Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brookville31 @ 6Glass  
Oscar Smith35 @ 17Western Branch  
Ocean Lakes10 @ 19Tallwood  
Stone Bridge7 @ 10Broad Run  
Salem (Salem)66 @ 7Christiansburg  
Briar Woods14 @ 17Potomac Falls  
Heritage (Leesburg)13 @ Gloucester  
Heritage (Leesburg)22 @ 56Woodgrove  
Varina41 @ 0Hanover  
Hylton27 @ 28Colonial Forge  
North Stafford @ 12Brooke Point  
Chantilly27 @ 23Oakton  
Liberty Christian24 @ 31Fork Union Military Academy  
Lake Braddock44 @ 0Woodson  
Monroe (Stanardsville)29 @ 18Madison County  
West Potomac46 @ 21Annandale  
Robinson28 @ 29Westfield  
Henry (Glade Spring)0 @ 42Wythe (Wytheville)  
Yorktown35 @ 0McLean  
Madison13 @ 21South Lakes  
Dinwiddie48 @ 12Prince George  
Liberty (Bealeton)21 @ 6Culpeper County  
Kings Fork17 @ 45Grassfield  
Northside13 @ 42Byrd  
Lee-Davis21 @ 49Highland Springs  
York0 @ 14Tabb  
Skyline0 @ 26Wood  
Massaponax37 @ 7Potomac  
Cosby6 @ 35Bird  
Chancellor24 @ 7Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
South County56 @ 13Mount Vernon  
Jefferson Forest22 @ 34Amherst County  
Hopewell55 @ 28Colonial Heights  
Collegiate41 @ 6Pope John Paul the Great  
Fauquier44 @ 0Manassas Park  
Osbourn29 @ 42Battlefield  
Manchester7 @ 28Hermitage  
Hayfield42 @ 21Langley  
Magna Vista34 @ 14Franklin County  
Norcom6 @ 41Norview  
Nansemond River27 @ 7Great Bridge  
Pulaski County13 @ 17Blacksburg  
Woodside57 @ 6Denbigh  
Cave Spring27 @ 7Carroll County  
Freeman34 @ 19Tucker  
Richlands49 @ 13Grundy  
Godwin14 @ 21Deep Run  
First Colonial7 @ 28Cox  
Riverbend28 @ 13Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Goochland45 @ 16Nottoway  
Monticello35 @ 56Orange County  
Blue Ridge34 @ 0St. Annes-Belfield  
Sussex Central14 @ 0Franklin  
St. Christophers35 @ 0Paul VI  
Riverheads63 @ 15Page County  
Midlothian12 @ 27James River (Midlothian)  
Stafford7 @ 17North Stafford  
Giles36 @ 28Radford  
Fort Defiance0 @ 47Spotswood  
Altavista Combined School13 @ 42Appomattox County  
Dan River52 @ 0Campbell  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 67Monacan  
Patriot33 @ 28Jackson (Manassas)  
Tunstall15 @ 12Halifax County  
Brooke Point62 @ 41Mountain View  
King William49 @ 12Mathews  
Loudoun Valley21 @ 14Freedom (South Riding)  
Strasburg24 @ 21Warren County  
Marshall (Falls Church)28 @ 42Lee (Springfield)  
Landstown28 @ 40Bayside  
Hickory0 @ 21Lakeland  
Graham42 @ 28Galax  
Warwick10 @ 17Kecoughtan  
Warhill34 @ 50Grafton  
Alleghany0 @ 47Staunton River  
Edison6 @ 41Tuscarora  
East Rockingham15 @ Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Powhatan28 @ 14Charlottesville  
Honaker34 @ 64Hurley  
Floyd County55 @ 7Eastern Montgomery  
Glen Allen55 @ 6Marshall (Richmond)  
Matoaca33 @ 28Meadowbrook  
Washington8 @ 35Maury  
Caroline0 @ 35King George  
Stuarts Draft28 @ 7Wilson Memorial  
Turner Ashby28 @ 50Waynesboro  
Eastern View37 @ 14Brentsville District  
Washington-Lee45 @ 0Fairfax  
Marion34 @ 20Henry (Glade Spring)  
Bruton10 @ 28Jamestown  
Louisa County30 @ 38Western Albemarle  
Menchville16 @ 35Bethel  
Petersburg12 @ 42Dale  
Washington & Lee21 @ 20Northumberland  
Deep Creek7 @ 14Indian River  
Rappahannock12 @ 22Lancaster  
Fleming26 @ 24Rockbridge County  
Wilson26 @ 62Lake Taylor  
Dominion32 @ 18Champe  
Armstrong/Kennedy12 @ 55Henry  
Princess Anne28 @ 30Green Run  
Episcopal27 @ 13Bullis MD  
Abingdon56 @ 35Virginia  
Amelia County31 @ 8Buckingham  
Fluvanna County20 @ 41Albemarle  
Colonial Beach23 @ 15Essex  
Greenbrier Christian Academy0 @ 58Norfolk Christian  
Henrico25 @ 28Atlee  
Greensville County64 @ 13Windsor  
Clover Hill35 @ 42Huguenot  
Spotsylvania0 @ 64Courtland  
Gate City35 @ 12Lee (Jonesville)  
Martinsville14 @ 35George Washington  
Falls Church48 @ 0Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Southampton42 @ 6Surry County  
Buffalo Gap13 @ 8Luray  
Nelson County6 @ 42Chatham  
Central [Kelly/Pound]6 @ 41Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
McCluer54 @ 13James River (Buchanan)  
Stuart24 @ 14Wakefield (Arlington)  
Broadwater Academy7 @ 54Portsmouth Christian  
New Kent14 @ 21Smithfield  
Holston36 @ 34Northwood  
Bluestone14 @ 35Lunenburg Central  
Atlantic Shores Christian49 @ 46Fuqua  
Castlewood14 @ 31Lebanon  
Castlewood14 @ 31Lebanon  
Craig County0 @ 49Covington  
Cumberland13 @ 41Prince Edward County  
Hurley19 @ Twin Springs  
Hampton Roads Academy0 @ 41North Cross  
Middlesex23 @ 60Charles City  
Mason7 @ 49Clarke County  
Arcadia31 @ 27Washington MD  
King & Queen Central0 @ 75West Point  
Patrick County0 @ 35Bassett  
Auburn3 @ 30Glenvar  
Narrows18 @ 27Fort Chiswell  
Roanoke Catholic50 @ 6Richmond Christian  
Northampton45 @ 49Chincoteague  
Twin Springs48 @ 24Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Twin Valley57 @ 40Walker  
Rappahannock County6 @ 20Quantico  
Bland-Rocky Gap21 @ 41Grayson County  
Southampton Academy64 @ 12Rocky Mount Academy NC  
Heritage (Lynchburg)35 @ 36Rustburg  
Salem (Virginia Beach)28 @ 0Kellam  
Heritage35 @ 28Gloucester  
Park View (South Hill)20 @ 14Brunswick  
Northern Virginia HomeSchool8 @ 68Maryland School for the Deaf MD  
Colonel Richardson MD 34 @ 27Nandua  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)