Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 27, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage9 @ Manchester  
Brookville13 @ Liberty (Bedford)  
Westfield8 @ West Potomac  
Ocean Lakes20 @ Princess Anne  
Highland Springs20 @ Henry  
Phoebus22 @ Kecoughtan  
Stone Bridge31 @ Freedom (South Riding)  
Briar Woods @ 21Broad Run  
Varina18 @ Atlee  
Hylton14 @ Woodbridge  
Western Branch @ 30Oscar Smith  
Amherst County @ 9Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Jackson (Quicksburg) @ 33Buffalo Gap  
Meadowbrook2 @ Petersburg  
Colonial Forge23 @ Mountain View  
Liberty Christian @ 11Glass  
Battlefield27 @ Jackson (Manassas)  
Oakton @ 19Madison  
Monroe (Stanardsville) @ 8Warren County  
Hanover6 @ Armstrong/Kennedy  
Granby @ 25Dale  
George Washington35 @ Bassett  
Centreville24 @ Chantilly  
Tuscarora3 @ Champe  
Dinwiddie3 @ Hopewell  
Potomac @ 6Forest Park  
Benedictine @ 3Avalon MD  
Kings Fork6 @ Deep Creek  
Lafayette11 @ Poquoson  
Lee-Davis4 @ Henrico  
Hidden Valley @ 18Salem (Salem)  
Skyline @ 2Brentsville District  
Byrd15 @ Northside  
Cosby @ 8James River (Midlothian)  
Chancellor @ 2Spotsylvania  
Wilson Memorial @ 11East Rockingham  
Lord Botetourt @ 1Byrd  
Hayfield11 @ Annandale  
Langley @ 11Herndon  
Kellam @ 7Bayside  
Woodgrove9 @ Loudoun County  
Nansemond River27 @ Great Bridge  
Pulaski County11 @ Henry (Roanoke)  
Buckingham14 @ Randolph-Henry  
Richlands21 @ Lebanon  
Godwin @ 11Freeman  
West Springfield @ 5Lake Braddock  
Sherando29 @ Fauquier  
Courtland19 @ Caroline  
First Colonial @ 7Green Run  
Fairfax @ 13South County  
Christiansburg @ 9Cave Spring  
Riverbend @ 14North Stafford  
Goochland21 @ Prince Edward County  
Osbourn Park @ 28Patriot  
Millbrook6 @ Liberty (Bealeton)  
Sussex Central0 @ Greensville County  
Riverheads2 @ Woodstock Central  
Stafford @ 8Brooke Point  
Indian River19 @ Grassfield  
Altavista Combined School @ 5Chatham NJ  
Altavista Combined School8 @ Chatham  
Dan River8 @ Martinsville  
Wythe (Richmond) @ 30Bird  
Rustburg @ 20Jefferson Forest  
Tunstall21 @ Patrick County  
King William @ 6West Point  
TC Williams @ 1Mount Vernon  
Loudoun Valley @ 2Dominion  
Strasburg7 @ Madison County  
Halifax County @ 3Magna Vista  
Halifax County9 @ Martinsville  
Battle2 @ Lee (Jonesville)  
Hickory @ 8Lakeland  
Graham19 @ Fort Chiswell  
Warwick17 @ Denbigh  
Woodson @ 14Robinson  
Warhill13 @ Jamestown  
Park View (Sterling) @ 20Riverside  
Alleghany @ 25Giles  
South Lakes16 @ Yorktown  
Churchland @ 18Lake Taylor  
Edison @ 19Marshall (Falls Church)  
Powhatan @ 3Albemarle  
Manassas Park @ 15Culpeper County  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]8 @ Abingdon  
Jefferson (Richmond) @ 3Campbell  
Monacan14 @ Midlothian  
Glen Allen @ 5Deep Run  
Matoaca3 @ Prince George  
Harrisonburg5 @ Spotswood  
Gar-Field @ 41Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Gar-Field @ 29Woodbridge  
Grafton @ 28Smithfield  
Norview10 @ Wilson  
Virginia @ 5Marion  
Turner Ashby4 @ Broadway  
Eastern View25 @ Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Washington-Lee @ 1McLean  
Burton18 @ Rye Cove  
Staunton River29 @ Fleming  
Central Virginia HomeSchool6 @ Central Maryland Christian Crusaders MD  
Charlottesville @ 4Louisa County  
Galax28 @ Bland-Rocky Gap  
Appomattox County20 @ Colonial Heights  
Tallwood @ 11Landstown  
Washington & Lee @ 10Essex  
Nottoway3 @ Amelia County  
Rural Retreat @ 10Auburn  
Fluvanna County @ 17Western Albemarle  
Colonial Beach18 @ Lancaster  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot @ 28Roanoke Catholic  
Isle of Wight Academy0 @ Fuqua  
Clover Hill @ 0Huguenot  
Chilhowie9 @ Henry (Glade Spring)  
Central [Kelly/Pound]4 @ Gate City  
Nandua @ 10Northampton  
Orange County @ 8Monticello  
McCluer6 @ Eastern Montgomery  
Luray7 @ Stuarts Draft  
New Kent4 @ York  
Holston @ 14Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Waynesboro10 @ Fort Defiance  
Carroll County @ 14Radford  
Atlantic Shores Christian @ 12Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Surry County @ 17Brunswick  
St. Annes-Belfield6 @ Hampton Roads Academy  
Craig County @ 20Covington  
Cumberland @ 17Bluestone  
Northwood @ 7Honaker  
Hurley14 @ Twin Valley  
Grundy11 @ Tazewell  
Mason @ 11Clarke County  
Mason @ 22Woodstock Central  
Massanutten Military Academy @ 23Brunswick Academy  
Wakefield (Arlington) @ 8Stuart  
King & Queen Central @ 18Middlesex  
Mathews @ 4Charles City  
Narrows23 @ Bath County  
Twin Springs @ 24Walker  
Quantico @ 0Portsmouth Christian  
Marshall (Richmond) @ 10Tucker  
Salem (Virginia Beach)7 @ Cox  
James River (Buchanan) @ 20Floyd County  
Park View (South Hill) @ 18Southampton  
Wythe (Wytheville) @ 9Grayson County  
Lee19 @ Page County  
Rock Ridge @ 11Potomac Falls  
Charles J. Colgan10 @ Osbourn  
Harmony Grove (Camden) AR @ 15Hermitage  
Sidwell Friends DC 1 @ Pope John Paul the Great  
Model School for the Deaf DC @ 13Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Pike County Central KY @ 8Ridgeview  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)