Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage27 @ 0Godwin  
Westfield35 @ 13Oakton  
Ocean Lakes1 @ 0Kellam  
Highland Springs27 @ 6Huguenot  
Phoebus45 @ 0Kecoughtan  
Stone Bridge28 @ 20Fairfax  
North Stafford15 @ 33Colonial Forge  
Western Branch38 @ 0Hickory  
Jackson (Quicksburg)7 @ 48Madison County  
Bird21 @ 14Cosby  
Loudoun County23 @ 3Briar Woods  
Monroe (Stanardsville)0 @ 39Fluvanna County  
Hanover10 @ 37Varina  
Granby21 @ 48Washington  
Lakeland20 @ 10Indian River  
West Potomac7 @ 42Woodson  
Robinson35 @ 21Chantilly  
George Washington31 @ 0Henry (Roanoke)  
Henry (Glade Spring)20 @ 26Rural Retreat  
Mountain View31 @ 14Stafford  
Woodberry Forest41 @ 13Collegiate  
Yorktown10 @ 42Edison  
Western Albemarle27 @ 13Charlottesville  
Potomac0 @ 34Gar-Field  
Smithfield35 @ 14New Kent  
Liberty (Bealeton)36 @ 6Warren County  
Kings Fork12 @ 36Grassfield  
Lafayette17 @ 38Tabb  
Cox19 @ 7Salem (Virginia Beach)  
York18 @ 12Poquoson  
Skyline20 @ 10Millbrook  
Broad Run34 @ 9Dominion  
Essex41 @ 0Northampton  
Wilson Memorial34 @ 7Waynesboro  
Fauquier28 @ 7Brentsville District  
Clintwood24 @ 11Shelby Valley KY  
Norcom34 @ 6Maury  
Langley21 @ 7Marshall (Falls Church)  
Nansemond River14 @ 31Great Bridge  
Dale35 @ 14Hopewell  
Richlands27 @ 7Marion  
West Springfield16 @ 28South County  
Courtland59 @ 0Spotsylvania  
Christiansburg26 @ 19Pulaski County  
Sussex Central60 @ 8Nandua  
St. Christophers13 @ 37Fork Union Military Academy  
Midlothian7 @ 28Monacan  
Fort Defiance12 @ 34Harrisonburg  
Dan River12 @ 37Altavista Combined School  
Jamestown34 @ 6Warhill  
Wythe (Richmond)2 @ 37Clover Hill  
Rustburg21 @ 46Jefferson Forest  
Tunstall13 @ 40Patrick County  
Gretna36 @ 14Nelson County  
Trinity Episcopal37 @ 41Potomac School  
Brooke Point7 @ 54Massaponax  
Deep Run21 @ 13Freeman  
Loudoun Valley29 @ 39Osbourn  
McLean38 @ 0Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Blacksburg6 @ 24Hidden Valley  
Graham49 @ 19Grundy  
Park View (Sterling)37 @ 0Potomac Falls  
Alleghany28 @ 35Northside  
Churchland13 @ 28Lake Taylor  
Brunswick20 @ 7Southampton  
Powhatan51 @ 8Greensville County  
Manassas Park7 @ 34Luray  
Honaker13 @ 35Tazewell  
Jefferson (Richmond)0 @ 31Tucker  
Matoaca28 @ 20Petersburg  
Kempsville17 @ 20Green Run  
James River (Midlothian)23 @ 16Manchester  
Grafton33 @ 14Bruton  
Caroline0 @ 48Chancellor  
Stuarts Draft14 @ 17Broadway  
Turner Ashby35 @ 0Rockbridge County  
Eastern View41 @ 7King George  
Denbigh30 @ 20Menchville  
Albemarle6 @ 47Riverbend  
Staunton River34 @ 10Lord Botetourt  
Herndon35 @ 30Centreville  
Norfolk Christian19 @ 20Hampton Christian  
Spotswood29 @ 10Lee  
Clarke County53 @ 0Page County  
Virginia Episcopal School7 @ 26St. Annes-Belfield  
Fredericksburg Christian7 @ 48Fuqua  
Appomattox County28 @ 14Campbell  
Mount Vernon14 @ 48Hayfield  
Tallwood7 @ 25Bayside  
Washington & Lee14 @ 28King William  
Deep Creek0 @ 42Oscar Smith  
Freedom (South Riding)9 @ 14Mason  
Prince George21 @ 26Colonial Heights  
Fleming7 @ 14Franklin County  
Wilson14 @ 21Norview  
Armstrong/Kennedy8 @ 36Lee-Davis  
Glenvar28 @ 30Giles  
Episcopal20 @ 33Landon MD  
Covington6 @ 28Bath County  
Chatham0 @ 17Lunenburg Central  
Haysi20 @ 0Castlewood  
North Cross38 @ 32Monroe WV  
Henrico0 @ 19Atlee  
Martinsville14 @ 28Magna Vista  
Chilhowie14 @ 28Wythe (Wytheville)  
Lebanon52 @ 28Virginia  
Lancaster30 @ 0Middlesex  
Orange County16 @ 19Louisa County  
McCluer7 @ 9Craig County  
Stuart21 @ 34Washington-Lee  
Carroll County26 @ 7Abingdon  
Bluestone24 @ 41Prince Edward County  
Surry County8 @ 28Colonial Beach  
Eastern Montgomery8 @ 44Radford  
Northwood7 @ 42Holston  
Brunswick Academy7 @ 35Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Hampton Roads Academy13 @ 14Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Randolph-Macon Academy19 @ 16Hancock MD  
Wakefield (Arlington)27 @ 28Falls Church  
Arcadia6 @ 54Windsor  
Northumberland26 @ 42Mathews  
King & Queen Central0 @ 50Franklin  
Twin Valley6 @ 22Ervinton  
Bland-Rocky Gap0 @ 35Fort Chiswell  
Quantico22 @ 20Kenston Forest  
Virginia Lions40 @ 22Model School for the Deaf DC  
Southampton Academy43 @ 14Tidewater Academy  
Liberty (Bedford)41 @ 7Glass  
Heritage (Lynchburg)13 @ 14Brookville  
Freedom (Woodbridge)0 @ 35Osbourn Park  
Park View (South Hill)24 @ 19Nottoway  
Lee (Springfield)21 @ 28Lake Braddock  
Jackson (Manassas)14 @ 19Heritage (Leesburg)  
Appalachia34 @ 7St. Paul  
Coeburn13 @ 6Rye Cove  
Archbishop Carroll DC 18 @ 0Paul VI  
Perry Street Prep DC 0 @ 22Massanutten Military Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)