Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage42 @ 7Freeman  
Brookville35 @ 7Franklin County  
Oscar Smith48 @ 0Grassfield  
Phoebus21 @ 17Woodside  
Stone Bridge54 @ 7Marshall (Falls Church)  
Briar Woods28 @ 21Broad Run  
Heritage (Leesburg)49 @ 13Park View (Sterling)  
Hylton47 @ 6Woodbridge  
Jackson (Quicksburg)22 @ 42Buffalo Gap  
Meadowbrook40 @ 7Prince George  
Lake Braddock14 @ 16West Springfield  
Oakton0 @ 21Centreville  
Hampton49 @ 0Gloucester  
Loudoun County13 @ 35Woodgrove  
Monroe (Stanardsville)50 @ 12Madison County  
Lakeland21 @ 7Hickory  
Robinson14 @ 31Westfield  
George Washington50 @ 33Magna Vista  
Fork Union Military Academy7 @ 28Collegiate  
Mountain View21 @ 14Brooke Point  
Tuscarora33 @ 7Potomac Falls  
Yorktown44 @ 21Wakefield (Arlington)  
Liberty (Bealeton)55 @ 7Brentsville District  
Kings Fork47 @ 20Nansemond River  
Lafayette28 @ 0Smithfield  
Cox21 @ 0Kellam  
Maury2 @ 27Wilson  
Lee-Davis19 @ 34Highland Springs  
Kettle Run21 @ 15Culpeper County  
Skyline42 @ 14Wood  
Byrd35 @ 21Rockbridge County  
Chancellor34 @ 35Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
South County63 @ 27West Potomac  
Jefferson Forest62 @ 6Turner Ashby  
Hopewell42 @ 28Petersburg  
King George17 @ 6Spotsylvania  
Wilson Memorial14 @ 16Riverheads  
Lord Botetourt21 @ 33Northside  
Osbourn13 @ 51Battlefield  
Manchester26 @ 0Cosby  
Hayfield56 @ 23Stuart  
Norcom35 @ 7Churchland  
Cave Spring33 @ 26Pulaski County  
Lunenburg Central47 @ 6Randolph-Henry  
Godwin45 @ 27Marshall (Richmond)  
Courtland69 @ 13Caroline  
First Colonial7 @ 63Ocean Lakes  
Fairfax21 @ 24McLean  
Riverbend37 @ 14North Stafford  
Goochland7 @ 20Nottoway  
Monticello36 @ 43Western Albemarle  
Glass14 @ 21Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Sussex Central20 @ 14Franklin  
Stafford12 @ 35Massaponax  
Indian River28 @ 21Western Branch  
Fort Defiance14 @ 52Broadway  
Altavista Combined School48 @ 0Nelson County  
Jamestown10 @ 40York  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 43Midlothian  
Rustburg14 @ 28Amherst County  
King William53 @ 0Mathews  
Landstown42 @ 35Tallwood  
Blacksburg17 @ 58Salem (Salem)  
Graham13 @ 50Galax  
Alleghany11 @ 28Fleming  
South Lakes21 @ 42Langley  
Manassas Park7 @ 36Strasburg  
Honaker48 @ 15Hurley  
Floyd County7 @ 27Glenvar  
Glen Allen14 @ 45Atlee  
Matoaca24 @ 28Dinwiddie  
Poquoson28 @ 7New Kent  
Gar-Field12 @ 27Potomac  
James River (Midlothian)51 @ 23Clover Hill  
Grafton14 @ 6Warhill  
Eastern View35 @ 0Fauquier  
Washington-Lee21 @ 14Edison  
Green Run49 @ 8Kempsville  
Marion54 @ 21Henry (Glade Spring)  
Norfolk Academy47 @ 7Portsmouth Christian  
Burton0 @ 35Clintwood  
Albemarle13 @ 10Charlottesville  
Herndon22 @ 20Chantilly  
Bassett0 @ 37Tunstall  
Central Virginia HomeSchool30 @ 12National Christian Academy MD  
Clarke County40 @ 14Woodstock Central  
Louisa County48 @ 16Fluvanna County  
Menchville7 @ 38Denbigh  
Appomattox County14 @ 7Gretna  
Washington & Lee27 @ 0Northumberland  
Campbell0 @ 42Dan River  
Freedom (South Riding)7 @ 52Champe  
Annandale73 @ 56Woodson  
Tucker40 @ 28Deep Run  
Great Bridge61 @ 19Deep Creek  
Rappahannock30 @ 6Lancaster  
Dominion7 @ 10Loudoun Valley  
Armstrong/Kennedy12 @ 49Hanover  
Princess Anne0 @ 28Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Episcopal35 @ 6Georgetown Prep MD  
Abingdon44 @ 20Virginia  
Amelia County28 @ 13Prince Edward County  
Haysi44 @ 7Twin Valley  
Colonial Beach20 @ 28Essex  
Greenbrier Christian Academy34 @ 56Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Bishop Ireton20 @ 13Paul VI  
Henrico27 @ 28Varina  
Isle of Wight Academy14 @ 20Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Greensville County24 @ 14Windsor  
Gate City13 @ 12Lee (Jonesville)  
Southampton14 @ 20Surry County  
Central [Kelly/Pound]22 @ 29Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Lebanon37 @ 16Castlewood  
Huguenot0 @ 73Bird  
Orange County6 @ 56Powhatan  
Luray7 @ 21East Rockingham  
Broadwater Academy48 @ 14Northampton  
Charles City47 @ 14Middlesex  
Holston7 @ 52Northwood  
Waynesboro29 @ 40Lee  
Carroll County0 @ 33Christiansburg  
Bluestone20 @ 44Cumberland  
Atlantic Shores Christian32 @ 12North Cross  
Colonial Heights0 @ 42Dale  
Eastern Montgomery12 @ 76Giles  
St. Annes-Belfield49 @ 7Covenant  
Craig County0 @ 47McCluer  
Page County12 @ 42Stuarts Draft  
Hampton Roads Academy19 @ 55Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Hargrave Military Academy0 @ 62Liberty Christian  
Mason14 @ 20Warren County  
King & Queen Central0 @ 35West Point  
Walker56 @ 28Rye Cove  
Patrick County15 @ 34Halifax County  
Auburn14 @ 41Radford  
Fishburne Military6 @ 30Kenston Forest  
Narrows7 @ 48Fort Chiswell  
Roanoke Catholic42 @ 21Fuqua  
Twin Springs13 @ 16Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Rappahannock County7 @ 19Quantico  
Victory Christian Academy21 @ 42Brunswick Academy  
Bland-Rocky Gap6 @ 32Grayson County  
Hampton Roads Generals6 @ 40Chincoteague  
Southampton Academy42 @ 52Rocky Mount Academy NC  
Liberty (Bedford)17 @ 15Buckingham  
Heritage26 @ 13Kecoughtan  
Jefferson (Alexandria)0 @ 53Madison  
Freedom (Woodbridge)7 @ 28Forest Park  
James River (Buchanan)44 @ 0Bath County  
Park View (South Hill)0 @ 26Brunswick  
Wythe (Wytheville)42 @ 20Chilhowie  
Jackson (Manassas)21 @ 43Patriot  
Jireh Prep NC 19 @ 35Fork Union Military Academy  
A Pendleton County WV 12 @ 33Covington  
1A Colonel Richardson MD 26 @ 46Nandua  
Maret DC 52 @ 0Fairfax Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)