Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hermitage0 @ 37Freeman  
Brookville44 @ 36Jefferson Forest  
Ocean Lakes56 @ 12Kempsville  
Highland Springs44 @ 0Atlee  
Phoebus57 @ 0Gloucester  
Grassfield29 @ 7Hickory  
Salem (Salem)45 @ 13Cave Spring  
Briar Woods28 @ 19Potomac Falls  
Heritage (Leesburg)6 @ 27Woodgrove  
North Stafford49 @ 0Brooke Point  
Western Branch9 @ 38Great Bridge  
Amherst County34 @ 21Liberty Christian  
Jackson (Quicksburg)6 @ 65East Rockingham  
Chantilly42 @ 7Oakton  
Battlefield13 @ 16Hylton  
Loudoun County33 @ 8Dominion  
Hanover28 @ 41Henrico  
George Washington14 @ 16Franklin County  
Fork Union Military Academy22 @ 52Collegiate  
Henry (Glade Spring)46 @ 15Honaker  
Mountain View @ 10Colonial Forge  
Centreville0 @ 21Westfield  
Tuscarora24 @ 14Stone Bridge  
Yorktown14 @ 7Herndon  
Western Albemarle49 @ 28Warren County  
Dinwiddie56 @ 20Petersburg  
Potomac26 @ 48Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Benedictine30 @ 40Woodberry Forest  
Kings Fork0 @ 6Lakeland  
Lafayette57 @ 0Jamestown  
Northside20 @ 24Lord Botetourt  
Lee-Davis33 @ 72Varina  
Hidden Valley7 @ 26Blacksburg  
Rockbridge County7 @ 35Spotswood  
Kettle Run33 @ 14Liberty (Bealeton)  
Skyline8 @ 17Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Broad Run59 @ 7Freedom (South Riding)  
Cosby7 @ 26Midlothian  
Chancellor58 @ 27Caroline  
South County17 @ 14Robinson  
King George21 @ 35Spotsylvania  
Wilson Memorial31 @ 28Stuarts Draft  
Fauquier14 @ 44Wood  
Hayfield53 @ 13West Potomac  
Langley28 @ 14Washington-Lee  
Kellam23 @ 6Green Run  
Woodside14 @ 10Hampton  
Lunenburg Central15 @ 47Amelia County  
Dale49 @ 42Hopewell  
Buckingham28 @ 7Bluestone  
Christchurch School12 @ 41Isle of Wight Academy  
Godwin7 @ 21Glen Allen  
Courtland49 @ 7Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
First Colonial27 @ 12Princess Anne  
Fairfax13 @ 41Lake Braddock  
Fort Chiswell @ 11Graham  
Christiansburg13 @ 38Henry (Roanoke)  
Riverbend7 @ 21Mountain View  
Goochland41 @ 0Randolph-Henry  
Osbourn Park6 @ 47Jackson (Manassas)  
Monticello21 @ 53Powhatan  
Glass46 @ 15Liberty (Bedford)  
Franklin33 @ 14Greensville County  
Stafford6 @ 31Massaponax  
Dan River10 @ 42Campbell  
Rustburg22 @ 44Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Patriot41 @ 20Osbourn  
Tunstall7 @ 13Magna Vista  
Gretna7 @ 24Appomattox County  
TC Williams49 @ 20Edison  
Strasburg47 @ 7Nelson County  
Battle26 @ 21Gate City  
Grayson County14 @ 7Fort Chiswell  
Woodson51 @ 13West Springfield  
South Lakes43 @ 7McLean  
Churchland17 @ 10Granby  
Brunswick20 @ 16Sussex Central  
Jefferson (Richmond)21 @ 14Tucker  
Broadway39 @ 12Waynesboro  
Monacan19 @ 14Bird  
Matoaca48 @ 7Meadowbrook  
Woodstock Central39 @ 0Mason  
Harrisonburg35 @ 7Fort Defiance  
Gar-Field24 @ 21Forest Park  
Grafton0 @ 34Tabb  
Norview27 @ 30Washington  
Virginia41 @ 0Lebanon  
Handley0 @ 42Sherando  
Marion34 @ 20Tazewell  
Norfolk Academy33 @ 20Pope John Paul the Great  
Burton40 @ 6Castlewood  
Staunton River0 @ 42Byrd  
Norfolk Christian38 @ 22Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Galax56 @ 7Auburn  
Mount Vernon35 @ 41Annandale  
Tallwood10 @ 13Cox  
Nottoway33 @ 13Prince Edward County  
Deep Creek7 @ 41Nansemond River  
Rappahannock27 @ 6Washington & Lee  
Wilson14 @ 63Lake Taylor  
Armstrong/Kennedy8 @ 13Henry  
Glenvar38 @ 6Giles  
Episcopal12 @ 21Bullis MD  
Rural Retreat40 @ 8Northwood  
Chatham56 @ 6Cumberland  
Madison County7 @ 49Clarke County  
North Cross22 @ 42Roanoke Catholic  
Fluvanna County13 @ 14Albemarle  
Colonial Beach34 @ 35Northumberland  
Clover Hill21 @ 51Manchester  
Martinsville15 @ 21Bassett  
Chilhowie46 @ 7Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Falls Church55 @ 20Wakefield (Arlington)  
Central [Kelly/Pound]27 @ 21Lee (Jonesville)  
Nandua33 @ 38Arcadia  
Lancaster0 @ 51Essex  
Huguenot28 @ 0Wythe (Richmond)  
Orange County12 @ 36Louisa County  
McCluer26 @ 15Bath County  
Luray30 @ 6Page County  
Stuart36 @ 14Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Broadwater Academy0 @ 33Portsmouth Christian  
New Kent23 @ 22Smithfield  
Carroll County28 @ 14Alleghany  
Culpeper County28 @ 21Brentsville District  
Colonial Heights6 @ 28Prince George  
Surry County12 @ 53Park View (South Hill)  
Eastern Montgomery16 @ 28Covington  
St. Annes-Belfield13 @ 62Covenant  
Craig County20 @ 56Narrows  
Windsor0 @ 52Southampton  
Brunswick Academy22 @ 38Hampton Roads Academy  
Hurley6 @ 30Tug Valley WV  
Randolph-Macon Academy6 @ 50Fuqua  
Patrick County7 @ 38Halifax County  
Mathews0 @ 65West Point  
Kenston Forest38 @ 55Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Fishburne Military0 @ 61Hargrave Military Academy  
Rye Cove50 @ 48Twin Valley  
Quantico6 @ 57Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Southampton Academy8 @ 52St. Davids NC  
Marshall (Richmond)8 @ 28Deep Run  
Heritage20 @ 18Menchville  
James River (Buchanan)13 @ 31Radford  
Wythe (Wytheville)47 @ 9Bland-Rocky Gap  
Lee (Springfield)14 @ 42Marshall (Falls Church)  
Lee10 @ 49Riverheads  
Northern Virginia HomeSchool26 @ 49Manassas Park  
Ridgeview30 @ 36Abingdon  
Rock Ridge14 @ 49Champe  
Riverside17 @ 12Loudoun Valley  
Charles J. Colgan27 @ 21Woodbridge  
TEACH18 @ 16Rocky Mount HomeSchool  
Archbishop Carroll DC 24 @ 30Paul VI  
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders MD 28 @ 24Central Virginia HomeSchool  
Pikeville KY 47 @ 8Grundy  
Colonel Richardson MD 43 @ 45Northampton  
North Greene TN 18 @ 43Twin Springs  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)