Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brookville41 @ 13Waynesboro  
Oscar Smith49 @ 0Great Bridge  
Stone Bridge46 @ 13Lake Braddock  
Hylton41 @ 0Osbourn  
North Stafford48 @ 12Potomac  
Western Branch23 @ 20Kings Fork  
Amherst County21 @ 47Blacksburg  
Meadowbrook7 @ 40Highland Springs  
Colonial Forge42 @ 0Grassfield  
Bethel33 @ 7Menchville  
Liberty Christian9 @ 45Martinsburg WV  
Battlefield30 @ 6Forest Park  
Hanover14 @ 51Massaponax  
Lakeland12 @ 51Indian River  
Henry (Glade Spring)35 @ 22Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Yorktown44 @ 7Wakefield (Arlington)  
Western Albemarle14 @ 17Lord Botetourt  
Madison38 @ 16West Potomac  
Bayside34 @ 35Green Run  
Dinwiddie25 @ 20Salem (Salem)  
Smithfield0 @ 14Lafayette  
Cox42 @ 20Granby  
Northside57 @ 35Hidden Valley  
Maury13 @ 21Princess Anne  
York46 @ 21Bruton  
Rockbridge County48 @ 12Alleghany  
Kettle Run23 @ 19Brentsville District  
Byrd45 @ 10Bassett  
Broad Run28 @ 12Woodgrove  
Cosby10 @ 35Manchester  
South County27 @ 31Centreville  
Jefferson Forest56 @ 57George Washington  
Wilson Memorial48 @ 7Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Fauquier0 @ 42Dominion  
Norcom7 @ 6Washington  
Langley20 @ 37Woodson  
Pulaski County27 @ 20Abingdon  
Cave Spring13 @ 37Glenvar  
Dale10 @ 21Hermitage  
Freeman21 @ 35Lee-Davis  
Godwin14 @ 7Atlee  
Courtland7 @ 19Stafford  
Fairfax30 @ 7Lee (Springfield)  
Christiansburg13 @ 27Liberty (Bedford)  
Riverbend54 @ 28Chancellor  
Goochland27 @ 7Lunenburg Central  
Osbourn Park0 @ 42Woodbridge  
Glass45 @ 21Franklin County  
Blue Ridge26 @ 6Hargrave Military Academy  
Franklin8 @ 18Colonial Beach  
Riverheads17 @ 14Stuarts Draft  
Midlothian0 @ 40Bird  
Giles28 @ 35Graham  
Fort Defiance35 @ 28Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Altavista Combined School7 @ 72Staunton River  
Jamestown14 @ 31Poquoson  
Wythe (Richmond)30 @ 42Petersburg  
Tunstall6 @ 21Dan River  
Trinity Episcopal13 @ 34Collegiate  
Brooke Point48 @ 14Briar Woods  
King William12 @ 36Essex  
TC Williams14 @ 24Tuscarora  
Landstown53 @ 6Kempsville  
Hickory0 @ 47Nansemond River  
Warwick0 @ 28Hampton  
Grayson County43 @ 7Rural Retreat  
South Lakes49 @ 7Oakton  
Churchland2 @ 7Norview  
Powhatan21 @ 25Caroline  
Honaker54 @ 32Twin Valley  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]55 @ 27Letcher County Central KY  
Floyd County21 @ 0Auburn  
Jefferson (Richmond)27 @ 24Greensville County  
Broadway7 @ 77Sherando  
Monacan14 @ 6Clover Hill  
Glen Allen15 @ 41Henry  
Matoaca7 @ 45Varina  
Flint Hill35 @ 13Paul VI  
Woodstock Central48 @ 0Manassas Park  
Harrisonburg35 @ 40Charlottesville  
Gar-Field12 @ 20Jackson (Manassas)  
James River (Midlothian)19 @ 6Huguenot  
Grafton0 @ 41Warhill  
Turner Ashby7 @ 56Monticello  
Eastern View56 @ 14Orange County  
Washington-Lee0 @ 39West Springfield  
Marion38 @ 27Wythe (Wytheville)  
Norfolk Academy61 @ 14Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Burton13 @ 41Lee (Jonesville)  
Herndon10 @ 7Chantilly  
Virginia Episcopal School16 @ 55Covenant  
Louisa County54 @ 12King George  
Tallwood6 @ 41Ocean Lakes  
Nottoway14 @ 20Gretna  
Annandale40 @ 61Robinson  
Tucker27 @ 24Prince George  
Rappahannock6 @ 7West Point  
Wilson0 @ 33Deep Creek  
Covington14 @ 0Greenbrier West WV  
North Cross35 @ 0Fishburne Military  
Wood28 @ 22Skyline  
Radford23 @ 26Fort Chiswell  
Henrico42 @ 24Deep Run  
Pope John Paul the Great28 @ 26Potomac School  
Martinsville48 @ 19Chatham  
Falls Church16 @ 34Mount Vernon  
Nandua34 @ 52Arcadia  
Lebanon0 @ 14Grundy  
Lancaster60 @ 14Mathews  
McCluer14 @ 30James River (Buchanan)  
Luray24 @ 14Buffalo Gap  
Stuart57 @ 37Park View (Sterling)  
Broadwater Academy20 @ 7Brunswick Academy  
New Kent20 @ 7Tabb  
Tazewell40 @ 26River View WV  
Charles City0 @ 52Southampton  
Holston0 @ 57Battle  
Carroll County0 @ 53Galax  
Culpeper County13 @ 46Liberty (Bealeton)  
Colonial Heights34 @ 14Park View (South Hill)  
Surry County26 @ 22Northampton  
Craig County12 @ 21Nelson County  
Cumberland19 @ 48Prince Edward County  
Northwood34 @ 53Bland-Rocky Gap  
Hampton Roads Academy40 @ 61Portsmouth Christian  
Randolph-Henry28 @ 46Bluestone  
King & Queen Central20 @ 51Chincoteague  
Walker0 @ 28Castlewood  
Patrick County7 @ 53Campbell  
Narrows48 @ 8Montcalm WV  
Roanoke Catholic41 @ 6Eastern Montgomery  
Fuqua56 @ 32Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Twin Springs0 @ 42Chilhowie  
Champe43 @ 7Heritage (Leesburg)  
Henry (Roanoke)34 @ 29Fleming  
Heritage (Lynchburg)30 @ 14Appomattox County  
Salem (Virginia Beach)23 @ 14First Colonial  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)0 @ 30Mountain View  
Lee37 @ 13East Rockingham  
Ridgeview35 @ 12Central [Kelly/Pound]  
St. Michael8 @ 34Quantico  
Rock Ridge47 @ 44Loudoun County  
Riverside21 @ 40Potomac Falls  
Charles J. Colgan24 @ 66Patriot  
Washington WV 23 @ 74Millbrook  
Person NC 6 @ 36Halifax County  
Tennessee TN 34 @ 20Virginia  
Sullivan South TN 35 @ 28Gate City  
Pike County Central KY 42 @ 16Hurley  
Sidwell Friends DC 15 @ 28Mason  
Hancock County TN 40 @ 28Rye Cove  
Community Christian NC 22 @ 52Southampton Academy  
Capitol Christian Academy MD 22 @ 8Jefferson (Alexandria)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)