Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 30, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Westfield24 @ 7Centreville  
Highland Springs46 @ 8Armstrong/Kennedy  
Stone Bridge38 @ 21McLean  
Grassfield7 @ 3Deep Creek  
Hylton14 @ 16Gar-Field  
North Stafford23 @ 13Massaponax  
Western Branch6 @ 42Oscar Smith  
Jackson (Quicksburg)14 @ 42Riverheads  
Meadowbrook29 @ 0Matoaca  
Colonial Forge28 @ 7Riverbend  
Chantilly35 @ 7Herndon  
Battlefield42 @ 0Jackson (Manassas)  
Oakton17 @ 35Robinson  
Hampton28 @ 3Kecoughtan  
Hanover28 @ 7Atlee  
Henry (Glade Spring)42 @ 25Northwood  
Mountain View45 @ 12Albemarle  
Yorktown21 @ 3Mount Vernon  
Madison34 @ 7Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Warren County28 @ 7Kettle Run  
Kings Fork7 @ 6Lakeland  
Cox34 @ 35Ocean Lakes  
Maury9 @ 31Churchland  
Lee-Davis24 @ 8Henrico  
York27 @ 62Lafayette  
Broad Run47 @ 7Potomac Falls  
Cosby14 @ 50Varina  
Essex48 @ 30Lancaster  
Lee (Jonesville)0 @ 49Gate City  
Fauquier34 @ 31Wood  
Manchester48 @ 6Midlothian  
Clintwood0 @ 36Burton  
Norcom24 @ 28Lake Taylor  
Langley24 @ 21South Lakes  
Kellam21 @ 34Green Run  
Woodside56 @ 14Gloucester  
Lunenburg Central33 @ 28Cumberland  
Dale51 @ 0Colonial Heights  
Freeman19 @ 29Henry  
Godwin9 @ 21Tucker  
West Springfield27 @ 30Lee (Springfield)  
First Colonial17 @ 21Bayside  
Fairfax21 @ 0Marshall (Falls Church)  
Monticello14 @ 40Louisa County  
Stafford0 @ 13Brooke Point  
Indian River0 @ 9Nansemond River  
Fort Defiance28 @ 26Wilson Memorial  
Tabb35 @ 7Poquoson  
Loudoun Valley35 @ 0Heritage (Leesburg)  
Strasburg7 @ 28Madison County  
Landstown7 @ 17Kempsville  
Hickory7 @ 48Great Bridge  
Graham25 @ 22Abingdon  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy28 @ 35Trinity Episcopal  
Woodson42 @ 14Annandale  
Park View (Sterling)31 @ 0Dominion  
Brunswick6 @ 31Powhatan  
Edison29 @ 20Stuart  
Manassas Park0 @ 41Clarke County  
Jefferson (Richmond)18 @ 27Deep Run  
Woodstock Central6 @ 28Buffalo Gap  
Washington43 @ 7Wilson  
Harrisonburg41 @ 7Broadway  
James River (Midlothian)48 @ 22Huguenot  
Stuarts Draft34 @ 7Waynesboro  
Eastern View42 @ 0Caroline  
Handley15 @ 7Millbrook  
Washington-Lee28 @ 6Wakefield (Arlington)  
Marion14 @ 7Lebanon  
Norfolk Academy0 @ 63Collegiate  
Central Virginia HomeSchool28 @ 14Lynchburg Christian Academy  
Spotswood12 @ 39Turner Ashby  
Virginia Episcopal School31 @ 27Hargrave Military Academy  
Bruton27 @ 11Warhill  
Menchville35 @ 20Heritage  
Petersburg37 @ 15Prince George  
Freedom (South Riding)10 @ 45Loudoun County  
Rappahannock13 @ 32Washington & Lee  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic14 @ 15Hampton Roads Academy  
West Point63 @ 13Mathews  
Brentsville District0 @ 65Liberty (Bealeton)  
Fluvanna County33 @ 22Charlottesville  
Greenbrier Christian Academy6 @ 41Norfolk Christian  
Covenant7 @ 45North Cross  
Isle of Wight Academy21 @ 14Southampton Academy  
Clover Hill22 @ 7Monacan  
Spotsylvania8 @ 14King George  
Pope John Paul the Great56 @ 36Fishburne Military  
Falls Church13 @ 34Hayfield  
Southampton7 @ 20Nottoway  
Orange County14 @ 35Western Albemarle  
New Kent13 @ 35Jamestown  
Tazewell16 @ 21Grundy  
Holston23 @ 14Chilhowie  
Culpeper County13 @ 50Courtland  
Surry County6 @ 28Windsor  
Prince Edward County29 @ 40Greensville County  
Page County8 @ 27Luray  
Brunswick Academy25 @ 22Carlisle  
Hurley6 @ 7Honaker  
Middlesex14 @ 48King William  
Arcadia7 @ 36Northampton  
Northumberland6 @ 26Colonial Beach  
Rye Cove16 @ 38St. Paul  
Twin Springs0 @ 48Walker  
Twin Valley0 @ 41Haysi  
Marshall (Richmond)0 @ 16Hermitage  
Freedom (Woodbridge)7 @ 14Forest Park  
Park View (South Hill)41 @ 0Bluestone  
Kelly62 @ 6Appalachia  
Perry Street Prep DC 36 @ 53Quantico  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)