Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage38 @ 14Varina  
Stone Bridge39 @ 7Chantilly  
Briar Woods35 @ 38West Potomac  
Heritage (Leesburg)23 @ 14Freedom (South Riding)  
Western Branch19 @ 0Great Bridge  
Amherst County49 @ 7Rockbridge County  
Oakton31 @ 20Tuscarora  
Monroe (Stanardsville)6 @ 52Charlottesville  
Lakeland0 @ 17Oscar Smith  
Robinson7 @ 36Lake Braddock  
Mountain View7 @ 31Colonial Forge  
Centreville21 @ 9Broad Run  
Yorktown13 @ 35South Lakes  
Bayside14 @ 21Tallwood  
Liberty (Bealeton)14 @ 51Chancellor  
Lafayette21 @ 13Smithfield  
Cox24 @ 0Kellam  
Northside20 @ 54Salem (Salem)  
Maury27 @ 54Norview  
Hidden Valley61 @ 21Liberty (Bedford)  
Kettle Run17 @ 42Millbrook  
Essex14 @ 42Deep Run  
South County50 @ 46Hayfield  
Hopewell28 @ 13Hanover  
King George26 @ 34Louisa County  
Lord Botetourt77 @ 0Fort Defiance  
Fauquier18 @ 22Courtland  
Osbourn21 @ 28Gar-Field  
Manchester21 @ 14Bird  
Magna Vista7 @ 21Byrd  
Woodgrove24 @ 14Dominion  
Nansemond River14 @ 32Deep Creek  
Pulaski County69 @ 27Bassett  
Cave Spring28 @ 42Alleghany  
Lunenburg Central49 @ 21Prince Edward County  
Freeman20 @ 14Atlee  
Sherando28 @ 35Eastern View  
First Colonial28 @ 0Kempsville  
Kecoughtan14 @ 42Bethel  
Riverbend25 @ 14Battlefield  
Osbourn Park0 @ 47Hylton  
Glass30 @ 27Fleming  
Franklin County49 @ 27Christiansburg  
Franklin30 @ 22Charles City  
Riverheads48 @ 7Waynesboro  
Midlothian20 @ 34Cosby  
Giles28 @ 12Narrows  
Indian River35 @ 21Kings Fork  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 35Powhatan  
Rustburg28 @ 0Altavista Combined School  
Patriot36 @ 7Woodbridge  
Tunstall39 @ 12Chatham  
Gretna13 @ 56Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Battle33 @ 10Lebanon  
Landstown35 @ 16Green Run  
McLean0 @ 42Madison  
Hickory3 @ 28Grassfield  
Grayson County0 @ 47Glenvar  
Woodson42 @ 7Fairfax  
Brunswick20 @ 0Amelia County  
Edison0 @ 34Marshall (Falls Church)  
Manassas Park55 @ 35Skyline  
Floyd County24 @ 14James River (Buchanan)  
Jefferson (Richmond)42 @ 20Caroline  
Monacan61 @ 27Clover Hill  
Glen Allen0 @ 43Lee-Davis  
Poquoson44 @ 20Jamestown  
Potomac Falls41 @ 28Langley  
Woodstock Central31 @ 55Turner Ashby  
Washington0 @ 52Holmes NC  
Harrisonburg27 @ 30Brookville  
Stuarts Draft35 @ 7Broadway  
Handley14 @ 35Clarke County  
Marion19 @ 20Rural Retreat  
Norfolk Academy20 @ 26Trinity Episcopal  
Burton65 @ 16Unaka TN  
Albemarle20 @ 17Henry (Roanoke)  
Staunton River47 @ 36Jefferson Forest  
Herndon12 @ 48Falls Church  
Norfolk Christian53 @ 22Hampton Roads Academy  
Central Virginia HomeSchool20 @ 30Liberty Christian  
Spotswood21 @ 14Monticello  
Virginia Episcopal School7 @ 50Fuqua  
Fredericksburg Christian8 @ 28Quantico  
Galax45 @ 20Wythe (Wytheville)  
Petersburg12 @ 17Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Washington & Lee0 @ 20Rappahannock  
Nottoway33 @ 46Buckingham  
Annandale8 @ 32Woodson  
Wilson6 @ 13Granby  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]6 @ 40Lee (Jonesville)  
Episcopal45 @ 0Paul VI  
Abingdon48 @ 31Blacksburg  
North Cross65 @ 42Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Brentsville District35 @ 14Warren County  
Fluvanna County0 @ 28Culpeper County  
Colonial Beach8 @ 38Sussex Central  
Wood14 @ 35Strasburg  
Radford43 @ 0Craig County  
Henrico49 @ 12Tucker  
Martinsville10 @ 24Dan River  
Chilhowie60 @ 48Tazewell  
Nelson County14 @ 69McCluer  
Central [Kelly/Pound]0 @ 45Richlands  
Huguenot30 @ 63James River (Midlothian)  
Orange County56 @ 16Spotsylvania  
Stuart0 @ 44Annandale  
Broadwater Academy20 @ 7Greenbrier Christian Academy  
New Kent15 @ 47Tabb  
Holston7 @ 52Honaker  
Bluestone38 @ 13Randolph-Henry  
Atlantic Shores Christian43 @ 13Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Colonial Heights34 @ 52Southampton  
Surry County28 @ 27West Point  
Castlewood16 @ 60Hurley  
Eastern Montgomery6 @ 63Covington  
Cumberland61 @ 6King & Queen Central  
Northwood21 @ 17Twin Valley  
Brunswick Academy30 @ 6Kenston Forest  
Mason21 @ 45Luray  
Wakefield (Arlington)21 @ 48Washington-Lee  
Northumberland45 @ 12Mathews  
Walker19 @ 18Rye Cove  
Auburn22 @ 55Roanoke Catholic  
Northampton49 @ 38Windsor  
Chincoteague8 @ 14National Christian Academy MD  
Twin Springs0 @ 48Henry (Glade Spring)  
Champe17 @ 14Loudoun Valley  
Marshall (Richmond)0 @ 51Prince George  
Henry31 @ 28Godwin  
Salem (Virginia Beach)42 @ 14Princess Anne  
Heritage35 @ 2Menchville  
Freedom (Woodbridge)20 @ 34Massaponax  
Lee (Springfield)7 @ 35West Springfield  
Jackson (Manassas)24 @ 27Forest Park  
Lee0 @ 35Goochland  
Richmond Christian18 @ 2Portsmouth Christian  
Northeastern NC 41 @ 62Lake Taylor  
Severn MD 18 @ 14St. Stephens & St. Agnes  
Hillside NC 43 @ 6Halifax County  
Bluefield WV 35 @ 22Gate City  
Pendleton County WV 40 @ 12Bath County  
East Ridge KY 24 @ 45Grundy  
Snow Hill MD 0 @ 2Arcadia  
North Stokes NC 7 @ 39Patrick County  
Central Maryland Christian Crusaders MD 34 @ 17Rappahannock County  
Arendell Parrott Academy NC 22 @ 42Southampton Academy  
National Collegiate Prep DC 58 @ 13Jefferson (Alexandria)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)