Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lake Taylor46 @ 7Amherst County  
Highland Springs21 @ 12Meadowbrook  
Salem (Salem)42 @ 7Byrd  
Heritage (Leesburg)6 @ 55Broad Run  
Varina14 @ 21Dale  
Western Branch55 @ 14Hickory  
Jackson (Quicksburg)8 @ 55Clarke County  
Colonial Forge41 @ 56Hermitage  
Bethel18 @ 7Gloucester  
Lake Braddock17 @ 19Robinson  
Loudoun County14 @ 52Briar Woods  
Monroe (Stanardsville)14 @ 21Broadway  
Hanover45 @ 13Tucker  
Granby0 @ 41Great Bridge  
West Potomac0 @ 54Centreville  
George Washington31 @ 13Glass  
Fork Union Military Academy12 @ 24Monticello  
Mountain View13 @ 38Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Western Albemarle35 @ 0Fort Defiance  
Madison3 @ 7Chantilly  
Potomac20 @ 14Osbourn Park  
Benedictine28 @ 7Collegiate  
Warren County0 @ 36Wood  
Cox38 @ 0Landstown  
Lee-Davis14 @ 9Steward  
Hidden Valley16 @ 6Northside  
Rockbridge County31 @ 35Turner Ashby  
Massaponax35 @ 3Chancellor  
Essex35 @ 0King William  
South County53 @ 6Mount Vernon  
Hopewell27 @ 20Powhatan  
King George0 @ 46Riverbend  
Wilson Memorial27 @ 0Spotswood  
Fauquier6 @ 48Handley  
Osbourn21 @ 34Gar-Field  
Hayfield33 @ 45Westfield  
Langley14 @ 42Stone Bridge  
Kellam3 @ 42Ocean Lakes  
Nansemond River23 @ 7Churchland  
Pulaski County31 @ 35Henry (Roanoke)  
Lunenburg Central48 @ 30Prince Edward County  
Buckingham36 @ 17Amelia County  
Richlands40 @ 0Graham  
Atlee56 @ 0Henry  
Godwin9 @ 14Lee-Davis  
West Springfield51 @ 28Herndon  
Fort Chiswell41 @ 40Radford  
Christiansburg48 @ 32Bassett  
Goochland27 @ 3Bluestone  
Millbrook24 @ 55Kettle Run  
Blue Ridge30 @ 46Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Franklin County21 @ 55Magna Vista  
Franklin24 @ 54Colonial Beach  
Midlothian7 @ 35Cosby  
Stafford35 @ 14Albemarle  
Dan River12 @ 16Tunstall  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 82Bird  
Rustburg26 @ 14Alleghany  
Patriot49 @ 28Woodbridge  
Tabb13 @ 14Poquoson  
Brooke Point10 @ 14North Stafford  
Deep Run0 @ 41Henrico  
Loudoun Valley7 @ 42Tuscarora  
Halifax County42 @ 29Person NC  
Battle26 @ 21Holston  
McLean22 @ 21Marshall (Falls Church)  
Blacksburg16 @ 0Carroll County  
Warwick17 @ 35Phoebus  
Woodson31 @ 38Fairfax  
Warhill0 @ 35Smithfield  
East Rockingham20 @ 19James River (Buchanan)  
Jefferson (Richmond)26 @ 43Prince George  
Monacan14 @ 7James River (Midlothian)  
Matoaca35 @ 0Clover Hill  
Kempsville7 @ 17Princess Anne  
Grafton28 @ 7Jamestown  
Caroline0 @ 55Dinwiddie  
Virginia20 @ 51Tennessee TN  
Eastern View48 @ 0Orange County  
Washington-Lee34 @ 21South Lakes  
Norfolk Academy31 @ 29Trinity Episcopal  
Potomac School6 @ 41Paul VI  
Staunton River21 @ 24Campbell  
Bruton27 @ 62Lafayette  
Louisa County21 @ 35Courtland  
Galax38 @ 35Eastern Montgomery  
Menchville0 @ 49Woodside  
Appomattox County27 @ 43Jefferson Forest  
Tallwood20 @ 36Green Run  
Deep Creek0 @ 27Norcom  
Freedom (South Riding)0 @ 62Dominion  
Rappahannock35 @ 7Middlesex  
Wilson0 @ 37Washington  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]6 @ 48Honaker  
Glenvar15 @ 14Lord Botetourt  
Rural Retreat9 @ 7Grayson County  
Madison County20 @ 28Culpeper County  
Haysi29 @ 16Clintwood  
Brentsville District20 @ 23Skyline  
Gate City0 @ 21Sullivan South TN  
Pope John Paul the Great39 @ 0Randolph-Macon Academy  
Martinsville7 @ 34Cave Spring  
Chilhowie12 @ 28Abingdon  
Falls Church35 @ 13Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Nelson County6 @ 70Riverheads  
Central [Kelly/Pound]34 @ 7Burton  
Nandua20 @ 28Bennett MD  
Huguenot0 @ 42Manchester  
Stuart6 @ 28Annandale  
Broadwater Academy14 @ 30Greenbrier Christian Academy  
New Kent6 @ 37York  
Charles City0 @ 32Sussex Central  
Waynesboro35 @ 10Stuarts Draft  
Atlantic Shores Christian48 @ 0Portsmouth Christian  
St. Annes-Belfield28 @ 45Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Bath County0 @ 48Buffalo Gap  
Page County14 @ 42McCluer  
Grundy8 @ 66Hurley  
Hargrave Military Academy26 @ 50Covenant  
Randolph-Henry13 @ 54Nottoway  
Massanutten Military Academy8 @ 41St. Johns Catholic Prep MD  
Wakefield (Arlington)42 @ 0Mason  
King & Queen Central0 @ 62Surry County  
Patrick County0 @ 44Floyd County  
Mathews7 @ 32Lancaster  
Fishburne Military6 @ 20Roanoke Catholic  
Northampton0 @ 40West Point  
Chincoteague36 @ 26Kenston Forest  
Twin Springs20 @ 53Henry (Glade Spring)  
Rappahannock County6 @ 58Cumberland  
Bland-Rocky Gap6 @ 32Northwood  
Champe21 @ 16Potomac Falls  
Hampton Roads Generals19 @ 0Quantico  
Southampton Academy50 @ 24Cary Christian NC  
Marshall (Richmond)20 @ 50Armstrong/Kennedy  
Liberty (Bedford)7 @ 28Brookville  
Heritage (Lynchburg)44 @ 13Lee  
Salem (Virginia Beach)34 @ 15Bayside  
Freedom (Woodbridge)6 @ 31Battlefield  
Park View (South Hill)14 @ 21Colonial Heights  
Wythe (Wytheville)6 @ 14Marion  
Lee (Springfield)20 @ 17Edison  
Jackson (Manassas)20 @ 33Forest Park  
Bishop McNamara MD 18 @ 21Liberty Christian  
Woodson DC 34 @ 21Yorktown  
AAA Washington WV 7 @ 60Sherando  
3A Sullivan North TN 13 @ 27Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
2A Bartlett Yancey NC 0 @ 37Chatham  
5A Sullivan Central TN 23 @ 56Tazewell  
A East Hardy WV 52 @ 0Craig County  
A Montcalm WV 18 @ 43Narrows  
3A East Ridge KY 18 @ 35Twin Valley  
3A Potomac MD 40 @ 12Virginia Academy  
3A Potomac MD 40 @ 12Virginia Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)