Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage53 @ 14Tucker  
Westfield10 @ 6Madison  
Highland Springs40 @ 8Hanover  
Stone Bridge47 @ 7Briar Woods  
Salem (Salem)56 @ 42Henry (Roanoke)  
Heritage (Leesburg)56 @ 8Park View (Sterling)  
Varina55 @ 42Henry  
Hylton64 @ 35Charles J. Colgan  
Western Branch21 @ 28Grassfield  
Meadowbrook0 @ 39Dale  
Bird35 @ 0Clover Hill  
Colonial Forge36 @ 7Massaponax  
Bethel3 @ 27Phoebus  
Liberty Christian28 @ 21Liberty (Bedford)  
Battlefield27 @ 9Osbourn  
Lake Braddock28 @ 14Robinson  
Loudoun County28 @ 21Loudoun Valley  
Monroe (Stanardsville)41 @ 20Manassas Park  
Lakeland8 @ 24Deep Creek  
George Washington59 @ 14Tunstall  
Centreville26 @ 20Oakton  
Woodberry Forest28 @ 31Collegiate  
Yorktown54 @ 27McLean  
Western Albemarle10 @ 34Monticello  
Bayside20 @ 14First Colonial  
Dinwiddie40 @ 2Matoaca  
Woodbridge48 @ 0Potomac  
Liberty (Bealeton)48 @ 0Wood  
Warren County28 @ 25Brentsville District  
Kings Fork53 @ 6Great Bridge  
Cox38 @ 35Kellam  
Rockbridge County28 @ 62Harrisonburg  
Kettle Run21 @ 20Fauquier  
Skyline16 @ 27Culpeper County  
Broad Run54 @ 19Washington  
Chancellor7 @ 63Eastern View  
Jefferson Forest41 @ 40Amherst County  
Magna Vista41 @ 0Bassett  
Langley7 @ 42South Lakes  
Nansemond River7 @ 38Oscar Smith  
Cave Spring7 @ 49Blacksburg  
Lunenburg Central55 @ 29Randolph-Henry  
Freeman28 @ 29Deep Run  
Christchurch School50 @ 14Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Richlands24 @ 0Tazewell  
Atlee14 @ 42Henrico  
Courtland35 @ 0King George  
Fairfax14 @ 46West Springfield  
Fort Chiswell13 @ 40Galax  
Christiansburg27 @ 52Pulaski County  
Riverbend10 @ 21Stafford  
Sussex Central32 @ 8Park View (South Hill)  
Forest Park13 @ 49Freedom (Woodbridge)  
St. Christophers35 @ 18Fork Union Military Academy  
Riverheads42 @ 0Wilson Memorial  
Giles54 @ 7James River (Buchanan)  
Fort Defiance19 @ 28Turner Ashby  
Dan River34 @ 6Altavista Combined School  
Wythe (Richmond)18 @ 42Midlothian  
Rustburg0 @ 55Glass  
Tabb13 @ 21Poquoson  
Gretna20 @ 21Campbell  
Brooke Point7 @ 15Mountain View  
King William46 @ 22Charles City  
Strasburg22 @ 21Mason  
Battle42 @ 0Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Marshall (Falls Church)41 @ 40Annandale  
Landstown15 @ 14Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Hickory0 @ 53Indian River  
Graham52 @ 13Lebanon  
Warwick8 @ 42Gloucester  
Grayson County45 @ 18Auburn  
Woodson29 @ 21South County  
Warhill0 @ 34Smithfield  
Churchland23 @ 24Maury  
Brunswick44 @ 42Franklin  
Powhatan13 @ 40Louisa County  
Honaker21 @ 35Burton  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]24 @ 6Lee (Jonesville)  
Glen Allen49 @ 55Jefferson (Richmond)  
Potomac Falls0 @ 7Champe  
Woodstock Central40 @ 0Clarke County  
Gar-Field26 @ 27Osbourn Park  
James River (Midlothian)15 @ 22Monacan  
Norview7 @ 14Norcom  
Virginia20 @ 19Abingdon  
Stuarts Draft33 @ 35Buffalo Gap  
Handley0 @ 44Millbrook  
Washington-Lee15 @ 7Herndon  
Green Run14 @ 28Ocean Lakes  
Marion52 @ 14Gate City  
Denbigh0 @ 42Woodside  
Albemarle42 @ 35Orange County  
Staunton River52 @ 21Franklin County  
Central Virginia HomeSchool0 @ 37Riverdale Baptist MD  
Virginia Episcopal School0 @ 41Hargrave Military Academy  
Bruton0 @ 24Jamestown  
Mount Vernon41 @ 63Hayfield  
Washington & Lee29 @ 14Lancaster  
Prince George28 @ 16Petersburg  
Fleming20 @ 27Northside  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]49 @ 20Rye Cove  
Armstrong/Kennedy36 @ 68Lee-Davis  
Princess Anne41 @ 21Kempsville  
Glenvar38 @ 0Alleghany  
Episcopal40 @ 7St. Stephens & St. Agnes  
Covington18 @ 47Narrows  
Chatham7 @ 58Appomattox County  
Fluvanna County6 @ 76Charlottesville  
Colonial Beach46 @ 18Rappahannock  
Covenant38 @ 0Fishburne Military  
Radford16 @ 29Floyd County  
Greensville County14 @ 37Southampton  
Spotsylvania26 @ 19Caroline  
Pope John Paul the Great35 @ 6Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Martinsville40 @ 45Halifax County  
Falls Church16 @ 13Lee (Springfield)  
Nelson County7 @ 56Madison County  
Huguenot19 @ 58Manchester  
McCluer43 @ 8Craig County  
Stuart42 @ 9Edison  
Broadwater Academy7 @ 41Isle of Wight Academy  
New Kent63 @ 20Grafton  
Holston14 @ 56Henry (Glade Spring)  
Waynesboro7 @ 9Spotswood  
Bluestone14 @ 48Nottoway  
Colonial Heights6 @ 55Hopewell  
Surry County40 @ 0Windsor  
Prince Edward County20 @ 24Amelia County  
Bath County0 @ 19Eastern Montgomery  
Page County48 @ 19Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Cumberland7 @ 49Goochland  
Hurley0 @ 42Grundy  
Hampton Roads Academy54 @ 25Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Massanutten Military Academy0 @ 65Rappahannock County  
Northumberland21 @ 40Essex  
King & Queen Central0 @ 2Mathews  
Roanoke Catholic14 @ 7Fuqua  
Chincoteague6 @ 48Portsmouth Christian  
Twin Springs6 @ 56Castlewood  
Bland-Rocky Gap28 @ 24Rural Retreat  
Quantico2 @ 0Kenston Forest  
Southampton Academy24 @ 18Grace Christian (Raleigh) NC  
Marshall (Richmond)14 @ 35Godwin  
Heritage (Lynchburg)30 @ 15Brookville  
Jackson (Manassas)12 @ 39Patriot  
Lee33 @ 42Luray  
Grace Christian24 @ 43Hancock MD  
Rock Ridge19 @ 45Freedom (South Riding)  
Riverside20 @ 50Woodgrove  
Landon MD 39 @ 0Bishop OConnell  
Greenbrier East WV 7 @ 48Lord Botetourt  
Martinsburg WV 31 @ 28Sherando  
St. Albans DC 17 @ 16Paul VI  
Snow Hill MD 32 @ 49Nandua  
National Collegiate Prep DC 38 @ 14Wakefield (Arlington)  
Hancock County TN 6 @ 24Walker  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)