Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 27, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Lake Taylor56 @ 0Maury  
Highland Springs32 @ 26Hanover  
Phoebus42 @ 0Hampton  
Briar Woods45 @ 16Woodgrove  
Amherst County21 @ 25Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Jackson (Quicksburg)20 @ 45Stuarts Draft  
Meadowbrook21 @ 14Matoaca  
Bird73 @ 7Monacan  
Colonial Forge21 @ 0Henry (Roanoke)  
Chantilly21 @ 42Langley  
Monroe (Stanardsville)12 @ 29Warren County  
Granby26 @ 22Washington  
Lakeland6 @ 56Oscar Smith  
West Potomac27 @ 28Oakton  
Robinson38 @ 0Herndon  
George Washington49 @ 0Halifax County  
Mountain View13 @ 21North Stafford  
Tuscarora35 @ 7Heritage (Leesburg)  
Madison6 @ 42Stone Bridge  
Bayside16 @ 49Ocean Lakes  
Dinwiddie77 @ 6Colonial Heights  
Potomac9 @ 10Battlefield  
Woodbridge17 @ 14Osbourn  
Liberty (Bealeton)24 @ 52Broad Run  
Lafayette63 @ 14Tabb  
Lee-Davis7 @ 33Varina  
Rockbridge County7 @ 42Alleghany  
Kettle Run35 @ 0Skyline  
Jefferson Forest28 @ 21Brookville  
Lee (Jonesville)16 @ 23Sullivan North TN  
Hopewell23 @ 32Dale  
Collegiate31 @ 12Episcopal  
Manchester31 @ 0Clover Hill  
Norcom33 @ 0Wilson  
Kellam30 @ 47Green Run  
Nansemond River35 @ 14Indian River  
Woodside27 @ 24Gloucester  
Cave Spring6 @ 42Salem (Salem)  
Freeman27 @ 6Deep Run  
Godwin28 @ 20Henry  
West Springfield0 @ 63Centreville  
Sherando43 @ 3Jefferson WV  
Courtland29 @ 8Culpeper County  
First Colonial46 @ 13Princess Anne  
Fairfax0 @ 41Westfield  
Christiansburg27 @ 14Hidden Valley  
Riverbend24 @ 14Brooke Point  
Goochland41 @ 14Buckingham  
Osbourn Park12 @ 7Forest Park  
St. Stephens & St. Agnes7 @ 42Paul VI  
Monticello45 @ 19Powhatan  
Millbrook3 @ 37Chancellor  
Franklin County15 @ 33Massaponax  
Franklin54 @ 53Park View (South Hill)  
Giles52 @ 42Graham  
Fort Defiance30 @ 22Harrisonburg  
Altavista Combined School20 @ 6Appomattox County  
Jamestown15 @ 22Smithfield  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 16Huguenot  
Wythe (Richmond)20 @ 35Tazewell  
Rustburg34 @ 39Liberty (Bedford)  
Patriot31 @ 21Hylton  
Tunstall26 @ 46Magna Vista  
Battle35 @ 6Henry (Glade Spring)  
McLean13 @ 12South Lakes  
Hickory6 @ 42Grassfield  
Blacksburg44 @ 19Floyd County  
Graham26 @ 60Haysi  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy47 @ 0St. Annes-Belfield  
Brunswick47 @ 10Windsor  
Edison45 @ 14Wakefield (Arlington)  
East Rockingham28 @ 15Page County  
Manassas Park6 @ 7Madison County  
Honaker54 @ 14Twin Valley  
Jefferson (Richmond)0 @ 40Hermitage  
Glen Allen23 @ 14Armstrong/Kennedy  
Kempsville25 @ 20Tallwood  
Potomac Falls21 @ 14Park View (Sterling)  
Gar-Field15 @ 21Jackson (Manassas)  
James River (Midlothian)27 @ 9Midlothian  
Grafton0 @ 16New Kent  
Norview7 @ 26Churchland  
Virginia13 @ 32Richlands  
Turner Ashby30 @ 23Broadway  
Eastern View48 @ 0Spotsylvania  
