Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brookville14 @ 34Jefferson Forest  
Westfield36 @ 0Fairfax  
Oscar Smith48 @ 7Lakeland  
Ocean Lakes56 @ 12Bayside  
Stone Bridge28 @ 17Madison  
Grassfield27 @ 17Hickory  
Salem (Salem)49 @ 5Cave Spring  
Heritage (Leesburg)14 @ 61Tuscarora  
Varina48 @ 14Lee-Davis  
Hylton66 @ 41Patriot  
North Stafford6 @ 23Mountain View  
Western Branch42 @ 7Deep Creek  
Liberty Christian0 @ 10Charlotte Christian NC  
Battlefield25 @ 0Potomac  
Lake Braddock28 @ 17Annandale  
Oakton20 @ 27West Potomac  
Hampton8 @ 19Phoebus  
Hanover0 @ 20Highland Springs  
Fork Union Military Academy42 @ 56Charlotte Latin NC  
Henry (Glade Spring)30 @ 38Battle  
Centreville31 @ 0West Springfield  
Yorktown14 @ 28Falls Church  
Western Albemarle48 @ 0Orange County  
Smithfield56 @ 6Jamestown  
Warren County12 @ 28Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Kings Fork55 @ 19Great Bridge  
Cox17 @ 20Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Northside40 @ 17Staunton River  
Maury0 @ 48Lake Taylor  
Hidden Valley28 @ 9Christiansburg  
York9 @ 12Poquoson  
Skyline0 @ 27Kettle Run  
Byrd7 @ 20Fleming  
Broad Run38 @ 35Liberty (Bealeton)  
Massaponax63 @ 23Franklin County  
Chancellor14 @ 38Millbrook  
Essex55 @ 6Mathews  
South County56 @ 6Lee (Springfield)  
King George35 @ 34Colonial Beach  
Wilson Memorial30 @ 0Luray  
Fauquier17 @ 15Wood  
Osbourn41 @ 53Woodbridge  
Manchester47 @ 3Clover Hill  
Hayfield49 @ 20Washington-Lee  
Magna Vista58 @ 17Tunstall  
Langley7 @ 20Chantilly  
Woodgrove14 @ 35Briar Woods  
Pulaski County41 @ 7Carroll County  
Lunenburg Central55 @ 14Bluestone  
Dale54 @ 14Hopewell  
Buckingham27 @ 41Goochland  
Richlands45 @ 7Virginia  
Atlee20 @ 22Henrico  
Sussex Central26 @ 20Southampton  
Forest Park28 @ 7Osbourn Park  
St. Christophers17 @ 23Benedictine  
Riverheads28 @ 0Buffalo Gap  
Midlothian0 @ 44James River (Midlothian)  
Indian River43 @ 21Nansemond River  
Dan River34 @ 0Nelson County  
Paul VI49 @ 14St. Albans DC  
Gretna20 @ 31Chatham  
Brooke Point20 @ 19Riverbend  
King William14 @ 32Washington & Lee  
Deep Run0 @ 28Freeman  
TC Williams21 @ 56Woodson  
Loudoun Valley56 @ 6Freedom (South Riding)  
Strasburg14 @ 30Clarke County  
Halifax County0 @ 41George Washington  
Marshall (Falls Church)28 @ 14Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Graham29 @ 55Giles  
Warhill20 @ 13Bruton  
Park View (Sterling)7 @ 35Potomac Falls  
Alleghany40 @ 6Rockbridge County  
South Lakes31 @ 36McLean  
Churchland21 @ 28Norview  
Powhatan35 @ 14Monticello  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]8 @ 48Gate City  
Floyd County0 @ 42Blacksburg  
Broadway26 @ 7Turner Ashby  
Monacan7 @ 42Bird  
Matoaca17 @ 33Meadowbrook  
Woodstock Central29 @ 21Mason  
Harrisonburg28 @ 27Fort Defiance  
Caroline7 @ 48Champe  
Stuarts Draft35 @ 20Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Handley38 @ 0Washington WV  
Green Run14 @ 10Kellam  
Marion54 @ 0Holston  
Herndon21 @ 56Robinson  
Spotswood21 @ 34Waynesboro  
Charlottesville14 @ 28Louisa County  
Appomattox County7 @ 46Altavista Combined School  
Mount Vernon10 @ 21Stuart  
Tallwood21 @ 6Kempsville  
Nottoway21 @ 6Prince Edward County  
Prince George37 @ 40Petersburg  
Rappahannock48 @ 7King & Queen Central  
Wilson6 @ 27Norcom  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]56 @ 32Walker  
Armstrong/Kennedy36 @ 21Glen Allen  
Princess Anne7 @ 22First Colonial  
Abingdon36 @ 7Happy Valley TN  
Covington7 @ 42Glenvar  
Rural Retreat36 @ 21Narrows  
Madison County31 @ 24Manassas Park  
Fluvanna County21 @ 42Albemarle  
Greenbrier Christian Academy41 @ 0Portsmouth Christian  
Greensville County14 @ 45Surry County  
Spotsylvania7 @ 49Eastern View  
Pope John Paul the Great28 @ 9Brentsville District  
Gloucester10 @ 56Woodside  
Lebanon21 @ 13Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Huguenot32 @ 14Wythe (Richmond)  
New Kent12 @ 62Grafton  
Tazewell20 @ 28Wythe (Wytheville)  
Culpeper County7 @ 50Courtland  
Colonial Heights0 @ 56Dinwiddie  
Surry County45 @ 14Greensville County  
Eastern Montgomery36 @ 28Bland-Rocky Gap  
St. Annes-Belfield61 @ 6Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Craig County0 @ 31Hurley  
Windsor0 @ 48Brunswick  
Page County8 @ 49East Rockingham  
Northwood28 @ 12Chilhowie  
Hampton Roads Academy6 @ 54Norfolk Academy  
Grundy0 @ 50Haysi  
Middlesex0 @ 61Northumberland  
Randolph-Macon Academy25 @ 21Hargrave Military Academy  
Randolph-Henry44 @ 15Cumberland  
Wakefield (Arlington)21 @ 6Edison  
Arcadia6 @ 32Nandua  
Patrick County7 @ 30Martinsville  
Auburn61 @ 0Montcalm WV  
Roanoke Catholic14 @ 49McCluer  
Fuqua28 @ 27Isle of Wight Academy  
Rye Cove0 @ 41Castlewood  
Northampton8 @ 58Lancaster  
Twin Springs18 @ 30Burton  
Twin Valley7 @ 53Honaker  
Victory Christian Academy18 @ 9Rappahannock County  
Quantico15 @ 40Brunswick Academy  
Southampton Academy78 @ 42Hobgood Academy NC  
Henry (Roanoke)6 @ 35Colonial Forge  
Marshall (Richmond)28 @ 14Tucker  
Henry5 @ 27Godwin  
Liberty (Bedford)23 @ 13Rustburg  
Heritage (Lynchburg)48 @ 31Amherst County  
James River (Buchanan)18 @ 39Radford  
Park View (South Hill)36 @ 20Franklin  
Jackson (Manassas)43 @ 13Gar-Field  
Lee54 @ 20Bath County  
Lynchburg Christian Academy0 @ 10Charlotte Christian NC  
Northern Virginia HomeSchool0 @ 48Central Maryland Christian Crusaders MD  
3A Sullivan North TN 44 @ 62Lee (Jonesville)  
AAA Jefferson WV 14 @ 38Sherando  
Capitol Christian Academy MD 24 @ 16Central Virginia HomeSchool  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)