Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 4, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage45 @ 7Freeman  
Brookville25 @ 23Jefferson Forest  
Lake Taylor40 @ 0Norcom  
Westfield49 @ 21Chantilly  
Oscar Smith26 @ 21Grassfield  
Ocean Lakes14 @ 22Landstown  
Highland Springs45 @ 26Varina  
Salem (Salem)56 @ 14Pulaski County  
Briar Woods20 @ 41Stone Bridge  
Heritage (Leesburg)37 @ 14Loudoun County  
North Stafford6 @ 8Mountain View  
Jackson (Quicksburg)6 @ 44Luray  
Bird41 @ 7James River (Midlothian)  
Colonial Forge17 @ 27Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Liberty Christian3 @ 47Norview  
Lake Braddock52 @ 44South County  
Oakton45 @ 14Herndon  
Hampton60 @ 0Churchland  
Monroe (Stanardsville)38 @ 7Strasburg  
Hanover7 @ 49Henrico  
Granby24 @ 21Maury  
Granby24 @ 21Maury  
West Potomac45 @ 14Mount Vernon  
George Washington20 @ 28Magna Vista  
George Washington20 @ 28Magna Vista  
Centreville14 @ 7Robinson  
Woodberry Forest56 @ 27Fork Union Military Academy  
Yorktown10 @ 14Washington-Lee  
Western Albemarle28 @ 33Albemarle  
Madison24 @ 12Hayfield  
Dinwiddie42 @ 10Meadowbrook  
Smithfield50 @ 8Grafton  
Liberty (Bealeton)28 @ 27Fauquier  
Warren County28 @ 14Skyline  
Lafayette42 @ 14New Kent  
Northside31 @ 0Fleming  
Lee-Davis14 @ 7Henry  
Hidden Valley31 @ 24Cave Spring  
York21 @ 24Jamestown  
Rockbridge County6 @ 49Byrd  
Kettle Run7 @ 35Eastern View  
Broad Run28 @ 14Tuscarora  
Massaponax42 @ 18Brooke Point  
Bishop OConnell40 @ 3Paul VI  
Cosby33 @ 34Manchester  
Chancellor68 @ 0Spotsylvania  
Lee (Jonesville)7 @ 46Virginia  
Wilson Memorial70 @ 51Page County  
Lord Botetourt29 @ 75Staunton River  
Woodgrove48 @ 27Loudoun Valley  
Nansemond River27 @ 24Lakeland  
Lunenburg Central62 @ 14Cumberland  
Buckingham34 @ 28Prince Edward County  
Godwin48 @ 0Marshall (Richmond)  
West Springfield21 @ 7Annandale  
Sherando41 @ 42Millbrook  
Fort Chiswell56 @ 25Bland-Rocky Gap  
Christiansburg7 @ 70Blacksburg  
Osbourn Park24 @ 27Osbourn  
Glass14 @ 35Rustburg  
Forest Park17 @ 34Hylton  
Franklin8 @ 43Southampton  
Riverheads13 @ 16Stuarts Draft  
Stafford14 @ 34Potomac  
Indian River10 @ 17Western Branch  
Dan River28 @ 16Altavista Combined School  
Tabb14 @ 13Poquoson  
Gretna54 @ 14Nelson County  
TC Williams10 @ 34Woodson  
Marshall (Falls Church)48 @ 13Jefferson (Alexandria)  
McLean10 @ 39Langley  
Hickory22 @ 42Great Bridge  
Grayson County0 @ 42Galax  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy51 @ 22Hampton Roads Academy  
Warhill63 @ 7Bruton  
South Lakes56 @ 0Fairfax  
Powhatan57 @ 43Monticello  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]42 @ 14Battle  
Jefferson (Richmond)6 @ 46Deep Run  
Glen Allen14 @ 6Tucker  
Matoaca21 @ 36Dale  
Kempsville25 @ 51Cox  
Potomac Falls49 @ 0Edison  
Woodstock Central21 @ 0Mason  
Washington12 @ 36Wilson  
Norview47 @ 3Lynchburg Christian Academy  
Caroline6 @ 50Courtland  
Turner Ashby42 @ 28Harrisonburg  
Handley35 @ 10Wood  
Green Run30 @ 27Kellam  
Marion0 @ 38Abingdon  
Norfolk Academy35 @ 18St. Annes-Belfield  
Bassett34 @ 48Tunstall  
Spotswood41 @ 3Broadway  
Fredericksburg Christian35 @ 0Kenston Forest  
Louisa County42 @ 54Charlottesville  
Appomattox County35 @ 12Amherst County  
Nottoway40 @ 26Randolph-Henry  
Campbell28 @ 26Chatham  
Deep Creek29 @ 53Kings Fork  
Freedom (South Riding)7 @ 31Champe  
Prince George24 @ 49Hopewell  
Rappahannock0 @ 32Essex  
Dominion57 @ 20Park View (Sterling)  
Armstrong/Kennedy14 @ 42Atlee  
Princess Anne0 @ 42Bayside  
Glenvar33 @ 21Floyd County  
Episcopal17 @ 7Georgetown Prep MD  
Covington28 @ 14James River (Buchanan)  
Rural Retreat21 @ 63Wythe (Wytheville)  
Madison County7 @ 49Clarke County  
Fluvanna County0 @ 36Orange County  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot9 @ 24Richmond Christian  
Covenant24 @ 35Randolph-Macon Academy  
Bishop Ireton28 @ 24Pope John Paul the Great  
Radford42 @ 2Eastern Montgomery  
Isle of Wight Academy47 @ 8Fishburne Military  
Greensville County6 @ 36Brunswick  
Clover Hill20 @ 21Midlothian  
Martinsville56 @ 7Patrick County  
Chilhowie55 @ 7Holston  
Falls Church44 @ 19Stuart  
Buffalo Gap22 @ 31East Rockingham  
Lancaster22 @ 57Northumberland  
McCluer59 @ 8Bath County  
Broadwater Academy14 @ 50Fuqua  
Tazewell12 @ 35Lebanon  
Charles City48 @ 14West Point  
Bluestone39 @ 6Amelia County  
Atlantic Shores Christian35 @ 14Portsmouth Christian  
Culpeper County19 @ 45Brentsville District  
Colonial Heights29 @ 56Petersburg  
Surry County12 @ 52Sussex Central  
Northwood10 @ 47Henry (Glade Spring)  
Middlesex65 @ 6Mathews  
Wakefield (Arlington)14 @ 33Lee (Springfield)  
Arcadia54 @ 40Northampton  
King & Queen Central18 @ 90King William  
Walker7 @ 42Burton  
Auburn7 @ 49Giles  
Narrows0 @ 42Graham  
Chincoteague47 @ 24Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Twin Springs38 @ 19Rye Cove  
Twin Valley24 @ 66Hurley  
Henry (Roanoke)56 @ 12Carroll County  
Liberty (Bedford)7 @ 41Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Salem (Virginia Beach)30 @ 7First Colonial  
Heritage0 @ 25Phoebus  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)35 @ 13King George  
Park View (South Hill)83 @ 0Windsor  
Lee40 @ 14Fort Defiance  
Silver Oak Academy MD @ 7Potomac  
Arendell Parrott Academy NC 25 @ 24Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)