Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage42 @ 22Glen Allen  
Westfield48 @ 7Herndon  
Ocean Lakes3 @ 17Cox  
Stone Bridge35 @ 23Potomac Falls  
Grassfield9 @ 0Nansemond River  
Salem (Salem)40 @ 7Cave Spring  
Heritage (Leesburg)14 @ 44Dominion  
North Stafford24 @ 49Massaponax  
Western Branch38 @ 7Hickory  
Meadowbrook22 @ 18Prince George  
Bird70 @ 8Huguenot  
Bethel39 @ 16Gloucester  
Chantilly21 @ 49Centreville  
Liberty Christian45 @ 20Franklin County  
Battlefield36 @ 13Jackson (Manassas)  
Oakton43 @ 36Falls Church  
Hampton34 @ 13Warwick  
Hanover69 @ 31Lee-Davis  
Lakeland9 @ 33Indian River  
Robinson7 @ 28Broad Run  
George Washington62 @ 20Halifax County  
Henry (Glade Spring)14 @ 21Chilhowie  
Mountain View35 @ 28Stafford  
Warren County @ Mason  
Kings Fork7 @ 55Oscar Smith  
Maury9 @ 70Lake Taylor  
York0 @ 42Smithfield  
Kettle Run7 @ 21Manassas Park  
Skyline13 @ 76Sherando  
Byrd54 @ 35Lord Botetourt  
South County21 @ 24West Potomac  
Jefferson Forest30 @ 35Liberty (Bedford)  
Lee (Jonesville)23 @ 42Battle  
King George0 @ 42Chancellor  
Collegiate49 @ 7Norfolk Academy  
Fauquier2 @ 27Eastern View  
Hayfield38 @ 28South Lakes  
Langley20 @ 21Yorktown  
Woodside31 @ 21Heritage  
Dale29 @ 18Hopewell  
Freeman20 @ 7Godwin  
Christchurch School28 @ 26Hargrave Military Academy  
Atlee24 @ 21Varina  
Courtland7 @ 34Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
First Colonial13 @ 28Landstown  
Fairfax20 @ 28McLean  
Fort Chiswell28 @ 49Graham  
Kecoughtan0 @ 31Menchville  
Riverbend34 @ 28Hylton  
Goochland56 @ 13Bluestone  
Monticello15 @ 17Albemarle  
Glass3 @ 28Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Franklin51 @ 0Windsor  
Riverheads48 @ 7Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Fort Defiance16 @ 41Waynesboro  
Altavista Combined School70 @ 34Gretna  
Wythe (Richmond)18 @ 57Cosby  
Rustburg21 @ 49Amherst County  
Patriot49 @ 14Osbourn Park  
Tunstall25 @ 42Magna Vista  
Brooke Point34 @ 21Potomac  
Strasburg7 @ 0Woodstock Central  
Grayson County21 @ 54Narrows  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy12 @ 65Atlantic Shores Christian  
Woodson34 @ 23West Springfield  
Park View (Sterling)0 @ 21Loudoun Valley  
Churchland0 @ 35Wilson  
Brunswick16 @ 14Surry County  
East Rockingham51 @ 44Wilson Memorial  
Powhatan43 @ 12Fluvanna County  
Powhatan57 @ 43Monticello  
Floyd County33 @ 26Auburn  
Jefferson (Richmond)20 @ 7Tucker  
Broadway6 @ 47Turner Ashby  
Monacan35 @ 36Manchester  
Matoaca63 @ 17Colonial Heights  
Kempsville0 @ 45Tallwood  
Poquoson16 @ 14New Kent  
Washington6 @ 21Norcom  
Gar-Field24 @ 28Forest Park  
Norview48 @ 0Granby  
Virginia13 @ 41Marion  
Washington-Lee17 @ 34Madison  
Denbigh0 @ 44Phoebus  
Staunton River50 @ 0Rockbridge County  
Bassett7 @ 48Martinsville  
Spotswood20 @ Broadway  
Clarke County56 @ 7Warren County  
Charlottesville56 @ 35Western Albemarle  
Bruton3 @ 57Lafayette  
Bruton @ 25Lafayette LA  
Mount Vernon0 @ 65Lake Braddock  
Petersburg0 @ 49Dinwiddie  
Great Bridge13 @ 27Deep Creek  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]44 @ 48Castlewood  
Armstrong/Kennedy8 @ 45Hanover  
Princess Anne27 @ 33Kellam  
West Point15 @ 27King William  
Abingdon56 @ 36Tazewell  
Rural Retreat51 @ 20Northwood  
Amelia County21 @ 58Lunenburg Central  
Chatham8 @ 81Appomattox County  
North Cross53 @ 14Covenant  
Bishop Ireton20 @ 17Paul VI  
Radford7 @ 48Glenvar  
Henrico23 @ 24Lee-Davis  
Isle of Wight Academy63 @ 7Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Clover Hill6 @ 28James River (Midlothian)  
Spotsylvania13 @ 32Caroline  
Gate City35 @ 12Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Southampton14 @ 20Park View (South Hill)  
Nelson County0 @ 42Campbell  
Lebanon7 @ 49Richlands  
Lancaster12 @ 47Colonial Beach  
Orange County19 @ 22Louisa County  
McCluer28 @ 7Covington  
Luray7 @ 35Stuarts Draft  
Stuart21 @ 41Marshall (Falls Church)  
Broadwater Academy0 @ 42Hampton Roads Academy  
Holston0 @ 57Wythe (Wytheville)  
Carroll County26 @ 35Christiansburg  
Culpeper County @ 6Marion  
Culpeper County24 @ 35Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Eastern Montgomery6 @ 70Giles  
Bath County36 @ 6Craig County  
Page County7 @ 42Buffalo Gap  
Cumberland6 @ 47Nottoway  
Brunswick Academy34 @ 28Massanutten Military Academy  
Hurley62 @ 14Phelps KY  
Portsmouth Christian41 @ 7Kenston Forest  
Middlesex70 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Randolph-Henry20 @ 0Buckingham  
Mason24 @ 42Madison County  
Northumberland45 @ 8Rappahannock  
Walker31 @ 62Twin Springs  
Mathews6 @ 56Charles City  
Fishburne Military22 @ 55Richmond Christian  
Roanoke Catholic54 @ 7Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Rye Cove7 @ 56Burton  
Northampton40 @ 50Nandua  
Twin Valley22 @ 14Honaker  
Bland-Rocky Gap6 @ 56Galax  
Champe60 @ 21Loudoun County  
Marshall (Richmond)14 @ 65Deep Run  
Henry0 @ 49Highland Springs  
Jefferson (Alexandria)6 @ 57Wakefield (Arlington)  
Freedom (Woodbridge)40 @ 0Woodbridge  
Wythe (Wytheville)18 @ Rural Retreat  
Lee (Springfield)36 @ 26Edison  
Lee6 @ 40Harrisonburg  
Letcher County Central KY 14 @ 49Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Spring Mills WV 45 @ 0Wood  
Kent County MD 48 @ 13Arcadia  
Rocky Mount Academy NC 13 @ 48Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)