Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Oscar Smith28 @ 7Deep Creek  
Stone Bridge50 @ 22Rock Ridge  
Heritage (Leesburg)7 @ 10Riverside  
Hylton33 @ 7Potomac  
North Stafford49 @ 14Mountain View  
Meadowbrook6 @ 56Dinwiddie  
Bird7 @ 55Manchester  
Colonial Forge49 @ 14Stafford  
Liberty Christian3 @ 47Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Battlefield61 @ 12Osbourn Park  
Lake Braddock18 @ 12Woodson  
Oakton0 @ 56Westfield  
Monroe (Stanardsville)12 @ 13Brentsville District  
Granby16 @ 67Washington  
Lakeland20 @ 24Grassfield  
West Potomac16 @ 30Annandale  
Tuscarora43 @ 0Freedom (South Riding)  
Western Albemarle30 @ 20Orange County  
Madison37 @ 14Chantilly  
Benedictine38 @ 35Collegiate  
Warren County0 @ 19Culpeper County  
Kings Fork13 @ 41Indian River  
Maury41 @ 0Norview  
Cosby13 @ 27Monacan  
Chancellor48 @ 40King George  
Jefferson Forest34 @ 63Glass  
Lord Botetourt17 @ 3Bluefield WV  
Langley3 @ 35Yorktown  
Woodgrove42 @ 0Dominion  
West Springfield10 @ 32South County  
Sherando27 @ 14Kettle Run  
Courtland42 @ 23Fauquier  
Fairfax0 @ 42Robinson  
Christiansburg13 @ 21Hidden Valley  
Forest Park0 @ 17Patriot  
Riverheads56 @ 13Luray  
Midlothian15 @ 12Clover Hill  
Fort Defiance13 @ 28Broadway  
Dan River34 @ 18Chatham  
Rustburg7 @ 28Brookville  
Brooke Point7 @ 42Massaponax  
TC Williams37 @ 59Hayfield  
Loudoun Valley13 @ 32Jefferson WV  
Strasburg23 @ 26Clarke County  
Battle7 @ 24Ridgeview  
Marshall (Falls Church)47 @ 6Mason  
McLean13 @ 31Herndon  
Hickory30 @ 20Great Bridge  
Blacksburg21 @ 14Pulaski County  
Graham44 @ 7Virginia  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy40 @ 33Norfolk Academy  
Alleghany7 @ 54James River (Buchanan)  
Churchland45 @ 8Wilson  
Edison14 @ 49Falls Church  
East Rockingham35 @ 28Buffalo Gap  
Honaker39 @ 0Hurley  
Woodstock Central47 @ 23Madison County  
Gar-Field16 @ 13Charles J. Colgan  
Caroline6 @ 77Eastern View  
Stuarts Draft42 @ 0Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Turner Ashby13 @ 52Spotswood  
Washington-Lee0 @ 39South Lakes  
Marion6 @ 30Richlands  
Potomac School26 @ 22Maret DC  
Albemarle27 @ 26Charlottesville  
Staunton River7 @ 48Northside  
Louisa County42 @ 28Monticello  
Petersburg24 @ 28Dale  
Rappahannock62 @ 28Lancaster  
Glenvar42 @ 0Floyd County  
Greenbrier Christian Academy53 @ 22Hampton Roads Academy  
Wood32 @ 60Millbrook  
Isle of Wight Academy48 @ 36Hargrave Military Academy  
Spotsylvania43 @ 7Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Gate City23 @ 20Lee (Jonesville)  
Pope John Paul the Great @ 5Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Martinsville0 @ 21Patrick County  
Chilhowie50 @ 0Rural Retreat  
Central [Kelly/Pound]13 @ 38Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
McCluer7 @ 19Covington  
Stuart28 @ 31Mount Vernon  
Tazewell26 @ 46Fort Chiswell  
Holston40 @ 8Northwood  
Waynesboro14 @ 70Rockbridge County  
Atlantic Shores Christian0 @ 44North Cross  
Colonial Heights14 @ 38Matoaca  
Castlewood14 @ 35Lebanon  
Page County22 @ 30Wilson Memorial  
Portsmouth Christian42 @ 43Fuqua  
Grundy31 @ 44Burton  
Massanutten Military Academy6 @ 30Quantico  
Wakefield (Arlington)19 @ 35Lee (Springfield)  
Twin Springs16 @ 51Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Twin Valley12 @ 34Walker  
Bland-Rocky Gap8 @ 47Auburn  
Champe30 @ 3Briar Woods  
Hampton Roads Generals8 @ 29Manassas Park  
Southampton Academy18 @ 29Rocky Mount Academy NC  
Liberty (Bedford)28 @ 21Amherst County  
Wythe (Wytheville)14 @ 21Galax  
Jackson (Manassas)42 @ 8Osbourn  
Grace Christian20 @ 8Fishburne Military  
Parkdale MD 0 @ 54Broad Run  
St. Albans DC 7 @ 32Episcopal  
Jenkins KY 6 @ 39Rye Cove  
North Greene TN @ 11Twin Springs  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)