Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Oscar Smith7 @ 3Grassfield  
Highland Springs27 @ 0Godwin  
Heritage (Leesburg)21 @ 17Loudoun Valley  
Varina6 @ 7Hermitage  
Hylton7 @ 13Battlefield  
Western Branch10 @ 9Nansemond River  
Meadowbrook33 @ 13Norview  
Chantilly14 @ 26Woodson  
Oakton27 @ 14Annandale  
Hanover24 @ 7Deep Run  
Robinson35 @ 14Herndon  
Centreville14 @ 30South County  
Western Albemarle34 @ 21Fluvanna County  
Madison21 @ 24McLean  
Liberty (Bealeton)16 @ 34Loudoun County  
Cox15 @ 28Landstown  
Kettle Run3 @ 33Skyline  
Massaponax27 @ 28Colonial Forge  
Cosby21 @ 14James River (Midlothian)  
Fauquier20 @ 31Millbrook  
Osbourn26 @ 28Osbourn Park  
Hayfield27 @ 19Yorktown  
Clintwood7 @ 17Lebanon  
Norcom33 @ 6Wilson  
Kellam26 @ 14Tallwood  
Dale14 @ 21Bird  
Atlee31 @ 34Freeman  
West Springfield38 @ 28West Potomac  
Sherando28 @ 7Jefferson WV  
Fairfax21 @ 14Langley  
Riverbend41 @ 22Stafford  
Monticello14 @ 35Orange County  
Forest Park10 @ 14Potomac  
Franklin36 @ 16Middlesex  
Riverheads20 @ 7Wilson Memorial  
Midlothian7 @ 26Clover Hill  
Fort Defiance0 @ 27Turner Ashby  
Jamestown34 @ 35York  
Tabb38 @ 6New Kent  
Trinity Episcopal0 @ 28St. Annes-Belfield  
Brooke Point37 @ 15Mountain View  
King William21 @ 32Sussex Central  
Warwick6 @ 27Woodside  
Warhill0 @ 10Lafayette  
Park View (Sterling)22 @ 52Broad Run  
South Lakes31 @ 7Marshall (Falls Church)  
Churchland59 @ 19Washington  
Brunswick12 @ 13Hopewell  
Edison48 @ 13Wakefield (Arlington)  
Honaker8 @ 43Virginia  
Monacan14 @ 41Manchester  
Kempsville14 @ 21First Colonial  
Poquoson14 @ 13Grafton  
Potomac Falls12 @ 17Dominion  
Woodstock Central7 @ 46Clarke County  
Gar-Field22 @ 7Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Caroline0 @ 56Powhatan  
Stuarts Draft0 @ 35Spotswood  
Burton6 @ 12Powell Valley  
Albemarle0 @ 50North Stafford  
Bruton16 @ 7Smithfield  
Fredericksburg Christian0 @ 47Portsmouth Christian  
Louisa County56 @ 0Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Menchville7 @ 33Kecoughtan  
Washington & Lee50 @ 0Mathews  
Nottoway28 @ 46Cumberland  
Deep Creek23 @ 13Hickory  
Freedom (South Riding)0 @ 31Briar Woods  
Tucker20 @ 17Henrico  
Great Bridge42 @ 0Lakeland  
Armstrong/Kennedy6 @ 22Colonial Heights  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic21 @ 6Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
West Point45 @ 22Surry County  
Madison County28 @ 20Luray  
Haysi0 @ 27Holston  
Colonial Beach28 @ 31Mason  
Greenbrier Christian Academy24 @ 44Hargrave Military Academy  
Wood41 @ 21Warren County  
Gate City42 @ 8Appalachia  
Falls Church19 @ 23Washington-Lee  
Nandua0 @ 35Essex  
Stuart19 @ 17Mount Vernon  
Tazewell33 @ 21Abingdon  
Castlewood14 @ 12Rye Cove  
Windsor38 @ 8Northampton  
Page County15 @ 21Strasburg  
Brunswick Academy0 @ 35Isle of Wight Academy  
King & Queen Central30 @ 29Rappahannock  
Walker12 @ 6Coeburn  
Kenston Forest32 @ 0Carlisle  
Fishburne Military27 @ 65Quantico  
Rappahannock County7 @ 45Southern (Oakland) MD  
Southampton Academy29 @ 6Hampton Roads Academy  
Marshall (Richmond)22 @ 20Prince George  
Henry13 @ 20Lee-Davis  
Salem (Virginia Beach)3 @ 0Green Run  
Jefferson (Alexandria)0 @ 56Stone Bridge  
Lee (Springfield)22 @ 21Westfield  
Tidewater Academy30 @ 49Fuqua  
St. Paul20 @ 14Twin Springs  
DeMatha MD 42 @ 0Paul VI  
Montcalm WV 0 @ 32Hurley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)