  
Potomac25 @ 55Woodbridge  
Northside33 @ 7Fleming  
Maury35 @ 0Churchland  
Lee-Davis29 @ 34Armstrong/Kennedy  
York14 @ 59Lafayette  
Massaponax0 @ 35Colonial Forge  
Essex16 @ 27Northumberland  
South County7 @ 18Woodson  
Lee (Jonesville)7 @ 42Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Hopewell49 @ 0Colonial Heights  
King George13 @ 27Courtland  
Wilson Memorial17 @ 56Riverheads  
Collegiate13 @ 48Woodberry Forest  
Fauquier6 @ 35Kettle Run  
Osbourn6 @ 38Battlefield  
Manchester51 @ 0Huguenot  
Hayfield34 @ 18Mount Vernon  
Norcom46 @ 7Norview  
Kellam14 @ 34Cox  
Woodgrove43 @ 7Riverside  
Pulaski County42 @ 28Christiansburg  
Woodside47 @ 0Denbigh  
Dale27 @ 6Meadowbrook  
West Springfield26 @ 21Fairfax  
Sherando45 @ 50Martinsburg WV  
First Colonial16 @ 19Bayside  
Goochland52 @ 0Cumberland  
Osbourn Park14 @ 12Gar-Field  
St. Stephens & St. Agnes17 @ St. Andrew's Episcopal MD  
St. Stephens & St. Agnes5 @ 21Episcopal  
Monticello7 @ 42Western Albemarle  
Glass37 @ 14Rustburg  
Franklin County49 @ 14Staunton River  
Franklin27 @ 18Brunswick  
Stafford14 @ 7Riverbend  
Indian River70 @ 3Hickory  
Altavista Combined School7 @ 37Dan River  
Wythe (Richmond)32 @ 43Midlothian  
Patriot29 @ 19Jackson (Manassas)  
Tunstall7 @ 37George Washington  
Deep Run12 @ 28Freeman  
TC Williams35 @ 13West Potomac  
Loudoun Valley0 @ 28Loudoun County  
Halifax County42 @ 0Martinsville  
McLean14 @ 42Yorktown  
Blacksburg29 @ 0Cave Spring  
Alleghany7 @ 49Glenvar  
South Lakes34 @ 28Langley  
Edison3 @ 27Stuart  
Floyd County20 @ 53Radford  
Jefferson (Richmond)20 @ 34Glen Allen  
Monacan33 @ 13James River (Midlothian)  
Matoaca13 @ 42Dinwiddie  
Kempsville6 @ 34Princess Anne  
Poquoson14 @ 16Tabb  
Washington3 @ 40Broad Run  
Harrisonburg70 @ 49Rockbridge County  
Grafton2 @ 32New Kent  
Caroline12 @ 51Spotsylvania  
Turner Ashby3 @ 19Fort Defiance  
Turner Ashby10 @ 24Fort Defiance  
Eastern View42 @ 7Chancellor  
Burton37 @ 33Honaker  
Herndon27 @ 19Washington-Lee  
Bassett13 @ 6Magna Vista  
Spotswood45 @ 7Waynesboro  
Clarke County20 @ 35Woodstock Central  
Charlottesville29 @ 37Fluvanna County  
Virginia Episcopal School46 @ 6Brunswick Academy  
Louisa County24 @ 14Powhatan  
Galax38 @ 13Fort Chiswell  
Appomattox County63 @ 14Chatham  
Petersburg36 @ 33Prince George  
Nottoway14 @ 0Bluestone  
Campbell6 @ 48Gretna  
Deep Creek27 @ 26Lakeland  
Freedom (South Riding)14 @ 44Rock Ridge  
Annandale15 @ 18Marshall (Falls Church)  
Tucker10 @ 21Hermitage  
Great Bridge6 @ 52Kings Fork  
Rappahannock27 @ 21Colonial Beach  
West Point67 @ 7Middlesex  
Abingdon14 @ 6Virginia  
Rural Retreat28 @ 6Bland-Rocky Gap  
Amelia County62 @ 29Prince Edward County  
Madison County21 @ 20Nelson County  
Brentsville District14 @ 6Warren County  
Wood23 @ 32Liberty (Bealeton)  
Henrico45 @ 10Atlee  
Clover Hill7 @ 14Bird  
Gate City39 @ 44Marion  
Chilhowie50 @ 0Rural Retreat  
Southampton24 @ 42Greensville County  
Buffalo Gap34 @ 35Stuarts Draft  
Central [Kelly/Pound]0 @ 20Battle  
Nandua39 @ 16Snow Hill MD  
Lebanon13 @ 50Graham  
Orange County15 @ 19Albemarle  
Luray30 @ 44Lee  
Tazewell0 @ 34Richlands  
Atlantic Shores Christian7 @ 37Northampton  
Culpeper County35 @ 21Skyline  
Castlewood14 @ 8Twin Springs  
Eastern Montgomery0 @ 19Bath County  
Craig County15 @ 42McCluer  
Windsor33 @ 32Surry County  
Portsmouth Christian36 @ 14Chincoteague  
Grundy14 @ 6Hurley  
Hargrave Military Academy50 @ 0Randolph-Macon Academy  
Randolph-Henry12 @ 49Lunenburg Central  
Mason7 @ 35Strasburg  
Walker47 @ 6Hancock County TN  
Mathews33 @ 18King & Queen Central  
Auburn14 @ 33Grayson County  
Fishburne Military6 @ 14Rappahannock County  
Narrows32 @ 28Covington  
Fuqua8 @ 52Roanoke Catholic  
Rye Cove6 @ 47Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Champe21 @ 0Potomac Falls  
Henry (Roanoke)21 @ 42Salem (Salem)  
Marshall (Richmond)6 @ 10Godwin  
Henry0 @ 42Varina  
Salem (Virginia Beach)13 @ 7Landstown  
Jefferson (Alexandria)6 @ 48Pope John Paul the Great  
Freedom (Woodbridge)58 @ 19Forest Park  
James River (Buchanan)36 @ 28Giles  
Park View (South Hill)36 @ 8Sussex Central  
Lee (Springfield)34 @ 46Falls Church  
Charles J. Colgan20 @ 34Hylton  
National Collegiate Prep DC 28 @ 34Wakefield (Arlington)  
Delmar DE 48 @ 0Arcadia  
Faith Christian (Rocky Mount) NC 42 @ 14Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)