Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brookville52 @ 13Gretna  
Westfield17 @ 13South County  
Highland Springs7 @ 8Meadowbrook  
Grassfield17 @ 6Maury  
Salem (Salem)20 @ 17Byrd  
Varina13 @ 22Dale  
Hylton34 @ 13Patriot  
North Stafford50 @ 29Jackson (Manassas)  
Western Branch7 @ 20Lakeland  
Jackson (Quicksburg)0 @ 47McCluer  
Colonial Forge44 @ 7Stafford  
Chantilly42 @ 19Lee (Springfield)  
Liberty Christian24 @ 33Amherst County  
Lake Braddock52 @ 7Annandale  
Hampton14 @ 27Heritage  
Loudoun County0 @ 49Woodgrove  
Hanover34 @ 28Tucker  
West Potomac60 @ 7Edison  
Robinson45 @ 7Woodson  
George Washington28 @ 56Glass  
Fork Union Military Academy0 @ 48Georgetown Prep MD  
Centreville55 @ 6Fairfax  
Yorktown35 @ 0Wakefield (Arlington)  
Western Albemarle14 @ 28Spotswood  
Madison19 @ 15Stone Bridge  
Potomac @ Norcom  
Potomac27 @ 34Osbourn  
Woodbridge0 @ 32Battlefield  
Smithfield55 @ 0Bruton  
Liberty (Bealeton)7 @ 40King George  
Warren County16 @ 7Wood  
Kings Fork31 @ 14Hickory  
Lafayette41 @ 0Warhill  
Lee-Davis47 @ 17Prince George  
Hidden Valley46 @ 49Northside  
Rockbridge County14 @ 21Lee  
Kettle Run0 @ 15Petersburg  
Massaponax22 @ 7Riverbend  
Cosby7 @ 29Monacan  
Chancellor31 @ 38Eastern View  
Essex27 @ 8King William  
Jefferson Forest35 @ 36Magna Vista  
Lee (Jonesville)28 @ 26Burton  
Hopewell28 @ 29Powhatan  
Lord Botetourt77 @ 7Bassett  
Collegiate48 @ 16Trinity Episcopal  
Hayfield26 @ 20Tuscarora  
Kellam7 @ 40Bayside  
Pulaski County45 @ 6Franklin County  
Buckingham52 @ 56Campbell  
Christchurch School14 @ 36Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Atlee28 @ 48Godwin  
Courtland14 @ 36Louisa County  
Fort Chiswell20 @ 14Radford  
Christiansburg22 @ 65Abingdon  
Goochland21 @ 0Amelia County  
St. Christophers7 @ 42Benedictine  
Fort Defiance13 @ 29Wilson Memorial  
Altavista Combined School40 @ 14Greensville County  
Dan River36 @ 0Tunstall  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 47James River (Midlothian)  
Brooke Point34 @ 16Forest Park  
Deep Run19 @ 48Henrico  
Loudoun Valley35 @ 17Heritage (Leesburg)  
Halifax County27 @ 48Person NC  
McLean6 @ 21Marshall (Falls Church)  
Park View (Sterling)0 @ 14Freedom (South Riding)  
Alleghany7 @ 27Rustburg  
South Lakes28 @ 21Briar Woods  
Churchland0 @ 69Norview  
East Rockingham32 @ 34Madison County  
Manassas Park0 @ 63Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Floyd County13 @ 49Martinsville  
Broadway14 @ 32Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Matoaca50 @ 14Clover Hill  
Kempsville7 @ 60Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Poquoson15 @ 28Grafton  
Gar-Field20 @ 43Mountain View  
Norview54 @ 27Maury  
Caroline0 @ 70Dinwiddie  
Virginia7 @ 24Tennessee TN  
Turner Ashby19 @ 26Monticello  
Handley19 @ 46Fauquier  
Green Run20 @ 17First Colonial  
Denbigh30 @ 42Kecoughtan  
Staunton River55 @ 12Liberty (Bedford)  
Central Virginia HomeSchool32 @ 41Newton-Conover NC  
Clarke County14 @ 34Millbrook  
Charlottesville33 @ 21Harrisonburg  
Fredericksburg Christian7 @ 27Isle of Wight Academy  
Galax27 @ 7Rural Retreat  
Mount Vernon37 @ 25West Springfield  
Tallwood12 @ 32Landstown  
Deep Creek27 @ 6Wilson  
Great Bridge12 @ 49Indian River  
Rappahannock18 @ 23Middlesex  
Fleming14 @ 28Henry (Roanoke)  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]25 @ 50Honaker  
Princess Anne20 @ 27Ocean Lakes  
Glenvar0 @ 21Cave Spring  
West Point33 @ 50Washington & Lee  
Covington64 @ 0Nelson County  
Chatham19 @ 34James River (Buchanan)  
Brentsville District49 @ 0Skyline  
Colonial Beach16 @ 28Franklin  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot7 @ 53North Cross  
Spotsylvania28 @ 55Culpeper County  
Gate City37 @ 41Sullivan South TN  
Chilhowie54 @ 6Twin Springs  
Falls Church14 @ 46Potomac Falls  
Huguenot28 @ 62Manchester  
Stuart50 @ 46Herndon  
Tazewell50 @ 43Grayson County  
Charles City6 @ 46Sussex Central  
Waynesboro0 @ 14Stuarts Draft  
Castlewood36 @ 7Walker  
Castlewood @ Hurley  
Craig County0 @ 33Eastern Montgomery  
Prince Edward County29 @ 40Nottoway  
Bath County6 @ 50Buffalo Gap  
Page County54 @ 7Rappahannock County  
Cumberland7 @ 46Bluestone  
Hurley56 @ 35Shelby Valley KY  
Portsmouth Christian49 @ 21Hampton Roads Academy  
Randolph-Macon Academy41 @ 35St. Annes-Belfield  
Randolph-Henry10 @ 35Lunenburg Central  
Arcadia14 @ 27Nandua  
Northumberland55 @ 35Northampton  
Patrick County14 @ 48Carroll County  
Mathews8 @ 47Lancaster  
Kenston Forest0 @ 55Quantico  
Fishburne Military0 @ 48Roanoke Catholic  
Rye Cove0 @ 26Hancock County TN  
Chincoteague56 @ 25King & Queen Central  
Marshall (Richmond)23 @ 15Armstrong/Kennedy  
Henry35 @ 25Glen Allen  
Park View (South Hill)58 @ 28Colonial Heights  
Wythe (Wytheville)41 @ 20Marion  
Washington WV 13 @ 71Sherando  
David Crockett TN 10 @ 38Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Letcher County Central KY 39 @ 20Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Sidwell Friends DC 29 @ 49Mason  
Montcalm WV 0 @ 42Narrows  
East Ridge KY 42 @ 32Twin Valley  
Northeast Academy NC 0 @ 54Southampton Academy  
Richard Wright Public Charter School DC 50 @ 12Jefferson (Alexandria)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)