Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 26, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Oscar Smith37 @ 0Grassfield  
Ocean Lakes7 @ 3Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Briar Woods0 @ 29Broad Run  
Heritage (Leesburg)21 @ 48Potomac Falls  
Hylton28 @ 14Forest Park  
Jackson (Quicksburg)21 @ 12Strasburg  
Hampton36 @ 28Woodside  
Monroe (Stanardsville)7 @ 14Charlottesville  
Lakeland14 @ 28Western Branch  
Robinson14 @ 21Westfield  
Henry (Glade Spring)6 @ 21Holston  
Mountain View28 @ 16Riverbend  
Yorktown35 @ 7Falls Church  
Western Albemarle14 @ 21Louisa County  
Bayside6 @ 8Tallwood  
Kings Fork22 @ 14Deep Creek  
Cox22 @ 28Green Run  
Skyline28 @ 21Millbrook  
Massaponax14 @ 28Colonial Forge  
Cosby17 @ 14Monacan  
Chancellor47 @ 14Broadway  
Lee (Jonesville)14 @ 45Sullivan North TN  
Wilson Memorial55 @ 0Covington  
Hayfield7 @ 17West Potomac  
Clintwood42 @ 6Powell Valley  
Langley3 @ 42Oakton  
Nansemond River7 @ 49Indian River  
Dale26 @ 15Meadowbrook  
West Springfield48 @ 27Annandale  
Fairfax25 @ 15Centreville  
Osbourn Park21 @ 0Loudoun Valley  
Jamestown20 @ 27York  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 19James River (Midlothian)  
Rustburg6 @ 28Brookville  
Tabb24 @ 21Lafayette  
Brooke Point56 @ 29Stafford  
Marshall (Falls Church)28 @ 0Stuart  
McLean13 @ 51Stone Bridge  
Blacksburg17 @ 20Lord Botetourt  
Warwick49 @ 0Gloucester  
Warhill0 @ 35Smithfield  
Powhatan48 @ 7Spotsylvania  
Honaker20 @ 14Abingdon  
Kempsville21 @ 41Kellam  
Harrisonburg28 @ 0Fort Defiance  
Norview20 @ 7Wilson  
Eastern View40 @ 7Kettle Run  
Burton49 @ 9Coeburn  
Albemarle35 @ 7North Stafford  
Herndon10 @ 28Chantilly  
Spotswood7 @ 0Stuarts Draft  
Clarke County20 @ 18Riverheads  
Appomattox County7 @ 58Campbell  
Mount Vernon12 @ 10Washington-Lee  
Freedom (South Riding)7 @ 35Dominion  
Great Bridge14 @ 7Hickory  
Rappahannock19 @ 33Colonial Beach  
Armstrong/Kennedy6 @ 43Lee-Davis  
West Point14 @ 34Franklin  
Haysi49 @ 7Twin Valley  
Brentsville District20 @ 14Warren County  
Wood34 @ 6Woodstock Central  
Gate City35 @ 21Virginia  
Lebanon34 @ 6Northwood  
Orange County13 @ 44Monticello  
Tazewell0 @ 14Richlands  
Colonial Heights7 @ 26Prince George  
Castlewood32 @ 0St. Paul  
Page County14 @ 21Madison County  
Brunswick Academy20 @ 28Southampton Academy  
Hampton Roads Academy7 @ 27Norfolk Academy  
Grundy6 @ 27Marion  
Hargrave Military Academy18 @ 52North Cross  
Mason0 @ 16Luray  
Wakefield (Arlington)6 @ 36Edison  
Arcadia8 @ 43King William  
Patrick County32 @ 6Galax  
Fishburne Military6 @ 55Virginia Episcopal School  
Fuqua0 @ 37Isle of Wight Academy  
Rye Cove12 @ 34Kelly  
Ervinton12 @ 38Twin Springs  
Heritage0 @ 35Phoebus  
Jefferson (Alexandria)15 @ 42Madison  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)33 @ 2Manassas Park  
James River (Buchanan)21 @ 7Glenvar  
Lee (Springfield)23 @ 27South County  
Pound20 @ 16Appalachia  
Phelps KY 0 @ 42Hurley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)