Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hermitage42 @ 3Henry  
Brookville10 @ 35Rustburg  
Oscar Smith70 @ 6Deep Creek  
Ocean Lakes70 @ 7Kempsville  
Highland Springs40 @ 6Glen Allen  
Stone Bridge6 @ 30Westfield  
Grassfield7 @ 55Western Branch  
Briar Woods56 @ 6Freedom (South Riding)  
Heritage (Leesburg)7 @ 35Woodgrove  
Hylton29 @ 24Battlefield  
Bird21 @ 14Lake Taylor  
Bethel33 @ 0Kecoughtan  
Lake Braddock58 @ 0West Potomac  
Oakton21 @ 6Woodson  
Loudoun County14 @ 48Tuscarora  
Hanover0 @ 14Atlee  
Granby28 @ 6Wilson  
Lakeland21 @ 42Nansemond River  
Henry (Glade Spring)14 @ 35Rural Retreat  
Centreville42 @ 0Chantilly  
Woodberry Forest24 @ 14Collegiate  
Yorktown42 @ 7Stuart  
Western Albemarle41 @ 39Albemarle  
Bayside18 @ 10Kellam  
Potomac6 @ 45Patriot  
Benedictine21 @ 12Paul VI  
Smithfield20 @ 16Grafton  
Warren County14 @ 28Clarke County  
Northside48 @ 14Fleming  
Maury27 @ 12Washington  
Lee-Davis21 @ 0Henrico  
Hidden Valley56 @ 14Carroll County  
York11 @ 20Bruton  
Skyline6 @ 10Millbrook  
Byrd49 @ 13Staunton River  
Essex37 @ 40Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
South County54 @ 3West Springfield  
Lee (Jonesville)20 @ 42Grayson County  
Hopewell12 @ 42Meadowbrook  
Wilson Memorial56 @ 40Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Osbourn13 @ 10Forest Park  
Hayfield50 @ 13Wakefield (Arlington)  
Clintwood45 @ 7Castlewood  
Norcom33 @ 7Norview  
Langley56 @ 13Marshall (Falls Church)  
Pulaski County13 @ 3Blacksburg  
Lunenburg Central47 @ 42Goochland  
Christchurch School20 @ 60Blue Ridge  
Richlands14 @ 38Bluefield WV  
Sherando45 @ 23Liberty (Bealeton)  
Courtland17 @ 20King George  
Fort Chiswell21 @ 17Thomasville NC  
Christiansburg49 @ 7Cave Spring  
Riverbend0 @ 42Massaponax  
Franklin County25 @ 34Henry (Roanoke)  
Franklin39 @ 8Surry County  
St. Christophers42 @ 14Fork Union Military Academy  
Riverheads41 @ 35East Rockingham  
Midlothian14 @ 45Manchester  
Stafford0 @ 42North Stafford  
Indian River21 @ 49Kings Fork  
Dan River53 @ 22Chatham  
Jamestown11 @ 42Lafayette  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 42Monacan  
Tabb42 @ 7New Kent  
Gretna23 @ 22Altavista Combined School  
Brooke Point0 @ 29Colonial Forge  
Deep Run10 @ 24Godwin  
TC Williams20 @ 14Annandale  
Strasburg34 @ 42Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Halifax County20 @ 27Martinsville  
McLean42 @ 27Herndon  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy72 @ 20Portsmouth Christian  
Park View (Sterling)0 @ 22Loudoun Valley  
Alleghany0 @ 51Lord Botetourt  
South Lakes36 @ 27Madison  
Powhatan26 @ 14Louisa County  
Honaker26 @ 24Battle  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]6 @ 27Middlesboro KY  
Woodstock Central39 @ 0Manassas Park  
Harrisonburg29 @ 30Waynesboro  
Gar-Field6 @ 20Osbourn Park  
Caroline42 @ 6King William  
Stuarts Draft45 @ 7Buffalo Gap  
Handley3 @ 17Kettle Run  
Marion27 @ 15Tazewell  
Denbigh42 @ 14Gloucester  
Bassett6 @ 41George Washington  
Central Virginia HomeSchool0 @ 0Fairfax HomeSchool  
Spotswood35 @ 6Fort Defiance  
Charlottesville16 @ 54Monticello  
Virginia Episcopal School41 @ 25Hargrave Military Academy  
Galax20 @ 25Giles  
Appomattox County55 @ 12Campbell  
Mount Vernon28 @ 20Edison  
Petersburg6 @ 44Dinwiddie  
Tallwood28 @ 34Cox  
Nottoway12 @ 28Amelia County  
Tucker21 @ 13Jefferson (Richmond)  
Prince George13 @ 18Dale  
Great Bridge58 @ 24Hickory  
Rappahannock53 @ 14Mathews  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]16 @ 29Burton  
Armstrong/Kennedy18 @ 46Varina  
Princess Anne14 @ 26Landstown  
Abingdon37 @ 12Volunteer TN  
Madison County20 @ 33Mason  
North Cross20 @ 22St. Annes-Belfield  
Fluvanna County25 @ 49Orange County  
Covenant14 @ 48Norfolk Academy  
Wood3 @ 24Broadway  
Isle of Wight Academy14 @ 49Broadwater Academy  
Clover Hill14 @ 41Cosby  
Spotsylvania16 @ 33Washington & Lee  
Gate City48 @ 29Lebanon  
Chilhowie26 @ 35Virginia  
Falls Church14 @ 21Washington-Lee  
Southampton0 @ 47Brunswick  
Nandua33 @ 7Washington MD  
Huguenot14 @ 42James River (Midlothian)  
Charles City8 @ 62Colonial Beach  
Atlantic Shores Christian42 @ 6Norfolk Christian  
Culpeper County56 @ 25Brentsville District  
Colonial Heights12 @ 41Matoaca  
Windsor17 @ 56Sussex Central  
Page County25 @ 48Luray  
Cumberland8 @ 43Prince Edward County  
Brunswick Academy7 @ 42Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Hurley54 @ 14Walker  
Hampton Roads Academy35 @ 0Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Randolph-Henry21 @ 69Buckingham  
King & Queen Central6 @ 51Northumberland  
Hampton Christian0 @ 2Fuqua  
Patrick County6 @ 49Tunstall  
Auburn21 @ 28McCluer  
Fishburne Military42 @ 41Randolph-Macon Academy  
Roanoke Catholic44 @ 35Craig County  
Northampton0 @ 41Middlesex  
Chincoteague39 @ 0Rappahannock County  
Twin Springs0 @ 49Haysi  
Quantico6 @ 32Kenston Forest  
Champe0 @ 21Dominion  
Marshall (Richmond)6 @ 28Freeman  
Liberty (Bedford)26 @ 35Glass  
Heritage (Lynchburg)38 @ 27Jefferson Forest  
Salem (Virginia Beach)39 @ 0First Colonial  
Heritage28 @ 24Woodside  
Jefferson (Alexandria)7 @ 42Fairfax  
Park View (South Hill)57 @ 0Greensville County  
Lee (Springfield)35 @ 56Robinson  
Jackson (Manassas)40 @ 28Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Lee28 @ 14Turner Ashby  
Summers County WV 16 @ 23Covington  
Pocahontas County WV 0 @ 7Bath County  
Montcalm WV 13 @ 37Northwood  
Shelby Valley KY 50 @ 26Grundy  
Colonel Richardson MD 6 @ 41Arcadia  
Harlan KY 58 @ 38Rye Cove  
Phelps KY 36 @ 38Twin Valley  
St. Davids NC 0 @ 48Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)