Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Hermitage37 @ 13Meadowbrook  
5A Brookville34 @ 20Western Albemarle  
5A Lake Taylor38 @ 0Monticello  
5A Highland Springs49 @ 21Norview  
5A Briar Woods28 @ 47South County  
5A Heritage (Leesburg)21 @ 6Fauquier  
5A North Stafford41 @ 43Colonial Forge  
5A Western Branch0 @ 35Cocoa FL  
5A Amherst County20 @ 30Okeechobee FL  
5A Jackson (Quicksburg)0 @ 30Woodstock Central  
5A Bird35 @ 7Dale  
5A Bethel0 @ 7Phoebus  
5A Chantilly31 @ 14Woodson  
5A Liberty Christian34 @ 18Brunswick  
5A Battlefield46 @ 14Gar-Field  
5A Lake Braddock69 @ 0Lee (Springfield)  
5A Loudoun County0 @ 27Tuscarora  
5A Loudoun County0 @ 27Tuscarora MD  
5A Hanover38 @ 27Dinwiddie  
5A Robinson28 @ 35West Springfield  
5A Fork Union Military Academy38 @ 10Goochland  
5A Mountain View49 @ 14Osbourn Park  
5A Centreville27 @ 17Annandale  
5A Yorktown22 @ 51Wilson DC  
5A Madison25 @ 31Oakton  
5A Potomac20 @ 27Freedom (Woodbridge)  
5A Woodbridge43 @ 6Stafford  
5A Benedictine45 @ 7Pope John Paul the Great  
5A Liberty (Bealeton)7 @ 35Woodgrove  
5A Northside17 @ 6Heritage (Lynchburg)  
5A Lee-Davis28 @ 10Tucker  
5A Hidden Valley12 @ 48Byrd  
5A York9 @ 16Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
5A Kettle Run7 @ 20Albemarle  
5A Broad Run40 @ 6Wakefield (Arlington)  
5A Chancellor19 @ 42Massaponax  
5A Jefferson Forest40 @ 35Henry (Roanoke)  
5A Lee (Jonesville)48 @ 0Lebanon  
5A Lord Botetourt42 @ 6Spotswood  
5A Collegiate21 @ 28Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
5A Osbourn13 @ 35Hylton  
5A Nansemond River0 @ 42Oscar Smith  
5A Woodside46 @ 7Menchville  
5A Lunenburg Central35 @ 41Campbell  
5A Buckingham43 @ 7Chatham  
5A Freeman27 @ 18James River (Midlothian)  
5A Christchurch School26 @ 0Covenant  
5A Richlands41 @ 42Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
5A Godwin6 @ 49Henrico  
5A Courtland7 @ 6Riverbend  
5A Kecoughtan13 @ 14Granby  
5A Glass20 @ 14Halifax County  
5A St. Christophers23 @ 3St. Stephens & St. Agnes  
5A Riverheads54 @ 7Covington  
5A Fort Defiance0 @ 42Stuarts Draft  
5A Jamestown20 @ 51Gloucester  
5A Patriot6 @ 54Forest Park  
5A Tunstall14 @ 37Gretna  
5A Trinity Episcopal68 @ 16Greenbrier Christian Academy  
5A Brooke Point39 @ 0Jackson (Manassas)  
5A Brooke Point39 @ 0Jackson (Manassas)  
5A TC Williams65 @ 0Jefferson (Alexandria)  
5A McLean6 @ 42Stone Bridge  
5A Grayson County34 @ 7Carroll County  
5A Park View (Sterling)20 @ 32Wood  
5A South Lakes52 @ 8Marshall (Falls Church)  
5A Churchland12 @ 27Grafton  
5A East Rockingham14 @ 29Strasburg  
5A Manassas Park8 @ 46Clarke County  
5A Floyd County28 @ 18Patrick County  
5A Broadway41 @ 21Skyline  
5A Matoaca37 @ 36Cosby  
5A Virginia49 @ 14Battle  
5A Handley0 @ 14Harrisonburg  
5A Burton41 @ 26Chilhowie  
5A Staunton River43 @ 0Waynesboro  
5A Bassett6 @ 44Blacksburg  
5A Appomattox County14 @ 7Rustburg  
5A Rappahannock35 @ 0West Point  
5A Wilson23 @ 16Lakeland  
5A Wilson23 @ 16Lakeland  
5A Dominion6 @ 7Potomac Falls  
5A Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]6 @ 32Hurley  
5A Armstrong/Kennedy44 @ 24Jefferson (Richmond)  
5A Glenvar20 @ 9James River (Buchanan)  
5A Abingdon42 @ 26Gate City  
5A Rural Retreat14 @ 21Bland-Rocky Gap  
5A Amelia County38 @ 22Greensville County  
5A Madison County21 @ 26Luray  
5A Brentsville District12 @ 9Monroe (Stanardsville)  
5A Fluvanna County28 @ 29Spotsylvania  
5A Colonial Beach38 @ 46Randolph-Henry  
5A Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot7 @ 42Atlantic Shores Christian  
5A Bishop Ireton27 @ 6Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
5A Southampton20 @ 8Charles City  
5A Nandua25 @ 14Windsor  
5A Orange County2 @ 34Eastern View  
5A McCluer12 @ 24Buffalo Gap  
5A Stuart16 @ 39Mount Vernon  
5A Broadwater Academy15 @ 18Richmond Christian  
5A Tazewell14 @ 42Graham  
5A Holston14 @ 28Twin Springs  
5A Castlewood7 @ 35Honaker  
5A Eastern Montgomery13 @ 41Narrows  
5A St. Annes-Belfield43 @ 14Hargrave Military Academy  
5A Prince Edward County12 @ 45Altavista Combined School  
5A Bath County0 @ 47Alleghany  
5A Page County0 @ 39Nelson County  
5A Northwood18 @ 6Marion  
5A Brunswick Academy0 @ 63Roanoke Catholic  
5A Portsmouth Christian8 @ 45Isle of Wight Academy  
5A Arcadia22 @ 42Franklin  
5A King & Queen Central0 @ 64Lancaster  
5A Auburn47 @ 0Craig County  
5A Rye Cove14 @ 48Henry (Glade Spring)  
5A Northampton20 @ 61Northumberland  
5A Chincoteague28 @ 41Hampton Roads Academy  
5A Twin Valley54 @ 18Montcalm WV  
5A Henry68 @ 34Caroline  
5A Liberty (Bedford)12 @ 34Rockbridge County  
5A Heritage36 @ 18Warwick  
5A Park View (South Hill)33 @ 32Nottoway  
5A Wythe (Wytheville)61 @ 20Fort Chiswell  
5A Lee17 @ 7Wilson Memorial  
5A Vance NC 28 @ 7George Washington  
5A Bishop McNamara MD 18 @ 37Woodberry Forest  
5A Martinsburg WV 14 @ 21Sherando  
5A Hedgesville WV 7 @ 59Millbrook  
5A Georgetown Prep MD 37 @ 0Paul VI  
5A Currituck County NC 7 @ 14Hickory  
5A McMichael NC 43 @ 36Martinsville  
5A Harlan KY 41 @ 28Walker  
5A Spring Mills WV 0 @ 22Champe  
5A Hobgood Academy NC 6 @ 62Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)