Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 15, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage43 @ 0Tucker  
Ocean Lakes43 @ 0Green Run  
Stone Bridge28 @ 10Madison  
Hylton34 @ 7Heritage (Leesburg)  
North Stafford16 @ 17Stafford  
Western Branch14 @ 17Indian River  
Bethel7 @ 63Hampton  
Liberty Christian35 @ 20Fork Union Military Academy  
Lake Braddock13 @ 6South County  
Loudoun County27 @ 21Dominion  
Hanover21 @ 6Lee-Davis  
Granby9 @ 7Wilson  
Lakeland6 @ 41Oscar Smith  
Robinson14 @ 0Westfield  
Henry (Glade Spring)6 @ 49Wythe (Wytheville)  
Woodberry Forest15 @ 14Landon MD  
Western Albemarle38 @ 12Monticello  
Liberty (Bealeton)23 @ 7Kettle Run  
York24 @ 18Smithfield  
Rockbridge County22 @ 38Wilson Memorial  
Skyline10 @ 21Wood  
Byrd0 @ 24Northside  
Essex30 @ 2Northumberland  
King George8 @ 27Culpeper County  
Norcom20 @ 14Churchland  
Langley28 @ 13Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Kellam9 @ 22First Colonial  
Nansemond River0 @ 44Hickory  
Cave Spring41 @ 19Pulaski County  
Dale13 @ 34Dinwiddie  
Buckingham35 @ 0Cumberland  
Richlands56 @ 13Lebanon  
Atlee9 @ 19Varina  
West Springfield6 @ 42Annandale  
Courtland24 @ 14Eastern View  
Sussex Central68 @ 12Arcadia  
Franklin County28 @ 0Henry (Roanoke)  
Forest Park0 @ 28Gar-Field  
Riverheads49 @ 0Page County  
Fort Defiance31 @ 17Spotswood  
Jamestown7 @ 41Bruton  
Wythe (Richmond)12 @ 24Cosby  
Tunstall7 @ 62Magna Vista  
Trinity Episcopal19 @ 52Norfolk Christian  
McLean48 @ 10Marshall (Falls Church)  
Graham41 @ 14Tazewell  
Park View (Sterling)3 @ 52Martinsburg WV  
South Lakes12 @ 24Fairfax  
Brunswick73 @ 7Bluestone  
Edison13 @ 6Falls Church  
Manassas Park35 @ 7Strasburg  
Honaker0 @ 39Burton  
Floyd County20 @ 12Radford  
Jefferson (Richmond)12 @ 35Freeman  
Matoaca28 @ 18Colonial Heights  
Potomac Falls6 @ 46Briar Woods  
Woodstock Central24 @ 8Jackson (Quicksburg)  
James River (Midlothian)10 @ 34Bird  
Grafton21 @ 0Tabb  
Turner Ashby0 @ 23Lee  
Denbigh29 @ 37Woodside  
Albemarle14 @ 33Massaponax  
Herndon30 @ 56Oakton  
Clarke County34 @ 0Mason  
Louisa County35 @ 7Charlottesville  
Galax16 @ 20Fort Chiswell  
Appomattox County6 @ 27Altavista Combined School  
Mount Vernon37 @ 20Washington-Lee  
Petersburg31 @ 21Hopewell  
Nottoway25 @ 7Prince Edward County  
Great Bridge48 @ 41Grassfield  
Fleming8 @ 24Bluefield WV  
West Point42 @ 17Middlesex  
Covington18 @ 37James River (Buchanan)  
Amelia County6 @ 14Lunenburg Central  
Chatham25 @ 18Campbell  
Brentsville District0 @ 7Tuscarora  
Henrico7 @ 9Highland Springs  
Isle of Wight Academy42 @ 14Carlisle  
Clover Hill14 @ 12Manchester  
Martinsville23 @ 0Bassett  
Buffalo Gap20 @ 34Luray  
Lancaster40 @ 23Washington & Lee  
Huguenot8 @ 39Monacan  
Orange County56 @ 21Monroe (Stanardsville)  
McCluer0 @ 21Bath County  
Stuart0 @ 24Yorktown  
Holston6 @ 40Rural Retreat  
Waynesboro6 @ 42Broadway  
Eastern Montgomery53 @ 27Giles  
St. Annes-Belfield34 @ 41Collegiate  
Brunswick Academy17 @ 35Kenston Forest  
Hurley50 @ 19Pound  
Wakefield (Arlington)13 @ 40Hayfield  
Narrows20 @ 13Bland-Rocky Gap  
Roanoke Catholic34 @ 16Rappahannock  
Roanoke Catholic34 @ 16Rappahannock County  
Twin Springs42 @ 44Coeburn  
Ervinton16 @ 26Castlewood  
Twin Valley8 @ 38St. Paul  
Quantico15 @ 14Tidewater Academy  
Henry6 @ 3Godwin  
Heritage (Lynchburg)14 @ 27Glass  
Freedom (Woodbridge)20 @ 46Woodbridge  
Appalachia14 @ 56Clintwood  
Kelly8 @ 26Powell Valley  
Washington WV 39 @ 8East Rockingham  
Montcalm WV 0 @ 57Craig County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)