Schedule & Scores for Friday, November 6, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hermitage60 @ 6Jefferson (Richmond)  
Oscar Smith47 @ 17Great Bridge  
Ocean Lakes28 @ 7Landstown  
Grassfield26 @ 15Lakeland  
Heritage (Leesburg)6 @ 42Osbourn  
Meadowbrook34 @ 35Dale  
Bird31 @ 12Manchester  
Bethel14 @ 17Phoebus  
Battlefield35 @ 17Loudoun Valley  
Lake Braddock42 @ 13West Springfield  
Oakton21 @ 7Chantilly  
Monroe (Stanardsville)17 @ 40Monticello  
Hanover34 @ 14Henrico  
Robinson42 @ 7Centreville  
Woodberry Forest41 @ 0Norfolk Academy  
Bayside47 @ 38Kellam  
Potomac42 @ 6Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Liberty (Bealeton)50 @ 20Fauquier  
Warren County0 @ 17Skyline  
Maury24 @ 9Granby  
York24 @ 30Bruton  
Kettle Run24 @ 0Brentsville District  
Massaponax38 @ 19Mountain View  
South County0 @ 35Woodson  
Hayfield28 @ 21Edison  
Langley34 @ 35McLean  
Nansemond River0 @ 14Kings Fork  
Christchurch School53 @ 20Covenant  
Atlee7 @ 21Highland Springs  
Courtland7 @ 14Chancellor  
First Colonial17 @ 31Cox  
Riverbend31 @ 27North Stafford  
Forest Park0 @ 6Hylton  
Franklin2 @ 6Sussex Central  
Riverheads35 @ 28Luray  
Stafford6 @ 49Colonial Forge  
Indian River17 @ 25Hickory  
Jamestown20 @ 14Smithfield  
Wythe (Richmond)8 @ 34Midlothian  
Brooke Point69 @ 14Albemarle  
King William22 @ 18West Point  
Deep Run16 @ 24Godwin  
Marshall (Falls Church)7 @ 49Madison  
Warhill21 @ 62Tabb  
South Lakes22 @ 45Stone Bridge  
Powhatan57 @ 7Prince Edward County  
Honaker6 @ 8Haysi  
Broadway13 @ 28Spotswood  
Monacan14 @ 30Cosby  
Poquoson21 @ 7New Kent  
Potomac Falls0 @ 38Loudoun County  
Woodstock Central22 @ 16Page County  
Washington14 @ 38Norcom  
Harrisonburg36 @ 19Turner Ashby  
James River (Midlothian)29 @ 56Lee-Davis  
Grafton7 @ 10Lafayette  
Caroline26 @ 16Spotsylvania  
Virginia42 @ 0Lee (Jonesville)  
Eastern View20 @ 19Culpeper County  
Washington-Lee10 @ 28Yorktown  
Denbigh21 @ 13Gloucester  
Herndon10 @ 30Westfield  
Charlottesville20 @ 18Orange County  
Nottoway47 @ 0Bluestone  
Deep Creek14 @ 10Western Branch  
Freedom (South Riding)0 @ 37Park View (Sterling)  
Annandale34 @ 12West Potomac  
Prince George17 @ 20Hopewell  
Rappahannock17 @ 6Northumberland  
Wilson0 @ 43Churchland  
Dominion12 @ 35Briar Woods  
Armstrong/Kennedy20 @ 62Varina  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic6 @ 35Trinity Episcopal  
Abingdon3 @ 25Marion  
Amelia County6 @ 10Buckingham  
Madison County41 @ 0Manassas Park  
Fluvanna County0 @ 35Louisa County  
Colonial Beach16 @ 34Lancaster  
Greenbrier Christian Academy6 @ 20Chincoteague  
Greensville County40 @ 34Southampton  
Buffalo Gap19 @ 0Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Huguenot0 @ 31Clover Hill  
McCluer0 @ 14Covington  
Stuart20 @ 42Falls Church  
Holston47 @ 14Henry (Glade Spring)  
Waynesboro13 @ 25Fort Defiance  
Atlantic Shores Christian27 @ 20Norfolk Christian  
Colonial Heights0 @ 49Petersburg  
Castlewood21 @ 6Coeburn  
St. Annes-Belfield30 @ 7Blue Ridge  
Hurley54 @ 6Twin Valley  
Hampton Roads Academy3 @ 28Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Grundy13 @ 54Richlands  
Mason21 @ 14Strasburg  
Wakefield (Arlington)34 @ 29Mount Vernon  
Kenston Forest6 @ 21Portsmouth Christian  
Roanoke Catholic0 @ 40North Cross  
Rye Cove6 @ 33Twin Springs  
Northampton19 @ 12Nandua  
Southampton Academy6 @ 32Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Henry28 @ 35Tucker  
Salem (Virginia Beach)38 @ 0Tallwood  
Heritage0 @ 48Woodside  
Jefferson (Alexandria)8 @ 35Fairfax  
Park View (South Hill)14 @ 6Brunswick  
Lee35 @ 17Wilson Memorial  
Appalachia0 @ 6Powell Valley  
Kelly14 @ 7Burton  
St. Paul41 @ 51Walker  
Chesapeake Storm MD 12 @ 41Central Virginia HomeSchool  
Bullis MD 7 @ 34Episcopal  
Montcalm WV 14 @ 42Ervinton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)