Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 1, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage19 @ 0Deep Run  
Lake Taylor22 @ 8Washington  
Westfield33 @ 7Woodson  
Oscar Smith43 @ 14Hickory  
Stone Bridge63 @ 7Marshall (Falls Church)  
Jackson (Quicksburg)22 @ 23Strasburg  
Meadowbrook27 @ 7Hopewell  
Chantilly24 @ 6Hayfield  
Oakton48 @ 7Edison  
Hampton33 @ 0Warwick  
Hanover27 @ 8Highland Springs  
Robinson10 @ 7Lake Braddock  
George Washington7 @ 42Battlefield  
Yorktown26 @ 7Falls Church  
Western Albemarle17 @ 48Louisa County  
Dinwiddie42 @ 12Colonial Heights  
Smithfield46 @ 10Tabb  
Liberty (Bealeton)43 @ 7Skyline  
Lee-Davis12 @ 34Varina  
Kettle Run15 @ 18Millbrook  
Byrd40 @ 6Patrick County  
Broad Run13 @ 20Briar Woods  
Massaponax20 @ 34Stafford  
Wilson Memorial28 @ 7Luray  
Clintwood42 @ 7Powell Valley  
Dale12 @ 8Petersburg  
Buckingham20 @ 17Manassas Park  
Courtland28 @ 43King George  
Fairfax21 @ 14Madison  
Fort Chiswell16 @ 14Wythe (Wytheville)  
Christiansburg40 @ 6Henry (Roanoke)  
Forest Park14 @ 49Woodbridge  
St. Christophers7 @ 13St. Annes-Belfield  
Indian River20 @ 21Grassfield  
Dan River26 @ 19Campbell  
Jamestown0 @ 45Poquoson  
Rustburg10 @ 24Glass  
Brooke Point18 @ 41North Stafford  
Blacksburg35 @ 0Lord Botetourt  
Park View (Sterling)17 @ 7Loudoun County  
South Lakes7 @ 14McLean  
East Rockingham7 @ 55Riverheads  
Powhatan31 @ 13Nottoway  
Jefferson (Richmond)7 @ 53Henry  
Monacan13 @ 21Bird  
Kempsville33 @ 6Kellam  
Woodstock Central28 @ 14Mason  
Gar-Field14 @ 7Osbourn Park  
James River (Midlothian)13 @ 35Clover Hill  
Stuarts Draft6 @ 27Fort Defiance  
Turner Ashby26 @ 27Jefferson Forest  
Burton34 @ 0Coeburn  
Staunton River37 @ 0Tunstall  
Herndon10 @ 31Langley  
Spotswood14 @ 21Rockbridge County  
Charlottesville7 @ 49Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Virginia Episcopal School28 @ 10Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Appomattox County44 @ 13Chatham  
Tallwood14 @ 6Green Run  
Washington & Lee41 @ 0Northampton  
Freedom (South Riding)3 @ 49Dominion  
Tucker20 @ 18Freeman  
Glenvar20 @ 27Rural Retreat  
Covington36 @ 20Narrows  
Amelia County25 @ 12Wythe (Richmond)  
Colonial Beach47 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Covenant21 @ 54Blue Ridge  
Wood40 @ 7Brentsville District  
Radford43 @ 6Grayson County  
Henrico36 @ 0Armstrong/Kennedy  
Gate City0 @ 21Bluefield WV  
Martinsville0 @ 35Franklin County  
Buffalo Gap22 @ 24James River (Buchanan)  
Nandua14 @ 46King William  
Huguenot16 @ 38Manchester  
McCluer54 @ 32Auburn  
Stuart35 @ 0Wakefield (Arlington)  
Tazewell13 @ 58Richlands  
Castlewood23 @ 22St. Paul  
Bath County6 @ 7Pocahontas County WV  
Brunswick Academy3 @ 18Southampton Academy  
Fishburne Military30 @ 31Roanoke Catholic  
Fuqua44 @ 14Isle of Wight Academy  
Rye Cove14 @ 29Kelly  
Chincoteague34 @ 14Quantico  
Ervinton20 @ 35Twin Springs  
Twin Valley7 @ 48Honaker  
Bland-Rocky Gap21 @ 0Northwood  
Salem (Virginia Beach)7 @ 31Bayside  
Jefferson (Alexandria)21 @ 35Washington-Lee  
Freedom (Woodbridge)20 @ 44Jackson (Manassas)  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)45 @ 0Spotsylvania  
Lee (Springfield)16 @ 26Annandale  
Lee10 @ 14Broadway  
Appalachia52 @ 36Henry (Glade Spring)  
Cleveland Knights OH 0 @ 2Liberty Christian  
Perry Street Prep DC 16 @ 29Tuscarora  
St. Johns DC 27 @ 21Paul VI  
Princeton WV 37 @ 7Graham  
Phelps KY 0 @ 53Hurley  
Granville Central NC 7 @ 42Randolph-Henry  
Carson Long Military Academy PA 12 @ 54Rappahannock County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)