Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Highland Springs1 @ 0Freeman  
Stone Bridge63 @ 0Marshall (Falls Church)  
Briar Woods28 @ 0Manassas Park  
Varina42 @ 21Dale  
Hylton7 @ 48Lake Taylor  
North Stafford7 @ 50Liberty (Bealeton)  
Western Branch28 @ 7Kings Fork  
Jackson (Quicksburg)28 @ 13Mason  
Meadowbrook20 @ 13Hermitage  
Bethel31 @ 28Warwick  
Chantilly31 @ 20Annandale  
Battlefield35 @ 0Gar-Field  
Loudoun County23 @ 20Wood  
Monroe (Stanardsville)21 @ 28Eastern View  
Hanover49 @ 7Tucker  
Granby10 @ 28Great Bridge  
Lakeland7 @ 8Maury  
Centreville10 @ 23Lee (Springfield)  
Yorktown27 @ 51West Potomac  
Benedictine7 @ 6Armstrong/Kennedy  
Lee-Davis31 @ 20James River (Midlothian)  
Kettle Run0 @ 70Covenant  
Skyline35 @ 0Strasburg  
Cosby37 @ 7Midlothian  
Chancellor21 @ 7Orange County  
Essex54 @ 13Mathews  
South County3 @ 22Edison  
Jefferson Forest20 @ 0Glass  
King George13 @ 33Monticello  
Wilson Memorial13 @ 14Fort Defiance  
Collegiate20 @ 0Godwin  
Manchester27 @ 14Huguenot  
Hayfield7 @ 48Westfield  
Kellam10 @ 20Cox  
Buckingham14 @ 35Prince Edward County  
Richlands27 @ 13Abingdon  
West Springfield50 @ 27Robinson  
Courtland28 @ 9Massaponax  
Fairfax35 @ 8Washington-Lee  
Osbourn Park0 @ 3Potomac  
Forest Park28 @ 10Jackson (Manassas)  
St. Christophers17 @ 0Christchurch School  
Indian River14 @ 46Oscar Smith  
Jamestown13 @ 20Smithfield  
Wythe (Richmond)8 @ 42Monacan  
Tabb34 @ 14New Kent  
Brooke Point49 @ 20Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Deep Run42 @ 16Henrico  
Loudoun Valley0 @ 48Woodbridge  
Hickory7 @ 33Norview  
Graham28 @ 13Marion  
Woodson36 @ 19McLean  
South Lakes35 @ 12Falls Church  
Churchland0 @ 7Grassfield  
Brunswick30 @ 12Surry County  
Powhatan21 @ 14Caroline  
Honaker26 @ 13Henry (Glade Spring)  
Kempsville7 @ 31Ocean Lakes  
Poquoson7 @ 14Lafayette  
Harrisonburg32 @ 56Lee  
Turner Ashby21 @ 0Spotswood  
Green Run24 @ 14Landstown  
Albemarle35 @ 13Western Albemarle  
Herndon7 @ 10Langley  
Clarke County31 @ 14Luray  
Bruton7 @ 6Grafton  
Menchville0 @ 42Hampton  
Nottoway22 @ 0Lunenburg Central  
Deep Creek0 @ 26Norcom  
Prince George20 @ 11Mountain View  
Rappahannock0 @ 34West Point  
Wilson12 @ 14Nansemond River  
Dominion0 @ 38Millbrook  
Amelia County49 @ 6King & Queen Central  
Brentsville District7 @ 30Heritage (Leesburg)  
Greenbrier Christian Academy7 @ 20Portsmouth Christian  
Greensville County48 @ 13Nandua  
Clover Hill53 @ 55Bird  
Spotsylvania0 @ 28Louisa County  
Gloucester21 @ 34Kecoughtan  
Lebanon7 @ 20Gate City  
Stuart6 @ 49Lake Braddock  
Waynesboro14 @ 44Stuarts Draft  
Culpeper County14 @ 61Osbourn  
Castlewood42 @ 7Twin Valley  
Hampton Roads Academy32 @ 13Quantico  
Middlesex18 @ 30Lancaster  
Randolph-Macon Academy13 @ 25Warren County  
Randolph-Henry33 @ 7Bluestone  
Wakefield (Arlington)8 @ 33Madison  
Northumberland13 @ 28Windsor  
Hampton Christian40 @ 0Brunswick Academy  
Kenston Forest14 @ 56Isle of Wight Academy  
Chincoteague20 @ 19Tidewater Academy  
Twin Springs26 @ 17Battle  
Ervinton0 @ 68Walker  
Southampton Academy29 @ 28Fuqua  
Marshall (Richmond)13 @ 20Hopewell  
Henry21 @ 14Atlee  
Salem (Virginia Beach)17 @ 13Bayside  
Jefferson (Alexandria)0 @ 38Mount Vernon  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)43 @ 12Charlottesville  
Park View (South Hill)7 @ 32Colonial Heights  
Appalachia12 @ 20Rye Cove  
Kelly21 @ 6Coeburn  
Pound15 @ 52Chilhowie  
Volunteer TN 16 @ 33Clintwood  
Hedgesville WV 0 @ 49Sherando  
St. Marys Ryken MD 7 @ 42Paul VI  
Jefferson WV 14 @ 31Potomac Falls  
Musselman WV 24 @ 6Woodstock Central  
Tennessee TN 28 @ 17Virginia  
Burch WV 16 @ 54Hurley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)