Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 23, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hermitage40 @ 0Freeman  
Oscar Smith38 @ 12Nansemond River  
Phoebus17 @ 0Hampton  
Stone Bridge17 @ 14Langley  
Briar Woods24 @ 10Park View (Sterling)  
Chantilly14 @ 17Westfield  
Battlefield41 @ 22Heritage (Leesburg)  
Lake Braddock48 @ 3Annandale  
Hanover26 @ 21Monacan  
Granby7 @ 52Norcom  
Lakeland20 @ 0Deep Creek  
Robinson21 @ 7Madison  
Mountain View19 @ 44North Stafford  
Western Albemarle40 @ 3Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Kings Fork6 @ 24Western Branch  
Lafayette3 @ 28Smithfield  
Maury0 @ 7Washington  
Lee-Davis14 @ 49Highland Springs  
York58 @ 6Warhill  
Rockbridge County12 @ 21Waynesboro  
Massaponax45 @ 35Riverbend  
Cosby53 @ 54Manchester  
Essex43 @ 6Colonial Beach  
South County10 @ 7Lee (Springfield)  
Lee (Jonesville)15 @ 55Lebanon  
King George0 @ 48Chancellor  
Wilson Memorial14 @ 21Stuarts Draft  
Collegiate38 @ 34Fork Union Military Academy  
Fauquier35 @ 14Kettle Run  
Osbourn51 @ 19Jackson (Manassas)  
Pulaski County14 @ 35Hidden Valley  
Cave Spring27 @ 19Blacksburg  
Atlee33 @ 8Armstrong/Kennedy  
West Springfield31 @ 44Woodson  
Courtland46 @ 0Caroline  
Fort Chiswell39 @ 13Narrows  
Monticello34 @ 14Charlottesville  
Millbrook10 @ 7Wood  
Forest Park6 @ 41Osbourn Park  
Riverheads42 @ 21Woodstock Central  
Dan River20 @ 33Gretna  
Jamestown6 @ 30Tabb  
Tunstall16 @ 27Bassett  
Brooke Point16 @ 54Colonial Forge  
McLean17 @ 55Fairfax  
Hickory9 @ 22Grassfield  
Graham21 @ 49Richlands  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy41 @ 14Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Alleghany21 @ 31Staunton River  
South Lakes20 @ 46Dominion  
Edison32 @ 23Washington-Lee  
Powhatan55 @ 0Bluestone  
Jefferson (Richmond)12 @ 36Godwin  
Matoaca35 @ 7Hopewell  
Kempsville13 @ 19Cox  
Poquoson15 @ 35Bruton  
Potomac Falls27 @ 3Freedom (South Riding)  
James River (Midlothian)42 @ 7Wythe (Richmond)  
Grafton7 @ 20New Kent  
Turner Ashby29 @ 12Broadway  
Green Run27 @ 13First Colonial  
Marion7 @ 17Tazewell  
Potomac School32 @ 0Poolesville MD  
Denbigh0 @ 20Warwick  
Albemarle6 @ 41Stafford  
Herndon7 @ 19Loudoun Valley  
Spotswood0 @ 20Harrisonburg  
Clarke County55 @ 7Strasburg  
Fredericksburg Christian25 @ 42Fishburne Military  
Appomattox County50 @ 14Nelson County  
Mount Vernon32 @ 42Falls Church  
Tallwood0 @ 7Landstown  
Nottoway26 @ 30Greensville County  
Prince George7 @ 46Dale  
Great Bridge33 @ 19Indian River  
Wilson0 @ 49Lake Taylor  
West Point48 @ 8King & Queen Central  
Abingdon7 @ 24Virginia  
Covington30 @ 26Galax  
Amelia County26 @ 28Cumberland  
Chatham14 @ 47Altavista Combined School  
Madison County35 @ 14Mason  
Brentsville District20 @ 27Warren County  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot14 @ 23Isle of Wight Academy  
Radford9 @ 6Glenvar  
Henrico7 @ 42Varina  
Clover Hill3 @ 27Bird  
Spotsylvania2 @ 34Culpeper County  
Gate City35 @ 7Powell Valley  
Chilhowie28 @ 2Henry (Glade Spring)  
Buffalo Gap37 @ 34Page County  
Lancaster24 @ 7Rappahannock  
Huguenot14 @ 11Midlothian  
Orange County42 @ 7Fluvanna County  
Luray7 @ 14Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Stuart21 @ 49Hayfield  
Atlantic Shores Christian55 @ 6Arcadia  
Colonial Heights6 @ 47Meadowbrook  
Eastern Montgomery12 @ 27Floyd County  
Craig County0 @ 35Bath County  
Windsor7 @ 44Sussex Central  
Northwood7 @ 41Rural Retreat  
Portsmouth Christian23 @ 14Hampton Christian  
Grundy14 @ 42Carroll County  
Wakefield (Arlington)18 @ 51Yorktown  
Northumberland13 @ 33Washington & Lee  
Walker0 @ 41Burton  
Patrick County6 @ 21Magna Vista  
Mathews3 @ 47King William  
Kenston Forest26 @ 6Tidewater Academy  
Northampton6 @ 40Middlesex  
Twin Springs22 @ 14Castlewood  
Ervinton22 @ 40Rye Cove  
Southampton Academy51 @ 20Quantico  
Henry7 @ 23Deep Run  
Liberty (Bedford)35 @ 7Rustburg  
Heritage (Lynchburg)26 @ 29Jefferson Forest  
Heritage22 @ 19Gloucester  
Jefferson (Alexandria)0 @ 35Marshall (Falls Church)  
Freedom (Woodbridge)0 @ 42Hylton  
James River (Buchanan)56 @ 6McCluer  
Park View (South Hill)13 @ 14Southampton  
Wythe (Wytheville)34 @ 13Holston  
Lee27 @ 20Fort Defiance  
Kelly13 @ 17Clintwood  
St. Paul29 @ 0Coeburn  
Charlotte Latin NC 31 @ 7North Cross  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)