Schedule & Scores for Saturday, November 1, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Phoebus77 @ 0Denbigh  
Salem (Salem)31 @ 0Cave Spring  
Amherst County38 @ 20Heritage (Lynchburg)  
Lakeland13 @ 49Oscar Smith  
Benedictine14 @ 44Poly Prep Country Day NY  
Northside13 @ 0Lord Botetourt  
Hidden Valley26 @ 20Blacksburg  
Rockbridge County32 @ 33Stuarts Draft  
Skyline31 @ 21Warren County  
Essex33 @ 27Washington & Lee  
Jefferson Forest30 @ 14Liberty (Bedford)  
Clintwood67 @ 0Pound  
Freeman34 @ 20Marshall (Richmond)  
Fort Chiswell6 @ 26Bland-Rocky Gap  
Christiansburg7 @ 28Pulaski County  
Osbourn Park18 @ 37Fauquier  
Glass7 @ 10Fleming  
St. Christophers14 @ 37Collegiate  
Riverheads14 @ 21Buffalo Gap  
Paul VI34 @ 7Archbishop Carroll DC  
Rustburg22 @ 14Staunton River  
Tunstall22 @ 21Patrick County  
Gretna34 @ 14Dan River  
Trinity Episcopal3 @ 39Atlantic Shores Christian  
Halifax County17 @ 28Franklin County  
Graham6 @ 47Carroll County  
Nansemond-Suffolk Academy41 @ 13Hampton Roads Academy  
Park View (Sterling)14 @ 41Heritage (Leesburg)  
Alleghany7 @ 35Byrd  
Flint Hill56 @ 21Potomac School  
Bassett26 @ 17Martinsville  
Virginia Episcopal School0 @ 34Liberty Christian  
Louisa County42 @ 3Fluvanna County  
Galax8 @ 27Narrows  
Princess Anne29 @ 31Kempsville  
Episcopal31 @ 0Bullis MD  
Rural Retreat16 @ 29Henry (Glade Spring)  
Chatham0 @ 74Campbell  
Haysi41 @ 38Kelly  
North Cross27 @ 13Roanoke Catholic  
Bishop Ireton34 @ 0Sidwell Friends DC  
Gloucester42 @ 36Heritage  
Nelson County18 @ 44Appomattox County  
McCluer39 @ 22Craig County  
Tazewell28 @ 7Honaker  
Surry County26 @ 6Charles City  
Eastern Montgomery28 @ 35Giles  
Middlesex36 @ 28King & Queen Central  
Northampton20 @ 0Nandua  
Twin Springs28 @ 20Rye Cove  
Twin Valley16 @ 26Hurley  
Rappahannock County6 @ 41Randolph-Macon Academy  
Virginia Lions32 @ 0Fairfax HomeSchool  
Henry (Roanoke)13 @ 48George Washington  
Jefferson (Alexandria)16 @ 7South Lakes  
Freedom (Woodbridge)20 @ 45Woodbridge  
James River (Buchanan)7 @ 12Bath County  
Wythe (Wytheville)23 @ 21Chilhowie  
Lee (Springfield)12 @ 46West Springfield  
Powell Valley46 @ 8Appalachia  
Bishop McNamara MD 36 @ 35Bishop OConnell  
St. Albans DC 43 @ 28St. Stephens & St. Agnes  
Maret DC 51 @ 12Massanutten Military Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)