Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 24, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage17 @ 12Varina  
Brookville54 @ 13Rustburg  
Westfield37 @ 14Lee (Springfield)  
Stone Bridge49 @ 0Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Grassfield10 @ 28Oscar Smith  
Briar Woods35 @ 3Freedom (South Riding)  
North Stafford41 @ 13Albemarle  
Bird29 @ 3Dale  
Battlefield14 @ 19Hylton  
Loudoun County6 @ 28Liberty (Bealeton)  
Monroe (Stanardsville)21 @ 50Louisa County  
Granby6 @ 44Lake Taylor  
Lakeland0 @ 43Great Bridge  
Henry (Glade Spring)0 @ 27Battle  
Mountain View28 @ 7Brooke Point  
Tuscarora15 @ 34Heritage (Leesburg)  
Yorktown17 @ 16Hayfield  
Benedictine30 @ 14Collegiate  
Smithfield0 @ 26Bruton  
Kings Fork19 @ 20Indian River  
York20 @ 28Jamestown  
Skyline10 @ 40Kettle Run  
Broad Run42 @ 21Park View (Sterling)  
Essex39 @ 27Nandua  
Hopewell39 @ 36Brunswick  
Wilson Memorial7 @ 13Riverheads  
Lord Botetourt34 @ 7Patrick County  
Manchester27 @ 21Monacan  
Langley28 @ 21Fairfax  
Nansemond River0 @ 40Western Branch  
Pulaski County14 @ 10Fleming  
Woodside38 @ 21Warwick  
Cave Spring27 @ 28Alleghany  
Freeman12 @ 42Atlee  
Godwin3 @ 13Highland Springs  
First Colonial13 @ 20Kempsville  
Glass30 @ 16Jefferson Forest  
Franklin County34 @ 23Bassett  
St. Christophers35 @ 0Norfolk Academy  
Altavista Combined School21 @ 17Randolph-Henry  
Wythe (Richmond)20 @ 22Huguenot  
Trinity Episcopal0 @ 21St. Annes-Belfield  
Deep Run0 @ 49Hanover  
Strasburg36 @ 22Page County  
Marshall (Falls Church)9 @ 36South Lakes  
Landstown28 @ 7Cox  
McLean24 @ 22Madison  
Blacksburg17 @ 41Henry (Roanoke)  
Woodson19 @ 45Chantilly  
East Rockingham14 @ 17Woodgrove  
Floyd County21 @ 22Fort Chiswell  
Broadway28 @ 0Rockbridge County  
James River (Midlothian)35 @ 44Cosby  
Grafton0 @ 7Poquoson  
Norview12 @ 28Meadowbrook  
Turner Ashby0 @ 7Fort Defiance  
Handley48 @ 14Brentsville District  
Washington-Lee40 @ 6Falls Church  
Green Run34 @ 13Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Denbigh12 @ 49Hampton  
Herndon0 @ 47Robinson  
Spotswood7 @ 33Stuarts Draft  
Clarke County35 @ 8Woodstock Central  
Virginia Episcopal School10 @ 16North Cross  
Appomattox County14 @ 15Park View (South Hill)  
Mount Vernon17 @ 14Stuart  
Tallwood20 @ 21Kellam  
Campbell8 @ 26Magna Vista  
Rappahannock36 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Dominion49 @ 14Potomac Falls  
Armstrong/Kennedy20 @ 14Colonial Heights  
Covington14 @ 35Glenvar  
Chatham16 @ 40Buckingham  
Henrico47 @ 0Tucker  
Clover Hill21 @ 3Midlothian  
Buffalo Gap28 @ 0McCluer  
Lebanon10 @ 37Clintwood  
Orange County36 @ 23Monticello  
Carroll County36 @ 35Grayson County  
Bluestone0 @ 41Tunstall  
Surry County18 @ 46West Point  
Eastern Montgomery42 @ 0Bland-Rocky Gap  
Craig County21 @ 30Galax  
Cumberland12 @ 39Nottoway  
Northwood0 @ 35Chilhowie  
Hurley37 @ 0Montcalm WV  
Middlesex7 @ 48Franklin  
Mason6 @ 33Colonial Beach  
Wakefield (Arlington)13 @ 40Edison  
Arcadia8 @ 26Northumberland  
Mathews7 @ 21Washington & Lee  
Fuqua41 @ 20Tidewater Academy  
Rye Cove16 @ 20Castlewood  
Northampton14 @ 55Windsor  
Twin Springs13 @ 34St. Paul  
Quantico27 @ 22Fishburne Military  
Henry25 @ 24Lee-Davis  
Heritage0 @ 70Phoebus  
Freedom (Woodbridge)6 @ 28Gar-Field  
James River (Buchanan)21 @ 42Staunton River  
Wythe (Wytheville)21 @ 17Giles  
Jackson (Manassas)22 @ 30Woodbridge  
Lee36 @ 6Waynesboro  
Powell Valley6 @ 14Burton  
Carlisle20 @ 44Kenston Forest  
Pound21 @ 12Twin Valley  
West Forsyth NC 28 @ 21George Washington  
Jefferson WV 20 @ 59Sherando  
Southern (Oakland) MD 40 @ 0Rappahannock County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)