Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 22, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lake Taylor14 @ 9Wilson  
Westfield14 @ 17Chantilly  
Highland Springs7 @ 12Lee-Davis  
Grassfield29 @ 28Hickory  
Heritage (Leesburg)7 @ 54Battlefield  
Varina7 @ 10Henrico  
Hylton38 @ 6Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Western Branch13 @ 20Kings Fork  
Jackson (Quicksburg)49 @ 20Luray  
Meadowbrook41 @ 14Colonial Heights  
Bird14 @ 13Clover Hill  
Liberty Christian35 @ 6Hargrave Military Academy  
Monroe (Stanardsville)7 @ 31Western Albemarle  
Fork Union Military Academy46 @ 21Collegiate  
Henry (Glade Spring)0 @ 62Chilhowie  
Yorktown39 @ 13Wakefield (Arlington)  
Madison21 @ 41Robinson  
Bayside17 @ 13Ocean Lakes  
Dinwiddie33 @ 21Petersburg  
Smithfield21 @ 38Lafayette  
Warren County28 @ 7Brentsville District  
Broad Run37 @ 18Loudoun County  
Jefferson Forest7 @ 20Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Hopewell13 @ 21Matoaca  
Lord Botetourt13 @ 14Byrd  
Manchester38 @ 21Cosby  
Hayfield7 @ 21Stuart  
Clintwood42 @ 7Kelly  
Magna Vista50 @ 7Patrick County  
Norcom48 @ 7Granby  
Langley10 @ 50Stone Bridge  
Nansemond River0 @ 50Oscar Smith  
Freeman0 @ 48Hermitage  
Christchurch School48 @ 14Trinity Episcopal  
Richlands56 @ 14Graham  
Sherando27 @ 24Liberty (Bealeton)  
First Colonial28 @ 34Green Run  
Fairfax20 @ 24McLean  
Osbourn Park21 @ 13Forest Park  
Sussex Central74 @ 14Windsor  
Midlothian21 @ 6Huguenot  
Stafford24 @ 14Albemarle  
Fort Defiance28 @ 57Lee  
Altavista Combined School48 @ 21Chatham  
Wythe (Richmond)8 @ 33James River (Midlothian)  
Tabb35 @ 24Jamestown  
King William47 @ 14Mathews  
Deep Run27 @ 21Henry  
Strasburg7 @ 49Clarke County  
Marshall (Falls Church)20 @ 27Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Blacksburg21 @ 49Cave Spring  
Warwick44 @ 20Denbigh  
Woodson17 @ 14West Springfield  
Park View (Sterling)10 @ 24Briar Woods  
East Rockingham15 @ 34Tuscarora  
Floyd County19 @ 36Eastern Montgomery  
Jefferson (Richmond)8 @ 48Godwin  
Monacan17 @ 35Hanover  
Woodstock Central12 @ 42Riverheads  
Washington41 @ 0Maury  
Norview6 @ 50Churchland  
Stuarts Draft26 @ 42Wilson Memorial  
Handley31 @ 7Skyline  
Washington-Lee38 @ 12Edison  
Staunton River48 @ 28Alleghany  
Bassett43 @ 6Tunstall  
Charlottesville13 @ 45Monticello  
Bruton0 @ 40Poquoson  
Galax34 @ 6Covington  
Annandale24 @ 45Lake Braddock  
Rappahannock6 @ 56Lancaster  
Fleming0 @ 17Henry (Roanoke)  
Dominion14 @ 20South Lakes  
Armstrong/Kennedy0 @ 54Atlee  
Glenvar7 @ 42Radford  
Colonial Beach17 @ 16Essex  
Wood17 @ 14Millbrook  
Falls Church13 @ 20Mount Vernon  
McCluer8 @ 51James River (Buchanan)  
Holston3 @ 38Wythe (Wytheville)  
Carroll County20 @ 0Grundy  
Bluestone0 @ 69Powhatan  
Castlewood0 @ 43Twin Springs  
St. Annes-Belfield39 @ 20Covenant  
Prince Edward County12 @ 45Brunswick  
Bath County28 @ 15Craig County  
Page County14 @ 50Buffalo Gap  
Cumberland6 @ 60Amelia County  
Middlesex13 @ 14Northampton  
Randolph-Henry14 @ 50Buckingham  
King & Queen Central18 @ 55West Point  
Auburn7 @ 42Giles  
Narrows8 @ 48Fort Chiswell  
Fuqua59 @ 25Roanoke Catholic  
Bland-Rocky Gap7 @ 48Grayson County  
Quantico44 @ 47Southampton Academy  
Marshall (Richmond)17 @ 10Tucker  
Lee (Springfield)7 @ 39South County  
Tidewater Academy20 @ 27Kenston Forest  
Coeburn42 @ 26St. Paul  
Pound21 @ 42Appalachia  
Gonzaga DC 49 @ 25Paul VI  
Williamson WV 45 @ 8Twin Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)