Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage20 @ 26Manchester  
Brookville49 @ 21Liberty (Bedford)  
Westfield21 @ 14West Potomac  
Ocean Lakes41 @ 7Princess Anne  
Highland Springs42 @ 20Henry  
Phoebus46 @ 7Kecoughtan  
Stone Bridge59 @ 20Freedom (South Riding)  
Briar Woods14 @ 16Broad Run  
Varina63 @ 21Atlee  
Hylton20 @ 23Woodbridge  
Western Branch0 @ 42Oscar Smith  
Amherst County27 @ 61Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Jackson (Quicksburg)14 @ 67Buffalo Gap  
Meadowbrook13 @ 20Petersburg  
Colonial Forge37 @ 7Mountain View  
Liberty Christian34 @ 20Glass  
Battlefield28 @ 0Jackson (Manassas)  
Oakton10 @ 31Madison  
Monroe (Stanardsville)10 @ 38Warren County  
Hanover55 @ 18Armstrong/Kennedy  
Granby24 @ 55Dale  
George Washington70 @ 7Bassett  
Centreville35 @ 7Chantilly  
Tuscarora34 @ 29Champe  
Dinwiddie24 @ 6Hopewell  
Potomac30 @ 27Forest Park  
Benedictine13 @ 0Avalon MD  
Kings Fork20 @ 14Deep Creek  
Lafayette21 @ 0Poquoson  
Lee-Davis20 @ 27Henrico  
Hidden Valley7 @ 45Salem (Salem)  
Skyline21 @ 22Brentsville District  
Byrd23 @ 20Northside  
Cosby10 @ 49James River (Midlothian)  
Chancellor30 @ 14Spotsylvania  
Wilson Memorial21 @ 49East Rockingham  
Lord Botetourt14 @ 42Byrd  
Hayfield50 @ 43Annandale  
Langley6 @ 35Herndon  
Kellam21 @ 31Bayside  
Woodgrove33 @ 42Loudoun County  
Nansemond River63 @ 0Great Bridge  
Pulaski County14 @ 38Henry (Roanoke)  
Richlands52 @ 7Lebanon  
Godwin16 @ 0Freeman  
West Springfield31 @ 49Lake Braddock  
Sherando49 @ 7Fauquier  
Courtland41 @ 0Caroline  
First Colonial43 @ 40Green Run  
Fairfax28 @ 49South County  
Christiansburg14 @ 38Cave Spring  
Riverbend10 @ 28North Stafford  
Goochland56 @ 8Prince Edward County  
Osbourn Park13 @ 42Patriot  
Millbrook22 @ 14Liberty (Bealeton)  
Sussex Central28 @ 30Greensville County  
Franklin43 @ 6Windsor  
Riverheads6 @ 21Woodstock Central  
Stafford13 @ 23Brooke Point  
Indian River28 @ 14Grassfield  
Altavista Combined School33 @ 18Chatham  
Dan River28 @ 56Martinsville  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 53Bird  
Rustburg20 @ 56Jefferson Forest  
Tunstall48 @ 7Patrick County  
King William39 @ 26West Point  
TC Williams38 @ 31Mount Vernon  
Loudoun Valley31 @ 41Dominion  
Strasburg34 @ 14Madison County  
Halifax County6 @ 14Magna Vista  
Halifax County11 @ Martinsville  
Battle40 @ 28Lee (Jonesville)  
Hickory18 @ 20Lakeland  
Graham48 @ 20Fort Chiswell  
Warwick55 @ 10Denbigh  
Woodson8 @ 28Robinson  
Warhill49 @ 6Jamestown  
Park View (Sterling)6 @ 55Riverside  
Alleghany16 @ 49Giles  
South Lakes52 @ 14Yorktown  
Churchland13 @ 48Lake Taylor  
Edison20 @ 44Marshall (Falls Church)  
Powhatan28 @ 20Albemarle  
Manassas Park33 @ 35Culpeper County  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]35 @ 7Abingdon  
Jefferson (Richmond)62 @ 34Campbell  
Monacan41 @ 7Midlothian  
Glen Allen33 @ 39Deep Run  
Matoaca28 @ 21Prince George  
Harrisonburg24 @ 21Spotswood  
Gar-Field6 @ 58Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Gar-Field @ 34Woodbridge  
Grafton6 @ 62Smithfield  
Norview6 @ 12Wilson  
Virginia13 @ 7Marion  
Turner Ashby39 @ 14Broadway  
Eastern View58 @ 0Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Washington-Lee21 @ 0McLean  
Burton37 @ 14Rye Cove  
Staunton River58 @ 0Fleming  
Central Virginia HomeSchool46 @ 6Central Maryland Christian Crusaders MD  
Charlottesville27 @ 62Louisa County  
Galax75 @ 7Bland-Rocky Gap  
Appomattox County56 @ 8Colonial Heights  
Tallwood7 @ 35Landstown  
Washington & Lee0 @ 35Essex  
Nottoway28 @ 22Amelia County  
Rural Retreat7 @ 31Auburn  
Fluvanna County9 @ 43Western Albemarle  
Colonial Beach40 @ 6Lancaster  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot12 @ 46Roanoke Catholic  
Isle of Wight Academy32 @ 55Fuqua  
Clover Hill21 @ 31Huguenot  
Chilhowie42 @ 7Henry (Glade Spring)  
Central [Kelly/Pound]12 @ 14Gate City  
Nandua25 @ 34Northampton  
Orange County21 @ 42Monticello  
McCluer42 @ 6Eastern Montgomery  
Luray32 @ 15Stuarts Draft  
New Kent15 @ 41York  
Charles City14 @ 8Mathews  
Holston13 @ 59Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Waynesboro35 @ 7Fort Defiance  
Carroll County7 @ 24Radford  
Atlantic Shores Christian26 @ 56Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Surry County15 @ 48Brunswick  
St. Annes-Belfield24 @ 20Hampton Roads Academy  
Craig County19 @ 44Covington  
Cumberland6 @ 51Bluestone  
Northwood33 @ 40Honaker  
Hurley54 @ 12Twin Valley  
Grundy42 @ 20Tazewell  
Mason7 @ 42Clarke County  
Massanutten Military Academy0 @ 72Brunswick Academy  
Wakefield (Arlington)34 @ 28Stuart  
King & Queen Central0 @ 2Middlesex  
Narrows59 @ 6Bath County  
Twin Springs6 @ 51Walker  
Quantico20 @ 38Portsmouth Christian  
Marshall (Richmond)22 @ 35Tucker  
Salem (Virginia Beach)35 @ 42Cox  
James River (Buchanan)0 @ 45Floyd County  
Park View (South Hill)36 @ 34Southampton  
Wythe (Wytheville)7 @ 24Grayson County  
Lee51 @ 14Page County  
Rock Ridge14 @ 40Potomac Falls  
Charles J. Colgan20 @ 0Osbourn  
Sidwell Friends DC 14 @ 7Pope John Paul the Great  
Model School for the Deaf DC 0 @ 2Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Pike County Central KY 14 @ 52Ridgeview  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)