Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Brookville40 @ 14Glass  
Ocean Lakes55 @ 21Cox  
Highland Springs35 @ 30Armstrong/Kennedy  
Phoebus13 @ 12Bethel  
Grassfield17 @ 7Deep Creek  
Varina13 @ 40Atlee  
North Stafford0 @ 31Colonial Forge  
Amherst County16 @ 45Jefferson Forest  
Chantilly31 @ 10Oakton  
Liberty Christian15 @ 13Fork Union Military Academy  
Battlefield27 @ 0Jackson (Manassas)  
Lake Braddock34 @ 28Woodson  
Loudoun County21 @ 28Dominion  
Hanover3 @ 7Henrico  
Lakeland11 @ 35Kings Fork  
West Potomac13 @ 35West Springfield  
Henry (Glade Spring)34 @ 6Holston  
Centreville41 @ 42Westfield  
Yorktown21 @ 34Hayfield  
Western Albemarle26 @ 56Louisa County  
Madison21 @ 40Robinson  
Bayside21 @ 14Green Run  
Potomac0 @ 14Forest Park  
Woodbridge43 @ 27Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Smithfield49 @ 0New Kent  
Warren County23 @ 7Manassas Park  
Northside48 @ 17Alleghany  
Maury19 @ 41Norview  
Lee-Davis10 @ 6Glen Allen  
Hidden Valley13 @ 7Blacksburg  
York14 @ 24Grafton  
Rockbridge County0 @ 42Lord Botetourt  
Broad Run28 @ 35Tuscarora  
Massaponax41 @ 20Mountain View  
Cosby6 @ 13James River (Midlothian)  
Essex60 @ 0Northumberland  
Lee (Jonesville)30 @ 33Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Hopewell68 @ 30Colonial Heights  
Fauquier14 @ 38Kettle Run  
Norcom21 @ 14Granby  
Langley28 @ 35Fairfax  
Nansemond River7 @ 49Oscar Smith  
Lunenburg Central28 @ 33Buckingham  
Dale28 @ 10Meadowbrook  
Freeman14 @ 12Godwin  
Christiansburg7 @ 55Salem (Salem)  
Franklin County14 @ 23Pulaski County  
Franklin8 @ 32Brunswick  
St. Christophers17 @ 0Paul VI  
Riverheads48 @ 6Page County  
Midlothian7 @ 43Bird  
Giles42 @ 7Auburn  
Dan River0 @ 14Altavista Combined School  
Jamestown3 @ 13Bruton  
Patriot49 @ 20Osbourn Park  
Gretna14 @ 29Campbell  
Brooke Point31 @ 7Stafford  
King William35 @ 0Charles City  
Deep Run0 @ 51Hermitage  
TC Williams12 @ 64South County  
Strasburg30 @ 25Mason  
Halifax County55 @ 46Bassett  
McLean19 @ 42Stone Bridge  
Hickory0 @ 34Indian River  
Graham27 @ 38Grayson County  
Warwick27 @ 14Menchville  
Park View (Sterling)0 @ 72Woodgrove  
Churchland7 @ 59Lake Taylor  
East Rockingham49 @ 0Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Powhatan21 @ 7Albemarle  
Broadway29 @ 28Waynesboro  
Kempsville13 @ 34Kellam  
Poquoson14 @ 35Lafayette  
Potomac Falls39 @ 13Freedom (South Riding)  
Woodstock Central7 @ 31Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Washington21 @ 48Collegiate  
Gar-Field10 @ 33Hylton  
Caroline0 @ 57Chancellor  
Stuarts Draft0 @ 49Wilson Memorial  
Turner Ashby17 @ 23Fort Defiance  
Eastern View66 @ 10Brentsville District  
Burton27 @ 8Castlewood  
Staunton River0 @ 28Fleming  
Charlottesville19 @ 6Orange County  
Virginia Episcopal School6 @ 46Fredericksburg Christian  
Galax42 @ 24Fort Chiswell  
Mount Vernon21 @ 38Washington-Lee  
Petersburg24 @ 21Matoaca  
Tallwood10 @ 7First Colonial  
Nottoway19 @ 0Bluestone  
Tucker13 @ 27Henry  
Prince George0 @ 37Dinwiddie  
Great Bridge7 @ 42Western Branch  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic34 @ 20Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Glenvar43 @ 0Eastern Montgomery  
West Point55 @ 7Middlesex  
Abingdon31 @ 28Lebanon  
Madison County7 @ 62Clarke County  
Haysi54 @ 6Walker  
North Cross27 @ 20Isle of Wight Academy  
Fluvanna County3 @ 59Monticello  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot20 @ 28Fuqua  
Covenant14 @ 33Christchurch School  
Wood7 @ 44Sherando  
Radford34 @ 6Floyd County  
Clover Hill53 @ 6Wythe (Richmond)  
Spotsylvania7 @ 60Courtland  
Gate City48 @ 13Virginia  
Martinsville6 @ 45Magna Vista  
Falls Church25 @ 26Wakefield (Arlington)  
Southampton44 @ 28Greensville County  
Buffalo Gap7 @ 31Luray  
Nelson County6 @ 49Chatham  
Nandua44 @ 14Snow Hill MD  
Lancaster0 @ 45Washington & Lee  
Huguenot0 @ 36Monacan  
McCluer35 @ 0James River (Buchanan)  
Stuart21 @ 31Marshall (Falls Church)  
Tazewell18 @ 40Richlands  
Carroll County14 @ 41Cave Spring  
Atlantic Shores Christian1 @ 0Hampton Roads Academy  
Culpeper County6 @ 45Liberty (Bealeton)  
Craig County8 @ 48Covington  
Windsor0 @ 33Surry County  
Brunswick Academy12 @ 44Kenston Forest  
Hargrave Military Academy6 @ 64St. Annes-Belfield  
Randolph-Henry21 @ 47Prince Edward County  
Massanutten Military Academy14 @ 41Fishburne Military  
Patrick County0 @ 49George Washington  
Narrows0 @ 12Bland-Rocky Gap  
Roanoke Catholic46 @ 14Quantico  
Rye Cove0 @ 40Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Northampton0 @ 47Arcadia  
Champe33 @ 39Loudoun Valley  
Henry (Roanoke)37 @ 3Harrisonburg  
Marshall (Richmond)14 @ 21Jefferson (Richmond)  
Heritage (Lynchburg)42 @ 36Rustburg  
Salem (Virginia Beach)21 @ 22Landstown  
Heritage42 @ 10Gloucester  
Jefferson (Alexandria)6 @ 49South Lakes  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)54 @ 14King George  
Park View (South Hill)13 @ 44Sussex Central  
Lee (Springfield)6 @ 41Annandale  
Lee24 @ 14Spotswood  
Eastern Christian Academy MD 12 @ 37Woodberry Forest  
AAA Washington WV 21 @ 34Skyline  
Bullis MD 35 @ 7St. Stephens & St. Agnes  
AAA Jefferson WV 26 @ 17Millbrook  
3A East Ridge KY 22 @ 14Grundy  
A Hannan WV 0 @ 1Twin Valley  
1A Hancock MD 42 @ 0Rappahannock County  
Northeast Academy NC 0 @ 64Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)