Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lake Taylor55 @ 20Wilson  
Westfield27 @ 11Centreville  
Stone Bridge14 @ 13Tuscarora  
Varina42 @ 3Lee-Davis  
Hylton28 @ 10Battlefield  
Meadowbrook27 @ 10Matoaca  
Bird22 @ 37Monacan  
Liberty Christian55 @ 56Amherst County  
Lake Braddock31 @ 10Fairfax  
Oakton52 @ 21Chantilly  
Monroe (Stanardsville)25 @ 41Skyline  
Granby27 @ 16Churchland  
Lakeland6 @ 21Kings Fork  
West Potomac30 @ 40Hayfield  
Robinson14 @ 45South County  
Mountain View24 @ 21Riverbend  
Western Albemarle26 @ 35Charlottesville  
Bayside23 @ 13Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Woodbridge45 @ 10Charles J. Colgan  
Smithfield28 @ 7New Kent  
Liberty (Bealeton)26 @ 27Kettle Run  
Warren County49 @ 6Manassas Park  
Cox24 @ 28Tallwood  
Maury7 @ 27Norcom  
Byrd13 @ 18Staunton River  
Massaponax21 @ 38Stafford  
Essex72 @ 7Lancaster  
Jefferson Forest21 @ 42Brookville  
Lee (Jonesville)34 @ 18Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Hopewell6 @ 41Dale  
Lord Botetourt14 @ 10Northside  
Collegiate21 @ 18Fork Union Military Academy  
Osbourn0 @ 56Patriot  
Manchester68 @ 7Clover Hill  
Magna Vista46 @ 25Tunstall  
Woodgrove20 @ 24Heritage (Leesburg)  
Nansemond River7 @ 28Deep Creek  
Cave Spring3 @ 56Salem (Salem)  
Freeman6 @ 38Hermitage  
Atlee20 @ 63Highland Springs  
West Springfield7 @ 17Woodson  
Fort Chiswell35 @ 21Grayson County  
Sussex Central48 @ 14Brunswick  
Franklin County35 @ 63George Washington  
Forest Park41 @ 7Gar-Field  
Riverheads7 @ 23Lee  
Midlothian20 @ 14Cosby  
Giles24 @ 14Glenvar  
Fort Defiance14 @ 42Harrisonburg  
Jamestown7 @ 62Lafayette  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 51Huguenot  
Tabb35 @ 0Grafton  
Brooke Point24 @ 21North Stafford  
Loudoun Valley16 @ 14Riverside  
Halifax County49 @ 8Patrick County  
Marshall (Falls Church)59 @ 35Lee (Springfield)  
McLean7 @ 77South Lakes  
Hickory0 @ 35Grassfield  
Blacksburg44 @ 18Hidden Valley  
Graham20 @ 13Richlands  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy63 @ 14Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Alleghany37 @ 13Carroll County  
East Rockingham42 @ 12Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Powhatan7 @ 49Monticello  
Honaker9 @ 19Henry (Glade Spring)  
Glen Allen21 @ 28Godwin  
Kempsville0 @ 48Ocean Lakes  
Poquoson28 @ 17Bruton  
Potomac Falls21 @ 7Briar Woods  
Woodstock Central52 @ 8Mason  
Washington12 @ 15Norview  
Caroline27 @ 28Chancellor  
Stuarts Draft42 @ 0Wilson Memorial  
Washington-Lee28 @ 35Langley  
Green Run8 @ 42Kellam  
Potomac School41 @ 13Paul VI  
Herndon7 @ 27Yorktown  
Bassett20 @ 35Martinsville  
Spotswood41 @ 28Rockbridge County  
Clarke County61 @ 10Madison County  
Louisa County62 @ 25Orange County  
Menchville0 @ 40Heritage  
Appomattox County42 @ 26Gretna  
Petersburg6 @ 52Dinwiddie  
Washington & Lee42 @ 34Rappahannock  
Campbell34 @ 13Dan River  
Freedom (South Riding)19 @ 49Broad Run  
Annandale15 @ 47Mount Vernon  
Tucker41 @ 44Jefferson (Richmond)  
Prince George42 @ 8Colonial Heights  
Great Bridge0 @ 49Western Branch  
Dominion30 @ 14Loudoun County  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]26 @ 48Chilhowie  
Princess Anne33 @ 6First Colonial  
West Point44 @ 6Mathews  
Abingdon13 @ 21Ridgeview  
Covington52 @ 6Eastern Montgomery  
Amelia County62 @ 48Lunenburg Central  
Brentsville District19 @ 14Culpeper County  
Fluvanna County6 @ 35Albemarle  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot20 @ 37Quantico  
Covenant32 @ 28St. Annes-Belfield  
Wood8 @ 38Fauquier  
Radford18 @ 21James River (Buchanan)  
Henrico54 @ 14Hanover  
Greensville County70 @ 12Franklin  
Spotsylvania14 @ 28King George  
Gate City27 @ 56Battle  
Pope John Paul the Great6 @ 27Norfolk Academy  
Gloucester7 @ 27Phoebus  
Falls Church42 @ 14Wakefield (Arlington)  
Southampton61 @ 0Windsor  
Nelson County34 @ 50Strasburg  
Lebanon6 @ 55Virginia  
Charles City2 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Waynesboro34 @ 6Broadway  
Bluestone19 @ 34Buckingham  
Castlewood30 @ 49Burton  
Prince Edward County12 @ 58Nottoway  
Bath County0 @ 35McCluer  
Page County18 @ 56Luray  
Cumberland16 @ 33Chatham  
Northwood27 @ 49Rural Retreat  
Portsmouth Christian19 @ 49Norfolk Christian  
Grundy13 @ 41Pikeville KY  
Hargrave Military Academy47 @ 14Fishburne Military  
Middlesex13 @ 22King William  
Randolph-Henry8 @ 51Goochland  
Arcadia39 @ 46Nandua  
Northumberland26 @ 40Colonial Beach  
Auburn0 @ 35Galax  
Narrows54 @ 20Craig County  
Northampton0 @ 43Colonel Richardson MD  
Chincoteague44 @ 13Richmond Christian  
Twin Springs28 @ 12North Greene TN  
Twin Valley33 @ 22Rye Cove  
Bland-Rocky Gap21 @ 55Wythe (Wytheville)  
Champe41 @ 7Rock Ridge  
Henry (Roanoke)42 @ 24Christiansburg  
Marshall (Richmond)20 @ 42Deep Run  
Liberty (Bedford)0 @ 40Glass  
Heritage (Lynchburg)56 @ 7Rustburg  
Jefferson (Alexandria)6 @ 49Stuart  
Freedom (Woodbridge)56 @ 14Potomac  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)20 @ 41Courtland  
Park View (South Hill)44 @ 14Surry County  
Jackson (Manassas)26 @ 0Osbourn Park  
Rocky Mount HomeSchool12 @ 58Word of God Christian Academy NC  
Tug Valley WV 43 @ 8Hurley  
Hancock MD 42 @ 13Massanutten Military Academy  
St. Davids NC 36 @ 40Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)