Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 2, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Highland Springs13 @ 7Hanover  
Grassfield24 @ 6Indian River  
Briar Woods12 @ 27Broad Run  
Varina25 @ 24Lee-Davis  
Hylton17 @ 14Potomac  
North Stafford9 @ 28Brooke Point  
Bird21 @ 6Monacan  
Colonial Forge56 @ 21Albemarle  
Bethel56 @ 0Denbigh  
Lake Braddock21 @ 28Robinson  
Loudoun County13 @ 28Park View (Sterling)  
Monroe (Stanardsville)17 @ 34Charlottesville  
Granby7 @ 14Churchland  
Lakeland14 @ 7Western Branch  
Henry (Glade Spring)18 @ 22Appalachia  
Mountain View19 @ 21Riverbend  
Madison21 @ 7Fairfax  
Bayside19 @ 14Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Skyline6 @ 20Liberty (Bealeton)  
Cosby31 @ 0Midlothian  
Chancellor42 @ 0Eastern View  
South County23 @ 7West Potomac  
Hopewell14 @ 54Meadowbrook  
King George0 @ 35Courtland  
Osbourn41 @ 14Heritage (Leesburg)  
Manchester42 @ 34Huguenot  
Hayfield14 @ 49Chantilly  
Kellam15 @ 16Kempsville  
Nansemond River0 @ 25Deep Creek  
Woodside19 @ 21Phoebus  
Freeman12 @ 20Tucker  
First Colonial1 @ 0Ocean Lakes  
Osbourn Park16 @ 7Gar-Field  
Millbrook21 @ 7Kettle Run  
Blue Ridge33 @ 6Covenant  
Sussex Central12 @ 58Essex  
Stafford0 @ 48Massaponax  
Fort Defiance7 @ 28Stuarts Draft  
Wythe (Richmond)12 @ 18Amelia County  
Tabb28 @ 34Smithfield  
Trinity Episcopal20 @ 21Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
King William62 @ 0Nandua  
Deep Run14 @ 20Hermitage  
Strasburg18 @ 21Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Marshall (Falls Church)0 @ 28Stone Bridge  
McLean21 @ 28South Lakes  
Hickory3 @ 63Oscar Smith  
Graham14 @ 26Princeton WV  
Woodson28 @ 7Westfield  
Edison18 @ 14Oakton  
Manassas Park0 @ 51Buckingham  
Honaker53 @ 7Twin Valley  
Jefferson (Richmond)12 @ 59Henry  
Broadway24 @ 36Lee  
Washington13 @ 52Lake Taylor  
Norview13 @ 19Norcom  
Virginia21 @ 28Chilhowie  
Handley31 @ 30Warren County  
Washington-Lee7 @ 0Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Green Run34 @ 12Tallwood  
Marion29 @ 26Grundy  
Norfolk Academy15 @ 7Hampton Roads Academy  
Bruton13 @ 7Lafayette  
Fredericksburg Christian39 @ 32Model School for the Deaf DC  
Louisa County7 @ 26Western Albemarle  
Menchville46 @ 27Gloucester  
Mount Vernon21 @ 50Centreville  
Petersburg14 @ 34Dale  
Nottoway13 @ 54Powhatan  
Annandale23 @ 33Lee (Springfield)  
Prince George0 @ 46Matoaca  
Great Bridge41 @ 22Kings Fork  
Wilson0 @ 10Maury  
Dominion39 @ 0Freedom (South Riding)  
Armstrong/Kennedy20 @ 39Henrico  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic26 @ 19Norfolk Christian  
Madison County35 @ 6Page County  
Haysi22 @ 7Walker  
Brentsville District2 @ 33Wood  
Fluvanna County9 @ 14Monticello  
Isle of Wight Academy41 @ 8Fuqua  
Greensville County14 @ 40Brunswick  
Clover Hill23 @ 20James River (Midlothian)  
Falls Church21 @ 53Yorktown  
Southampton69 @ 6Bluestone  
Lancaster40 @ 20Surry County  
Luray27 @ 31Wilson Memorial  
Broadwater Academy42 @ 19Kenston Forest  
New Kent22 @ 37York  
Waynesboro7 @ 43Harrisonburg  
Culpeper County21 @ 7Caroline  
Prince Edward County0 @ 51Park View (South Hill)  
Windsor16 @ 18Northumberland  
Cumberland0 @ 59Clarke County  
Hurley42 @ 18Phelps KY  
Portsmouth Christian22 @ 0Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Middlesex27 @ 21Rappahannock  
Mason7 @ 20Woodstock Central  
Wakefield (Arlington)13 @ 47Stuart  
King & Queen Central6 @ 46Colonial Beach  
Mathews42 @ 0Arcadia  
Northampton8 @ 62Washington & Lee  
Twin Springs18 @ 14Ervinton  
Quantico47 @ 27Chincoteague  
Southampton Academy22 @ 6Brunswick Academy  
Marshall (Richmond)18 @ 22Godwin  
Jackson (Manassas)27 @ 0Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Powell Valley8 @ 31Clintwood  
Coeburn0 @ 41Burton  
Kelly50 @ 8Rye Cove  
St. Paul42 @ 12Castlewood  
Greenbrier West WV 13 @ 27Riverheads  
Bluefield WV 6 @ 22Gate City  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)