Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 5, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Westfield44 @ 7Herndon  
Highland Springs34 @ 31Atlee  
Stone Bridge49 @ 13South Lakes  
Briar Woods54 @ 13Dominion  
Hylton40 @ 28Forest Park  
Chantilly14 @ 17Oakton  
Loudoun County31 @ 19Potomac Falls  
Granby17 @ 14Maury  
Lakeland14 @ 38Grassfield  
Henry (Glade Spring)6 @ 21Holston  
Mountain View26 @ 28Massaponax  
Yorktown14 @ 0Washington-Lee  
Madison42 @ 21Marshall (Falls Church)  
Dinwiddie54 @ 21Matoaca  
Woodbridge37 @ 34Gar-Field  
Smithfield47 @ 21Jamestown  
Lafayette31 @ 35Grafton  
Lee-Davis23 @ 7James River (Midlothian)  
Cosby27 @ 21Monacan  
Jefferson Forest35 @ 48Brookville  
Manchester13 @ 19Bird  
Clintwood35 @ 0Pound  
Norcom39 @ 41Washington  
Kellam3 @ 40Bayside  
Lunenburg Central7 @ 9Randolph-Henry  
Dale16 @ 20Meadowbrook  
Buckingham14 @ 21Amelia County  
Richlands42 @ 0Grundy  
Godwin0 @ 27Deep Run  
West Springfield7 @ 33Lake Braddock  
Sherando13 @ 17Millbrook  
Fairfax21 @ 0Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Monticello44 @ 30Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Blue Ridge21 @ 34St. Annes-Belfield  
Franklin County21 @ 32Osbourn Park  
Fort Defiance37 @ 22Waynesboro  
Dan River24 @ 8Appomattox County  
Strasburg28 @ 14Mason  
McLean12 @ 56Langley  
Hickory7 @ 6Indian River  
Blacksburg21 @ 38Christiansburg  
Grayson County35 @ 28Fort Chiswell  
Woodson20 @ 23South County  
Park View (Sterling)34 @ 19Freedom (South Riding)  
Alleghany14 @ 7Byrd  
Churchland23 @ 6Wilson  
Brunswick16 @ 20Park View (South Hill)  
Edison7 @ 28Hayfield  
Jefferson (Richmond)15 @ 54Hermitage  
Norview0 @ 41Lake Taylor  
Handley30 @ 7Wood  
Staunton River7 @ 28Northside  
Bassett7 @ 48Magna Vista  
Spotswood7 @ 35Broadway  
Virginia Episcopal School22 @ 31Pope John Paul the Great  
Mount Vernon41 @ 21Wakefield (Arlington)  
Petersburg34 @ 26Colonial Heights  
Tallwood0 @ 37Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Tucker19 @ 36Henry  
Great Bridge7 @ 49Oscar Smith  
Fleming0 @ 37George Washington  
Armstrong/Kennedy0 @ 49Varina  
Glenvar21 @ 20Floyd County  
West Point14 @ 28King William  
Covington26 @ 0McCluer  
Radford34 @ 25Giles  
Henrico27 @ 52Hanover  
Clover Hill34 @ 14Huguenot  
Martinsville59 @ 0Patrick County  
Falls Church7 @ 42Stuart  
Broadwater Academy12 @ 36Brunswick Academy  
Bluestone0 @ 47Nottoway  
Prince Edward County0 @ 63Powhatan  
Bath County32 @ 8Pendleton County WV  
Portsmouth Christian34 @ 6Kenston Forest  
Randolph-Macon Academy6 @ 24Hargrave Military Academy  
Auburn0 @ 55Eastern Montgomery  
Marshall (Richmond)13 @ 20Freeman  
James River (Buchanan)33 @ 35Craig County  
Wythe (Wytheville)35 @ 12Northwood  
Coeburn40 @ 0Castlewood  
Hundred WV 53 @ 13Rappahannock County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)