Washington-Lee23 @ 21Hayfield  
Norfolk Academy45 @ 7Hampton Roads Academy  
Burton41 @ 0Twin Springs  
Denbigh28 @ 0Warwick  
Albemarle35 @ 12Fluvanna County  
Staunton River7 @ 59Northside  
Norfolk Christian32 @ 66Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Clarke County12 @ 8Strasburg  
Bruton42 @ 21Warhill  
Louisa County14 @ 13Charlottesville  
Petersburg28 @ 20Prince George  
Washington & Lee20 @ 25King William  
Deep Creek7 @ 44Western Branch  
Freedom (South Riding)14 @ 54Loudoun Valley  
Annandale0 @ 68Lake Braddock  
Great Bridge43 @ 44Kings Fork  
Rappahannock55 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Fleming7 @ 35Byrd  
Glenvar10 @ 13Covington  
Chatham20 @ 28Gretna  
Haysi60 @ 26Grundy  
North Cross49 @ 10Hargrave Military Academy  
Colonial Beach0 @ 24King George  
Covenant14 @ 26Blue Ridge  
Bishop Ireton22 @ 27St. Marys Ryken MD  
Wood20 @ 21Fauquier  
Radford33 @ 24James River (Buchanan)  
Henrico14 @ 38Atlee  
Isle of Wight Academy48 @ 20Fuqua  
Gate City19 @ 41Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]  
Pope John Paul the Great38 @ 14Brentsville District  
Martinsville56 @ 6Patrick County  
Chilhowie42 @ 13Northwood  
Falls Church14 @ 17Yorktown  
Southampton13 @ 46Sussex Central  
Buffalo Gap0 @ 49Riverheads  
Nelson County0 @ 61Dan River  
Central [Kelly/Pound]6 @ 28Lebanon  
Nandua7 @ 28Arcadia  
Lancaster75 @ 0Northampton  
Orange County14 @ 62Western Albemarle  
McCluer34 @ 7Roanoke Catholic  
Luray14 @ 41Wilson Memorial  
Stuart0 @ 42Mount Vernon  
Broadwater Academy55 @ 14Kenston Forest  
Holston39 @ 55Marion  
Waynesboro0 @ 35Spotswood  
Carroll County3 @ 24Pulaski County  
Bluestone14 @ 38Lunenburg Central  
Surry County26 @ 14Greensville County  
Castlewood20 @ 6Rye Cove  
Prince Edward County13 @ 19Nottoway  
Bath County0 @ 29Lee  
Cumberland28 @ 55Randolph-Henry  
Hurley30 @ 15Craig County  
Portsmouth Christian28 @ 20Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Randolph-Macon Academy40 @ 6Quantico  
Mason17 @ 59Woodstock Central  
Massanutten Military Academy0 @ 37Fredericksburg Christian  
Northumberland20 @ 28Middlesex  
Hampton Christian6 @ 69Atlantic Shores Christian  
Walker14 @ 46Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]  
Mathews7 @ 53Essex  
Narrows6 @ 12Rural Retreat  
Victory Christian Academy20 @ 39Fishburne Military  
Bland-Rocky Gap8 @ 34Eastern Montgomery  
Champe0 @ 35Caroline  
Virginia Lions0 @ 1Richard Wright Public Charter School DC  
Salem (Virginia Beach)22 @ 21Cox  
Jefferson (Alexandria)35 @ 7Marshall (Falls Church)  
Wythe (Wytheville)20 @ 35Tazewell  
Lee (Springfield)9 @ 53South County  
Charlotte Christian NC 32 @ 31Liberty Christian  
Happy Valley TN 28 @ 26Abingdon  
Montcalm WV 27 @ 42Auburn  
St. Johns Catholic Prep MD 34 @ 2St. John's Saints  
Hobgood Academy NC 60 @ 80Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)