Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2009:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Oscar Smith48 @ 13Lakeland  
Highland Springs33 @ 0Henrico  
Grassfield34 @ 14Great Bridge  
Varina35 @ 12Atlee  
Jackson (Quicksburg)14 @ 24Woodstock Central  
Meadowbrook44 @ 12Prince George  
Bird20 @ 7James River (Midlothian)  
Colonial Forge56 @ 14Mountain View  
Hampton20 @ 19Bethel  
Monroe (Stanardsville)3 @ 44Orange County  
Granby22 @ 14Wilson  
Yorktown39 @ 14Stuart  
Bayside13 @ 7Kempsville  
Cox21 @ 7Tallwood  
Lee-Davis38 @ 40Hanover  
Kettle Run7 @ 70Liberty (Bealeton)  
Massaponax65 @ 0Albemarle  
Chancellor65 @ 6Spotsylvania  
South County3 @ 27Lake Braddock  
Hopewell0 @ 44Petersburg  
Collegiate37 @ 14St. Annes-Belfield  
Manchester13 @ 16Clover Hill  
Hayfield52 @ 12Wakefield (Arlington)  
Clintwood21 @ 6Appalachia  
Magna Vista35 @ 3Tunstall  
Lunenburg Central21 @ 12Amelia County  
Godwin7 @ 21Henry  
First Colonial7 @ 14Kellam  
Riverbend34 @ 29Brooke Point  
Millbrook41 @ 21Brentsville District  
Stafford7 @ 35North Stafford  
Indian River0 @ 41Western Branch  
Paul VI0 @ 49Our Lady of Good Counsel MD  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 37Cosby  
Tabb22 @ 0Grafton  
Strasburg6 @ 42Manassas Park  
Marshall (Falls Church)21 @ 24McLean  
Hickory13 @ 14Nansemond River  
Churchland27 @ 26Norcom  
Jefferson (Richmond)6 @ 34Freeman  
Broadway45 @ 20Waynesboro  
Monacan27 @ 6Huguenot  
Harrisonburg58 @ 31Stuarts Draft  
Norview24 @ 6Washington  
Virginia21 @ 28Gate City  
Eastern View0 @ 27Courtland  
Green Run6 @ 13Ocean Lakes  
Norfolk Academy6 @ 35Nansemond-Suffolk Academy  
Burton31 @ 0Honaker  
Denbigh7 @ 35Woodside  
Spotswood28 @ 14Fort Defiance  
Charlottesville6 @ 46Louisa County  
Virginia Episcopal School40 @ 32Covenant  
Bruton0 @ 9Jamestown  
Deep Creek17 @ 12Kings Fork  
Tucker19 @ 34Hermitage  
Armstrong/Kennedy14 @ 30Midlothian  
Rural Retreat8 @ 41Holston  
Wood34 @ 6Skyline  
Greensville County41 @ 21Park View (South Hill)  
Chilhowie35 @ 6Northwood  
Falls Church16 @ 14Edison  
Southampton7 @ 35Powhatan  
Nandua0 @ 60Snow Hill MD  
Lebanon32 @ 46Richlands  
Broadwater Academy28 @ 7Chincoteague  
New Kent7 @ 21Lafayette  
Tazewell20 @ 46Graham  
Bluestone0 @ 52Brunswick  
Culpeper County14 @ 6King George  
Colonial Heights18 @ 33Matoaca  
Surry County0 @ 14Franklin  
Prince Edward County22 @ 32Nottoway  
Page County42 @ 61Riverheads  
Cumberland0 @ 32Buckingham  
Hampton Roads Academy14 @ 28Hampton Christian  
Grundy14 @ 17Abingdon  
Middlesex8 @ 47West Point  
Mason0 @ 48Clarke County  
Arcadia0 @ 76Sussex Central  
King & Queen Central14 @ 44Mathews  
Kenston Forest13 @ 14Brunswick Academy  
Fuqua18 @ 46Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Rye Cove14 @ 18Walker  
Marshall (Richmond)12 @ 29Deep Run  
Salem (Virginia Beach)6 @ 37Landstown  
Jefferson (Alexandria)14 @ 46Langley  
Lee (Springfield)7 @ 14West Potomac  
Lee15 @ 34Turner Ashby  
Tidewater Academy16 @ 42Quantico  
Powell Valley12 @ 0Kelly  
Coeburn7 @ 15Twin Springs  
Pound16 @ 26Hurley  
Martinsburg WV 20 @ 21Park View (Sterling)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)