Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brookville21 @ 42Amherst County  
Oscar Smith43 @ 0Lakeland  
Highland Springs48 @ 0Lee-Davis  
Stone Bridge59 @ 28Champe  
Grassfield14 @ 47Kings Fork  
Salem (Salem)12 @ 49Blacksburg  
Briar Woods23 @ 36Tuscarora  
Heritage (Leesburg)21 @ 38Dominion  
Hylton58 @ 0Gar-Field  
North Stafford45 @ 49Massaponax  
Chantilly7 @ 38Battlefield  
Liberty Christian49 @ 21Rustburg  
Lake Braddock37 @ 6Yorktown  
Oakton48 @ 7Langley  
Hampton36 @ 6Bethel  
Loudoun County31 @ 14Riverside  
Hanover3 @ 42Varina  
Granby24 @ 0Wilson  
Centreville30 @ 14South Lakes  
Bayside44 @ 7Kempsville  
Dinwiddie63 @ 6Prince George  
Benedictine24 @ 42Riverdale Baptist MD  
Smithfield46 @ 12York  
Warren County33 @ 24Strasburg  
Cox21 @ 35Ocean Lakes  
Northside0 @ 34Lord Botetourt  
Rockbridge County49 @ 14Fort Defiance  
Byrd31 @ 14Richlands  
Broad Run56 @ 34Rock Ridge  
South County31 @ 28Hayfield  
Jefferson Forest48 @ 26Liberty (Bedford)  
Lee (Jonesville)27 @ 30Ridgeview  
Fauquier31 @ 53Millbrook  
Cave Spring13 @ 14Pulaski County  
Dale42 @ 20Matoaca  
Buckingham0 @ 21Nottoway  
Atlee37 @ 22Armstrong/Kennedy  
West Springfield7 @ 48Westfield  
Sherando28 @ 31Liberty (Bealeton)  
Courtland13 @ 55Eastern View  
Riverbend6 @ 14Colonial Forge  
Osbourn Park13 @ 7Herndon  
Forest Park15 @ 34Woodbridge  
Franklin22 @ 34Park View (South Hill)  
Riverheads31 @ 21Buffalo Gap  
Midlothian14 @ 49Manchester  
Stafford21 @ 17Mountain View  
Giles38 @ 17Floyd County  
Indian River26 @ 10Nansemond River  
Paul VI28 @ 7Pope John Paul the Great  
Wythe (Richmond)16 @ 41Cosby  
Tabb0 @ 39Lafayette  
Gretna60 @ 14Chatham  
TC Williams26 @ 42Patriot  
Loudoun Valley62 @ 28Park View (Sterling)  
Halifax County33 @ 14Tunstall  
Battle58 @ 26Henry (Glade Spring)  
Marshall (Falls Church)43 @ 24Falls Church  
Landstown34 @ 7First Colonial  
McLean20 @ 48Stuart  
Hickory6 @ 30Western Branch  
Grayson County10 @ 18Marion  
Warhill59 @ 0Bruton  
Alleghany7 @ 24Radford  
Brunswick50 @ 6Windsor  
Powhatan24 @ 14Western Albemarle  
Manassas Park32 @ 62Mason  
Broadway6 @ 42Harrisonburg  
Glen Allen0 @ 41Hermitage  
Flint Hill41 @ 28Collegiate  
Washington43 @ 22Maury  
James River (Midlothian)39 @ 21Clover Hill  
Norview12 @ 20Lake Taylor  
Caroline13 @ 28King George  
Turner Ashby28 @ 42Waynesboro  
Handley6 @ 37Kettle Run  
Washington-Lee7 @ 38Madison  
Green Run28 @ 35Princess Anne  
Burton53 @ 6Twin Springs  
Denbigh0 @ 47Gloucester  
Albemarle12 @ 41Louisa County  
Bassett35 @ 49Franklin County  
Spotswood14 @ 13Fleming  
Clarke County47 @ 8Washington WV  
Charlottesville57 @ 47Orange County  
Appomattox County34 @ 21Dan River  
Petersburg0 @ 41Hopewell  
Tallwood23 @ 25Kellam  
Washington & Lee34 @ 30King William  
Campbell41 @ 13Altavista Combined School  
Freedom (South Riding)15 @ 31Potomac Falls  
Annandale20 @ 21Fairfax  
Tucker19 @ 45Deep Run  
Great Bridge0 @ 48Deep Creek  
Great Bridge7 @ Deerfield WI  
Rappahannock38 @ 20Mathews  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic0 @ 3Our Lady of Good Counsel MD  
West Point68 @ 27Northampton  
Abingdon33 @ 22Hidden Valley  
Rural Retreat35 @ 19Holston  
Amelia County42 @ 13Bluestone  
Madison County19 @ 30Monroe (Stanardsville)  
North Cross55 @ 7St. Annes-Belfield  
Fluvanna County3 @ 50Monticello  
Colonial Beach48 @ 0Charles City  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot56 @ 14Kenston Forest  
Gate City0 @ 48Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Martinsville15 @ 62George Washington  
Chilhowie52 @ 22Northwood  
Southampton7 @ 0Sussex Central  
Nelson County20 @ 43McCluer  
Central [Kelly/Pound]14 @ 49Graham  
Lebanon7 @ 42Marion  
Lancaster9 @ 24Nandua  
Huguenot24 @ 47Bird  
Luray55 @ 14Wilson Memorial  
New Kent7 @ 14Poquoson  
Carroll County14 @ 49Glenvar  
Culpeper County26 @ 27Spotsylvania  
Colonial Heights14 @ 39Meadowbrook  
Surry County12 @ 52Greensville County  
Castlewood32 @ 0Rye Cove  
Prince Edward County55 @ 40Randolph-Henry  
Page County8 @ 36East Rockingham  
Cumberland0 @ 47Lunenburg Central  
Brunswick Academy6 @ 53Quantico  
Portsmouth Christian43 @ 50Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Grundy47 @ 21Honaker  
Wakefield (Arlington)0 @ 35Mount Vernon  
Northumberland33 @ 22Middlesex  
King & Queen Central20 @ 58Rappahannock County  
Walker7 @ 39Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Patrick County0 @ 49Magna Vista  
Fishburne Military26 @ 40Massanutten Military Academy  
Fuqua56 @ 26Hampton Roads Academy  
Twin Valley20 @ 12Craig County  
Bland-Rocky Gap7 @ 25Eastern Montgomery  
Marshall (Richmond)8 @ 54Freeman  
Henry34 @ 35Henrico  
Heritage (Lynchburg)12 @ 14Glass  
Heritage25 @ 19Woodside  
Jefferson (Alexandria)7 @ 41Edison  
Freedom (Woodbridge)64 @ 0Osbourn  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)43 @ 7Chancellor  
Wythe (Wytheville)34 @ 14Auburn  
Lee (Springfield)14 @ 40Woodson  
Jackson (Manassas)0 @ 45Brooke Point  
Lee70 @ 22Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Charles J. Colgan42 @ 55Potomac  
Hedgesville WV 28 @ 23Wood  
Montcalm WV 0 @ 38Hurley  
Rocky Mount Academy NC 66 @ 14Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)