Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 3, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brookville35 @ 6Campbell  
Phoebus42 @ 0Gloucester  
Stone Bridge7 @ 3Westfield  
Oakton49 @ 21Madison  
Granby8 @ 32Great Bridge  
Lakeland16 @ 32Wilson  
Robinson35 @ 2TC Williams  
Fork Union Military Academy7 @ 35Georgetown Prep MD  
Western Albemarle10 @ 27Turner Ashby  
Benedictine7 @ 42Atlee  
Smithfield45 @ 6Surry County  
Liberty (Bealeton)13 @ 10Briar Woods  
Northside27 @ 7Pulaski County  
Kettle Run14 @ 17Brentsville District  
Skyline28 @ 0Strasburg  
Broad Run41 @ 19Heritage (Leesburg)  
South County13 @ 28Chantilly  
Jefferson Forest7 @ 21Staunton River  
Magna Vista44 @ 14Morehead NC  
Langley10 @ 49Lake Braddock  
Courtland20 @ 49Massaponax  
First Colonial24 @ 21Princess Anne  
Christiansburg35 @ 0Giles  
Kecoughtan25 @ 26Bethel  
Osbourn Park27 @ 13Stafford  
Monticello35 @ 7Albemarle  
Glass14 @ 6Fleming  
Millbrook28 @ 45Park View (Sterling)  
Forest Park21 @ 54Colonial Forge  
Riverheads31 @ 32Stuarts Draft  
Indian River0 @ 37Lake Taylor  
Fort Defiance35 @ 19Buffalo Gap  
Paul VI42 @ 14St. Marys Ryken MD  
Tunstall18 @ 21Rustburg  
Trinity Episcopal13 @ 38St. Christophers  
King William14 @ 12Essex  
Hickory56 @ 21Norview  
Graham14 @ 47Cave Spring  
Grayson County48 @ 22Chilhowie  
Woodson29 @ 14Fairfax  
Alleghany31 @ 7Rockbridge County  
South Lakes37 @ 0Falls Church  
East Rockingham12 @ 49Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Manassas Park32 @ 14Woodstock Central  
Honaker22 @ 61Richlands  
Jefferson (Richmond)28 @ 43Colonial Heights  
Gar-Field26 @ 20Jackson (Manassas)  
Eastern View7 @ 21Louisa County  
Washington-Lee6 @ 14McLean  
Burton42 @ 12Appalachia  
Menchville31 @ 54Warwick  
Washington & Lee13 @ 26King George  
Freedom (South Riding)14 @ 7Woodgrove  
Annandale6 @ 28Centreville  
Prince George0 @ 7Steward  
West Point55 @ 12King & Queen Central  
Rural Retreat20 @ 48Floyd County  
Martinsville12 @ 49Heritage (Lynchburg)  
McCluer6 @ 62Altavista Combined School  
Stuart48 @ 29Mason  
Atlantic Shores Christian56 @ 14Covenant  
St. Annes-Belfield27 @ 7Bishop Sullivan Catholic  
Windsor20 @ 15Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Cumberland28 @ 3Prince Edward County  
Brunswick Academy27 @ 24Tidewater Academy  
Wakefield (Arlington)13 @ 41Lee (Springfield)  
Patrick County19 @ 47Carroll County  
Kenston Forest6 @ 33Fuqua  
Narrows6 @ 48Eastern Montgomery  
Northampton0 @ 53Franklin  
Twin Springs19 @ 7Holston  
Bland-Rocky Gap0 @ 37Craig County  
Virginia Lions0 @ 35Raleigh Titans NC  
Henry (Roanoke)26 @ 7Bassett  
Freedom (Woodbridge)21 @ 37Mountain View  
James River (Buchanan)34 @ 41Glenvar  
Jackson (Manassas)7 @ 42Wilson Memorial  
Lee55 @ 6Charlottesville  
Powell Valley42 @ 22Lebanon  
Carlisle37 @ 45Hargrave Military Academy  
Coeburn38 @ 12Ervinton  
Kelly35 @ 7Pound  
St. Paul26 @ 52Hurley  
Person NC 12 @ 41George Washington  
Musselman WV 7 @ 21Sherando  
Martinsburg WV 40 @ 7Potomac Falls  
Hedgesville WV 21 @ 29Clarke County  
Washington WV 7 @ 13Wood  
East Hardy WV 7 @ 34Bath County  
East Ridge KY 7 @ 34Grundy  
Montcalm WV 0 @ 38Twin Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)