Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 15, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brookville38 @ 28Harrisonburg  
Lake Taylor62 @ 48Maury  
Westfield21 @ 0Jackson (Manassas)  
Ocean Lakes24 @ 7Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Grassfield0 @ 48Oscar Smith  
Salem (Salem)27 @ 0Northside  
Heritage (Leesburg)29 @ 15Washington WV  
Varina21 @ 42Hermitage  
North Stafford70 @ 27Fleming  
Jackson (Quicksburg)20 @ 70Luray  
Bird35 @ 6James River (Midlothian)  
Bird4 @ James River Christian Academy  
Colonial Forge37 @ 34Hylton  
Liberty Christian52 @ 16Brunswick  
Loudoun County31 @ 6Freedom (South Riding)  
Monroe (Stanardsville)12 @ 14Broadway  
Hanover10 @ 7Godwin  
Granby7 @ 13Norcom  
West Potomac35 @ 24Chantilly  
Henry (Glade Spring)35 @ 7Twin Springs  
Mountain View28 @ 13Potomac  
Madison10 @ 35Stone Bridge  
Potomac3 @ Cedar Mountain/Comfrey MN  
Woodbridge24 @ 7Battlefield  
Benedictine14 @ 11Fork Union Military Academy  
Liberty (Bealeton)41 @ 0Chancellor  
Kings Fork35 @ 7Hickory  
Lafayette24 @ 7Warhill  
Lee-Davis51 @ 13Glen Allen  
Hidden Valley21 @ 28Franklin County  
Kettle Run40 @ 13Culpeper County  
Massaponax54 @ 14Matoaca  
Essex60 @ 0Surry County  
Hopewell48 @ 14Powhatan  
King George6 @ 28Stafford  
Wilson Memorial29 @ 26Fort Defiance  
Lord Botetourt41 @ 28Rockbridge County  
Collegiate33 @ 14Western Albemarle  
Manchester35 @ 42Monacan  
Hayfield30 @ 24Fairfax  
Magna Vista0 @ 35Reidsville NC  
Woodgrove40 @ 62Tuscarora  
Nansemond River23 @ 20Lakeland  
Pulaski County49 @ 6Carroll County  
Lunenburg Central21 @ 26Buckingham  
Atlee7 @ 28Freeman  
First Colonial7 @ 40Kellam  
Fort Chiswell14 @ 21Floyd County  
Riverbend12 @ 19Highland Springs  
Osbourn Park24 @ 61Charles J. Colgan  
Millbrook62 @ 34Turner Ashby  
Sussex Central18 @ 12Colonial Beach  
Forest Park15 @ 33Centreville  
Jamestown10 @ 28Smithfield  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 42Clover Hill  
Rustburg28 @ 14Altavista Combined School  
Tabb27 @ 31York  
Gretna15 @ 8Radford  
Trinity Episcopal20 @ 43Norfolk Academy  
Deep Run27 @ 30Henry  
Loudoun Valley20 @ 50Sherando  
Strasburg26 @ 0Rappahannock County  
Halifax County19 @ 20Dan River  
McLean7 @ 19Edison  
Blacksburg35 @ 17Richlands  
Woodson27 @ 32Yorktown  
Park View (Sterling)21 @ 75Woodstock Central  
Alleghany14 @ 34Cave Spring  
East Rockingham17 @ 38Riverheads  
Potomac Falls37 @ 21Langley  
Gar-Field18 @ 28Osbourn  
Caroline32 @ 31Jefferson (Richmond)  
Virginia31 @ 14Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Stuarts Draft38 @ 20Page County  
Eastern View42 @ 7Brentsville District  
Green Run19 @ 28Cox  
Denbigh0 @ 7Menchville  
Albemarle27 @ 28Henry (Roanoke)  
Herndon14 @ 30Marshall (Falls Church)  
Bruton6 @ 61New Kent  
Mount Vernon79 @ 27Washington-Lee  
Petersburg14 @ 17Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Tallwood41 @ 0Kempsville  
Nottoway7 @ 31Goochland  
Deep Creek35 @ 0Western Branch  
Tucker14 @ 41Henrico  
Great Bridge0 @ 53Indian River  
Rappahannock27 @ 38Washington & Lee  
Wilson8 @ 19Washington  
Dominion10 @ 42South Lakes  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]16 @ 57Lee (Jonesville)  
Princess Anne7 @ 33Landstown  
Glenvar41 @ 21Grayson County  
Abingdon29 @ 7Christiansburg  
Covington26 @ 24James River (Buchanan)  
Rural Retreat7 @ 63Galax  
Amelia County38 @ 14Cumberland  
Chatham14 @ 63Tunstall  
Madison County14 @ 28Fluvanna County  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot9 @ 34Portsmouth Christian  
Greenbrier Christian Academy56 @ 64St. Annes-Belfield  
Wood8 @ 35Warren County  
Isle of Wight Academy34 @ 35Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Spotsylvania13 @ 40Orange County  
Gate City0 @ 35Daniel Boone TN  
Pope John Paul the Great14 @ 34Riverside  
Martinsville14 @ 47Byrd  
Chilhowie21 @ 24Wythe (Wytheville)  
Southampton26 @ 28Colonial Heights  
Buffalo Gap34 @ 38Lee  
Lebanon21 @ 61Battle  
Huguenot21 @ 10Cosby  
Tazewell27 @ 48Marion  
Charles City26 @ 38Franklin  
Waynesboro21 @ 42Clarke County  
Bluestone14 @ 13Prince Edward County  
Atlantic Shores Christian6 @ 38Fuqua  
Castlewood18 @ 13Holston  
Eastern Montgomery14 @ 15Auburn  
Craig County12 @ 32Montcalm WV  
Windsor0 @ 44Northampton  
Bath County24 @ 61Pendleton County WV  
Hurley22 @ 12River View WV  
Middlesex28 @ 14Lancaster  
Mason42 @ 24Nelson County  
Arcadia36 @ 27Snow Hill MD  
Patrick County13 @ 6North Stokes NC  
Mathews0 @ 51Northumberland  
Kenston Forest0 @ 9Brunswick Academy  
Narrows0 @ 35Giles  
Roanoke Catholic47 @ 0Richmond Christian  
Rye Cove14 @ 21Walker  
Chincoteague0 @ 47West Point  
Twin Valley34 @ 36Northwood  
Champe34 @ 39Broad Run  
Southampton Academy22 @ 28Faith Christian (Rocky Mount) NC  
Marshall (Richmond)26 @ 50Prince George  
Liberty (Bedford)7 @ 49Staunton River  
Heritage26 @ 28Hampton  
Jefferson (Alexandria)21 @ 51Manassas Park  
Lee (Springfield)42 @ 39Stuart  
Ridgeview19 @ 34Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Hanover MA 10 @ 7Godwin  
St. Marys Ryken MD 35 @ 0Paul VI  
Bishop McNamara MD 7 @ 48Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Bell DC 36 @ 42Falls Church  
Bennett MD 63 @ 27Nandua  
Eastern DC 12 @ 26Wakefield (Arlington)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)