Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 11, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Oscar Smith42 @ 10Indian River  
Ocean Lakes1 @ 0Tallwood  
Stone Bridge25 @ 14Heritage (Leesburg)  
Grassfield21 @ 9Western Branch  
Hylton3 @ 7Jackson (Manassas)  
Jackson (Quicksburg)7 @ 46Clarke County  
Meadowbrook36 @ 32Highland Springs  
Bird29 @ 10Matoaca  
Chantilly42 @ 20Langley  
Loudoun County42 @ 7Warren County  
Lakeland43 @ 15Nansemond River  
West Potomac14 @ 35Westfield  
Yorktown3 @ 21Madison  
Western Albemarle42 @ 7Albemarle  
Bayside28 @ 9Cox  
Potomac7 @ 10Stafford  
Benedictine22 @ 19Tucker  
Lee-Davis12 @ 34Hermitage  
Kettle Run7 @ 13Potomac Falls  
Broad Run40 @ 7Jefferson WV  
Chancellor7 @ 13Massaponax  
South County35 @ 0Washington-Lee  
Hopewell13 @ 28Cosby  
Fauquier14 @ 39Skyline  
Osbourn35 @ 31Mountain View  
Manchester14 @ 20Dale  
Norcom12 @ 3Heritage  
Lunenburg Central27 @ 13Nottoway  
Freeman6 @ 14James River (Midlothian)  
Richlands19 @ 14Powell Valley  
West Springfield34 @ 35Oakton  
Sherando41 @ 0Washington WV  
Courtland15 @ 21Riverbend  
First Colonial7 @ 35Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Fairfax7 @ 27Robinson  
Kecoughtan7 @ 44Lake Taylor  
Osbourn Park0 @ 14Battlefield  
Forest Park15 @ 22Loudoun Valley  
Riverheads37 @ 21Nelson County  
Midlothian0 @ 30Powhatan  
Paul VI3 @ 32Georgetown Prep MD  
Trinity Episcopal0 @ 49Collegiate  
King William27 @ 13New Kent  
Deep Run14 @ 27Atlee  
Marshall (Falls Church)14 @ 34Stuart  
Landstown21 @ 11Green Run  
McLean21 @ 28Herndon  
Hickory20 @ 14Kings Fork  
Woodson43 @ 42Lake Braddock  
Warhill14 @ 13Windsor  
Park View (Sterling)28 @ 25Liberty (Bealeton)  
South Lakes20 @ 0Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Brunswick14 @ 20Lafayette  
Honaker34 @ 13Coeburn  
Jefferson (Richmond)25 @ 31Armstrong/Kennedy  
Broadway14 @ 8Fort Defiance  
Monacan7 @ 14Godwin  
Woodstock Central22 @ 0Strasburg  
Gar-Field16 @ 20North Stafford  
Grafton53 @ 6Surry County  
Virginia23 @ 56Tennessee TN  
Turner Ashby43 @ 7Waynesboro  
Norfolk Academy30 @ 0Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Burton28 @ 14Abingdon  
Denbigh28 @ 25Granby  
Bassett7 @ 32Jefferson Forest  
Spotswood19 @ 17Millbrook  
Menchville27 @ 28Wilson  
Washington & Lee12 @ 7Manassas Park  
Great Bridge28 @ 14Deep Creek  
Rappahannock0 @ 46Essex  
Dominion28 @ 24Wakefield (Arlington)  
Madison County57 @ 7Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Brentsville District6 @ 12Freedom (South Riding)  
Colonial Beach30 @ 34King George  
Wood35 @ 14Musselman WV  
Henrico40 @ 6Caroline  
Greensville County12 @ 32Sussex Central  
Clover Hill46 @ 27Prince George  
Spotsylvania15 @ 62Louisa County  
Gloucester7 @ 51Hampton  
Southampton13 @ 28Franklin  
Nandua0 @ 30Bennett MD  
Lebanon7 @ 14Tazewell  
Lancaster52 @ 0King & Queen Central  
Huguenot26 @ 20Monticello  
Orange County48 @ 8Culpeper County  
Luray13 @ 14Mason  
Broadwater Academy7 @ 27Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
St. Annes-Belfield0 @ 29Fork Union Military Academy  
Prince Edward County14 @ 49Buckingham  
Page County7 @ 42Wilson Memorial  
Hurley34 @ 0Burch WV  
Hampton Roads Academy36 @ 42Norfolk Christian  
Middlesex8 @ 14Northumberland  
Hampton Christian0 @ 36Isle of Wight Academy  
Kenston Forest0 @ 24Southampton Academy  
Fuqua38 @ 33Fishburne Military  
Rye Cove6 @ 41Sullivan North TN  
Northampton6 @ 62West Point  
Chincoteague27 @ 8Tidewater Academy  
Twin Springs7 @ 32Chilhowie  
Ervinton12 @ 44St. Paul  
Twin Valley7 @ 42Williamson WV  
Henry16 @ 34Hanover  
Freedom (Woodbridge)7 @ 20Brooke Point  
Lee29 @ 28Stuarts Draft  
Happy Valley TN 6 @ 29Clintwood  
Sullivan South TN 41 @ 14Gate City  
Matewan WV 12 @ 49Grundy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)