Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage35 @ 20Godwin  
Highland Springs56 @ 20Henrico  
Phoebus0 @ 15Woodside  
Briar Woods42 @ 3Chantilly  
Varina55 @ 0Armstrong/Kennedy  
Western Branch30 @ 0Deep Creek  
Amherst County27 @ 26Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Jackson (Quicksburg)0 @ 38Buffalo Gap  
Lake Braddock44 @ 17West Springfield  
Loudoun County14 @ 48Loudoun Valley  
Hanover31 @ 69Lee-Davis  
Lakeland20 @ 36Grassfield  
Fork Union Military Academy7 @ 49Collegiate  
Henry (Glade Spring)0 @ 42Wythe (Wytheville)  
Mountain View14 @ 41Massaponax  
Centreville0 @ 35Westfield  
Tuscarora7 @ 44Stone Bridge  
Yorktown13 @ 42Hayfield  
Western Albemarle41 @ 0Fluvanna County  
Bayside42 @ 7Ocean Lakes  
Potomac14 @ 38North Stafford  
Woodbridge0 @ 40Colonial Forge  
Smithfield49 @ 14Jamestown  
Warren County23 @ 13Mason  
Kings Fork19 @ 30Nansemond River  
Cox21 @ 0Granby  
Maury28 @ 55Princess Anne  
Rockbridge County28 @ 57Northside  
Broad Run34 @ 6Oakton  
Hopewell46 @ 35Matoaca  
King George6 @ 13Courtland  
Wilson Memorial6 @ 53Riverheads  
Lord Botetourt17 @ 7Fleming  
Osbourn14 @ 52Patriot  
Manchester40 @ 20Clover Hill  
Norcom34 @ 6Churchland  
Kellam47 @ 28Kempsville  
Woodgrove56 @ 20Park View (Sterling)  
Lunenburg Central14 @ 28Goochland  
Dale18 @ 6Meadowbrook  
Christchurch School20 @ 31Randolph-Macon Academy  
Richlands10 @ 17Abingdon  
Atlee14 @ 26Henry  
Sherando21 @ 49Fort Hill MD  
Fairfax0 @ 60Madison  
Christiansburg21 @ 56Hidden Valley  
Glass26 @ 21Jefferson Forest  
Franklin36 @ 12Greensville County  
Midlothian7 @ 45Monacan  
Giles47 @ 0Floyd County  
Indian River48 @ 13Hickory  
Paul VI13 @ 52Riverdale Baptist MD  
Wythe (Richmond)8 @ 75Bird  
Gretna3 @ 42Dan River  
Brooke Point41 @ 0Stafford  
King William42 @ 14Middlesex  
Deep Run0 @ 31Freeman  
TC Williams22 @ 21West Potomac  
Halifax County16 @ 41Franklin County  
Battle13 @ 16Gate City  
McLean19 @ 55Washington-Lee  
Graham42 @ 0Bland-Rocky Gap  
Grayson County13 @ 14Fort Chiswell  
Woodson39 @ 52Mount Vernon  
South Lakes42 @ 14Langley  
Brunswick16 @ 18Sussex Central  
Edison16 @ 65Falls Church  
Manassas Park14 @ 35Culpeper County  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]65 @ 20Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Broadway14 @ 35Waynesboro  
Glen Allen55 @ 13Jefferson (Richmond)  
Matoaca43 @ 7Colonial Heights  
Poquoson44 @ 0Bruton  
Potomac Falls49 @ 6Stuart  
Woodstock Central34 @ 14Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Harrisonburg40 @ 6Fort Defiance  
Gar-Field8 @ 35Riverbend  
James River (Midlothian)38 @ 21Cosby  
Caroline14 @ 63Chancellor  
Virginia33 @ 45Lebanon  
Eastern View38 @ 28Liberty (Bealeton)  
Handley27 @ 33Skyline  
Norfolk Academy20 @ 14Pope John Paul the Great  
Burton46 @ 12Castlewood  
Burton46 @ 12Castlewood  
Potomac School30 @ 11St. Johns Catholic Prep MD  
Albemarle35 @ 28Powhatan  
Herndon0 @ 50Robinson  
Bassett14 @ 55George Washington  
Norfolk Christian27 @ 18Portsmouth Christian  
Central Virginia HomeSchool58 @ 20National Christian Academy MD  
Spotswood14 @ 0Lee  
Charlottesville14 @ 48Orange County  
Louisa County26 @ 12Monticello  
Galax54 @ 7Narrows  
Menchville0 @ 47Hampton  
Appomattox County63 @ 0Nelson County  
Tallwood21 @ 14Green Run  
Nottoway28 @ 18Amelia County  
Campbell14 @ 42Altavista Combined School  
Annandale7 @ 48South County  
Prince George30 @ 0Petersburg  
Great Bridge7 @ 56Oscar Smith  
Rappahannock30 @ 38Washington & Lee  
Wilson6 @ 27Norview  
Glenvar18 @ 7Eastern Montgomery  
Chatham12 @ 9Bluestone  
Madison County32 @ 34Strasburg  
North Cross48 @ 21Fuqua  
Brentsville District6 @ 13Kettle Run  
Colonial Beach41 @ 22Northumberland  
Greenbrier Christian Academy0 @ 54Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Wood0 @ 56Millbrook  
Isle of Wight Academy38 @ 6Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Spotsylvania13 @ 32Caroline  
Martinsville50 @ 0Tunstall  
Central [Kelly/Pound]12 @ 27Lee (Jonesville)  
Nandua35 @ 27Arcadia  
Lancaster22 @ 56Essex  
Huguenot @ 29Bird  
Luray7 @ 38East Rockingham  
New Kent42 @ 28Warhill  
Holston @ 36Wythe (Wytheville)  
Holston7 @ 55Rural Retreat  
Carroll County7 @ 50Pulaski County  
Atlantic Shores Christian35 @ 7Cumberland  
Colonial Heights14 @ 69Dinwiddie  
Surry County0 @ 39Park View (South Hill)  
St. Annes-Belfield35 @ 25Covenant  
Craig County0 @ 61McCluer  
Prince Edward County45 @ 40Randolph-Henry  
Windsor0 @ 56Southampton  
Page County13 @ 52Stuarts Draft  
Hurley62 @ 24Twin Springs  
Grundy42 @ 30Tazewell  
Massanutten Military Academy0 @ 41Hancock MD  
Wakefield (Arlington)10 @ 42Marshall (Falls Church)  
King & Queen Central0 @ 68Charles City  
Patrick County0 @ 38Magna Vista  
Mathews8 @ 50West Point  
Kenston Forest0 @ 44Rappahannock County  
Auburn10 @ 19Radford  
Fishburne Military0 @ 41Hargrave Military Academy  
Rye Cove14 @ 55Twin Valley  
Quantico35 @ 21Northampton  
Champe38 @ 41Heritage (Leesburg)  
Southampton Academy53 @ 6Cary Christian NC  
Henry (Roanoke)7 @ 21Salem (Salem)  
Liberty (Bedford)27 @ 49Brookville  
Salem (Virginia Beach)7 @ 21Landstown  
Jefferson (Alexandria)12 @ 41Lee (Springfield)  
Freedom (Woodbridge)25 @ 20Forest Park  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)56 @ 7Spotsylvania  
James River (Buchanan)42 @ 6Bath County  
Jackson (Manassas)39 @ 14Osbourn Park  
Northern Virginia HomeSchool33 @ 22Brunswick Academy  
Snow Hill MD @ 9Arcadia  
McCreary Central KY 41 @ 13Walker  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)