Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage49 @ 14Deep Run  
Brookville19 @ 17Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Oscar Smith58 @ 0Deep Creek  
Phoebus40 @ 7Woodside  
Heritage (Leesburg)20 @ 51Woodgrove  
North Stafford49 @ 20Stafford  
Meadowbrook48 @ 13Petersburg  
Chantilly31 @ 45Centreville  
Lake Braddock33 @ 0Lee (Springfield)  
Oakton14 @ 28Westfield  
Loudoun County29 @ 14Potomac Falls  
Lakeland56 @ 7Great Bridge  
Fork Union Military Academy32 @ 14Collegiate  
Henry (Glade Spring)0 @ 55Wythe (Wytheville)  
Yorktown48 @ 0Falls Church  
Western Albemarle42 @ 0Waynesboro  
Dinwiddie66 @ 20Colonial Heights  
Potomac48 @ 13Gar-Field  
Woodbridge15 @ 20Hylton  
Benedictine34 @ 21Midlothian  
Smithfield42 @ 7Warhill  
Liberty (Bealeton)6 @ 14Sherando  
Warren County41 @ 3Brentsville District  
Kings Fork25 @ 21Grassfield  
Northside34 @ 27Byrd  
Maury37 @ 26Wilson  
Lee-Davis16 @ 19Highland Springs  
Hidden Valley14 @ 10Pulaski County  
York39 @ 7Bruton  
Kettle Run10 @ 17Fauquier  
Broad Run14 @ 35Battlefield  
Cosby32 @ 0Clover Hill  
Chancellor42 @ 13Spotsylvania  
South County48 @ 14West Springfield  
Jefferson Forest14 @ 62Amherst County  
Hopewell38 @ 21Matoaca  
Hayfield39 @ 0Washington-Lee  
Nansemond River7 @ 35Western Branch  
Dale34 @ 14Prince George  
Richlands35 @ 6Abingdon  
First Colonial28 @ 0Tallwood  
Fairfax21 @ 28Madison  
Christiansburg13 @ 14Salem (Salem)  
Riverbend22 @ 41Massaponax  
Goochland42 @ 7Randolph-Henry  
Osbourn Park28 @ 8Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Monticello48 @ 13Fluvanna County  
Glass35 @ 47Liberty (Bedford)  
Franklin County7 @ 29George Washington  
Franklin48 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Giles63 @ 12Floyd County  
Indian River12 @ 10Hickory  
Fort Defiance36 @ 35Broadway  
Altavista Combined School28 @ 19Appomattox County  
Jamestown14 @ 16Lafayette  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 62Manchester  
Tabb34 @ 28Grafton  
Gretna48 @ 8Nelson County  
Brooke Point48 @ 14Albemarle  
King William60 @ 12Middlesex  
Loudoun Valley24 @ 0Park View (Sterling)  
Strasburg35 @ 19Madison County  
Marshall (Falls Church)18 @ 42Jefferson (Alexandria)  
McLean7 @ 49Stone Bridge  
Blacksburg14 @ 21Cave Spring  
Graham40 @ 0Bland-Rocky Gap  
Grayson County21 @ 42Fort Chiswell  
Woodson13 @ 26West Potomac  
Alleghany40 @ 42Rockbridge County  
South Lakes14 @ 35Langley  
Edison31 @ 14Mount Vernon  
Powhatan22 @ 27Louisa County  
Manassas Park40 @ 28Clarke County  
Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley]55 @ 27Gate City  
Jefferson (Richmond)7 @ 64Henry  
Glen Allen33 @ 56Atlee  
Kempsville0 @ 65Ocean Lakes  
Poquoson48 @ 20New Kent  
Washington15 @ 21Churchland  
James River (Midlothian)6 @ 20Monacan  
Norview23 @ 32Norcom  
Caroline21 @ 42King George  
Stuarts Draft57 @ 40East Rockingham  
Handley31 @ 42Skyline  
Green Run18 @ 21Landstown  
Norfolk Academy34 @ 35Norfolk Christian  
Staunton River3 @ 20Lord Botetourt  
Herndon0 @ 52Robinson  
Bassett23 @ 22Martinsville  
Spotswood21 @ 12Harrisonburg  
Fredericksburg Christian1 @ 0Fishburne Military  
Galax48 @ 8Narrows  
Menchville0 @ 64Hampton  
Washington & Lee13 @ 14Rappahannock  
Nottoway25 @ 13Amelia County  
Campbell34 @ 28Chatham  
Freedom (South Riding)42 @ 26Champe  
Tucker28 @ 49Godwin  
Dominion26 @ 40Tuscarora  
Eastside [Coeburn/St. Paul]21 @ 19Central [Kelly/Pound]  
Armstrong/Kennedy0 @ 40Hanover  
Princess Anne0 @ 42Bayside  
Colonial Beach51 @ 26Northumberland  
Greenbrier Christian Academy6 @ 57Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Bishop Ireton13 @ 41Paul VI  
Wood7 @ 42Millbrook  
Radford46 @ 48Glenvar  
Henrico24 @ 66Varina  
Isle of Wight Academy16 @ 25Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Buffalo Gap8 @ 48Wilson Memorial  
Lebanon28 @ 7Lee (Jonesville)  
Lancaster6 @ 55Essex  
Huguenot0 @ 55Bird  
Orange County0 @ 48Colonial Forge  
McCluer12 @ 27James River (Buchanan)  
Luray7 @ 56Riverheads  
Stuart19 @ 7Wakefield (Arlington)  
Broadwater Academy47 @ 0Quantico  
Charles City0 @ 36Sussex Central  
Holston7 @ 45Rural Retreat  
Carroll County26 @ 27Tazewell  
Bluestone0 @ 52Lunenburg Central  
Culpeper County14 @ 21Eastern View  
St. Annes-Belfield13 @ 21Covenant  
Prince Edward County27 @ 50Greensville County  
Windsor14 @ 12Surry County  
Bath County38 @ 14Craig County  
Page County12 @ 15Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Cumberland8 @ 47Buckingham  
Brunswick Academy61 @ 60Hampton Christian  
Hurley0 @ 28Haysi  
Portsmouth Christian28 @ 20Hampton Roads Academy  
Grundy0 @ 54Clintwood  
Hargrave Military Academy12 @ 55Liberty Christian  
Mason35 @ 48Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Walker8 @ 13Castlewood  
Patrick County0 @ 42Tunstall  
Mathews12 @ 68West Point  
Auburn22 @ 53Eastern Montgomery  
Fuqua0 @ 41Roanoke Catholic  
Rye Cove38 @ 37Twin Valley  
Victory Christian Academy6 @ 41Kenston Forest  
Henry (Roanoke)29 @ 7Halifax County  
Marshall (Richmond)12 @ 13Freeman  
Salem (Virginia Beach)35 @ 17Kellam  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)10 @ 7Courtland  
Park View (South Hill)26 @ 42Brunswick  
Jackson (Manassas)46 @ 28Osbourn  
Lee27 @ 28Turner Ashby  
Johnson County TN 12 @ 21Burton  
Lawrence Academy NC 7 @ 60Southampton Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)