Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brookville12 @ 29Rustburg  
Oscar Smith36 @ 0Hickory  
Ocean Lakes42 @ 0Kempsville  
Phoebus21 @ 7Gloucester  
Briar Woods49 @ 20Lee (Springfield)  
North Stafford48 @ 6Osbourn Park  
Western Branch6 @ 27Grassfield  
Colonial Forge47 @ 0Gar-Field  
Bethel16 @ 22Hampton  
Chantilly17 @ 41Robinson  
Liberty Christian38 @ 14Maury  
Battlefield23 @ 13Potomac  
Lake Braddock7 @ 8Centreville  
Oakton3 @ 41Westfield  
Loudoun County47 @ 27Park View (Sterling)  
Monroe (Stanardsville)0 @ 62Clarke County  
Hanover7 @ 41Henry  
Granby9 @ 28Lake Taylor  
Woodberry Forest40 @ 14Avalon MD  
Yorktown20 @ 41Madison  
Western Albemarle13 @ 27Powhatan  
Bayside0 @ 10Cox  
Benedictine36 @ 7Bishop OConnell  
Smithfield26 @ 0Poquoson  
Lafayette55 @ 3York  
Lee-Davis54 @ 6Armstrong/Kennedy  
Skyline0 @ 42Champe  
Jefferson Forest14 @ 12Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Wilson Memorial33 @ 34Luray  
Fauquier14 @ 28Kettle Run  
Hayfield48 @ 0McLean  
Langley41 @ 13Fairfax  
Pulaski County7 @ 17Henry (Roanoke)  
Cave Spring28 @ 20Christiansburg  
Lunenburg Central42 @ 13Nottoway  
Godwin41 @ 21Glen Allen  
West Springfield12 @ 48Stone Bridge  
Courtland14 @ 7Liberty (Bealeton)  
First Colonial3 @ 31Tallwood  
Forest Park17 @ 36Riverbend  
Giles15 @ 17Galax  
Indian River7 @ 30Nansemond River  
Altavista Combined School33 @ 0Nelson County  
Dan River50 @ 0Chatham  
Paul VI14 @ 28Fork Union Military Academy  
Jamestown18 @ 47Warhill  
Patriot35 @ 49Brooke Point  
Tabb41 @ 3Bruton  
Tunstall15 @ 38George Washington  
Deep Run14 @ 7Tucker  
Strasburg25 @ 14Mason  
Halifax County8 @ 29Magna Vista  
Marshall (Falls Church)6 @ 33Falls Church  
Landstown31 @ 27Kellam  
Warwick21 @ 14Menchville  
Woodson10 @ 32West Potomac  
Churchland19 @ 10Washington  
Brunswick12 @ 20Southampton  
Honaker7 @ 61Wythe (Wytheville)  
Jefferson (Richmond)14 @ 43Freeman  
Grafton7 @ 6New Kent  
Virginia21 @ 27Chilhowie  
Stuarts Draft27 @ 0Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Eastern View42 @ 0Culpeper County  
Washington-Lee18 @ 56South Lakes  
Burton42 @ 6Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Denbigh0 @ 55Heritage  
Staunton River6 @ 26Byrd  
Herndon21 @ 31Tuscarora  
Bassett28 @ 54Franklin County  
Petersburg @ 1Matoaca  
Deep Creek21 @ 28Lakeland  
Great Bridge51 @ 48Kings Fork  
Wilson16 @ 30Norcom  
Dominion20 @ 0Freedom (South Riding)  
West Point26 @ 44Lancaster  
Episcopal14 @ 10Collegiate  
Abingdon14 @ 33Graham  
Rural Retreat17 @ 28Henry (Glade Spring)  
Brentsville District48 @ 7Manassas Park  
Fluvanna County6 @ 53Louisa County  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot41 @ 6Brunswick Academy  
Greenbrier Christian Academy21 @ 41Portsmouth Christian  
Greensville County14 @ 48Park View (South Hill)  
Orange County13 @ 35Albemarle  
Stuart23 @ 7Edison  
Tazewell0 @ 49Marion  
Carroll County0 @ 58Salem (Salem)  
Bluestone33 @ 0Buckingham  
Surry County28 @ 56Franklin  
Castlewood20 @ 6Twin Springs  
St. Annes-Belfield18 @ 20Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Prince Edward County0 @ 41Goochland  
Northwood0 @ 59Castlewood  
Hampton Roads Academy0 @ 65Norfolk Academy  
Grundy30 @ 14Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Middlesex42 @ 49Northampton  
Randolph-Macon Academy21 @ 0Fishburne Military  
Wakefield (Arlington)13 @ 49Mount Vernon  
Patrick County7 @ 46Campbell  
Mathews42 @ 18Rappahannock  
Fuqua41 @ 21Isle of Wight Academy  
Rappahannock County48 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Hampton Roads Generals6 @ 14Kenston Forest  
Southampton Academy34 @ 16St. Davids NC  
Liberty (Bedford)6 @ 42Amherst County  
Salem (Virginia Beach)14 @ 6Green Run  
Freedom (Woodbridge)33 @ 28Hylton  
Bluefield WV 21 @ 56Richlands  
St. Albans DC 6 @ 24Flint Hill  
Our Lady of Good Counsel MD 13 @ 25Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Sidwell Friends DC 18 @ 14Pope John Paul the Great  
Cambridge-South Dorchester MD 72 @ 14Nandua  
Harlan KY 54 @ 12Rye Cove  
South Floyd KY 8 @ 54Twin Valley  
Montcalm WV 0 @ 28Bland-Rocky Gap  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)