Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 31, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Hermitage14 @ 7Deep Run  
Grassfield14 @ 0Kings Fork  
Briar Woods27 @ 42Potomac Falls  
Varina41 @ 0Henrico  
North Stafford6 @ 38Massaponax  
Bird48 @ 14Wythe (Richmond)  
Colonial Forge26 @ 29Mountain View  
Battlefield45 @ 0Culpeper County  
Lake Braddock43 @ 14Hayfield  
Hanover41 @ 21Lee-Davis  
Granby6 @ 12Maury  
Lakeland0 @ 44Oscar Smith  
Robinson48 @ 21Fairfax  
Centreville40 @ 58Westfield  
Yorktown21 @ 14Washington-Lee  
Madison24 @ 15Marshall (Falls Church)  
Bayside14 @ 18Cox  
Dinwiddie55 @ 28Hopewell  
Potomac0 @ 17Hylton  
Smithfield15 @ 30York  
Liberty (Bealeton)23 @ 14Loudoun Valley  
Lafayette63 @ 28Warhill  
Kettle Run0 @ 34Eastern View  
Chancellor21 @ 17Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
South County7 @ 28Annandale  
Lee (Jonesville)27 @ 21Virginia  
Wilson Memorial24 @ 13Luray  
Norcom28 @ 8Washington  
Kellam10 @ 41Green Run  
Woodside63 @ 27Menchville  
Lunenburg Central6 @ 34Amelia County  
Christchurch School6 @ 33Fork Union Military Academy  
Atlee14 @ 12Armstrong/Kennedy  
Godwin7 @ 27Henry  
Sherando17 @ 24Millbrook  
Courtland52 @ 7King George  
First Colonial14 @ 23Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Kecoughtan28 @ 12Bethel  
Riverbend21 @ 42Brooke Point  
Monticello48 @ 21Monroe (Stanardsville)  
Blue Ridge36 @ 53St. Annes-Belfield  
Sussex Central32 @ 6Franklin  
Midlothian7 @ 37Manchester  
Stafford37 @ 14Albemarle  
Indian River22 @ 10Western Branch  
Fort Defiance22 @ 34Spotswood  
Jamestown39 @ 21Southampton  
Tabb20 @ 18Bruton  
TC Williams22 @ 34West Potomac  
Strasburg16 @ 35Madison County  
Landstown6 @ 38Ocean Lakes  
McLean7 @ 42Langley  
Woodson14 @ 42Stone Bridge  
Churchland33 @ 0Wilson  
Edison20 @ 17Chantilly  
Powhatan13 @ 12Prince Edward County  
Manassas Park7 @ 10Berkeley Springs WV  
Floyd County47 @ 14Auburn  
Jefferson (Richmond)13 @ 59Tucker  
Broadway7 @ 41Turner Ashby  
Matoaca18 @ 20Meadowbrook  
Woodstock Central20 @ 47Brentsville District  
Harrisonburg28 @ 6Waynesboro  
Gar-Field14 @ 23Forest Park  
James River (Midlothian)8 @ 37Monacan  
Grafton38 @ 20New Kent  
Norview21 @ 49Lake Taylor  
Handley17 @ 10Wood  
Marion14 @ 27Abingdon  
Norfolk Academy15 @ 40Woodberry Forest  
Herndon13 @ 38Oakton  
Petersburg47 @ 14Colonial Heights  
Deep Creek12 @ 21Hickory  
Freedom (South Riding)22 @ 44Broad Run  
Prince George12 @ 38Dale  
Great Bridge49 @ 7Nansemond River  
Dominion6 @ 26Loudoun County  
Glenvar0 @ 36Radford  
West Point23 @ 26King William  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot35 @ 7Southampton Academy  
Isle of Wight Academy49 @ 12Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Greensville County12 @ 48Nottoway  
Clover Hill30 @ 8Cosby  
Spotsylvania26 @ 46Caroline  
Gate City13 @ 27Burton  
Falls Church27 @ 12Stuart  
Huguenot0 @ 46Highland Springs  
Orange County36 @ 35Western Albemarle  
Broadwater Academy35 @ 0Brunswick Academy  
Bluestone0 @ 40Brunswick  
Page County16 @ 7Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Cumberland32 @ 21Goochland  
Northwood25 @ 18Battle  
Portsmouth Christian21 @ 14Kenston Forest  
Hargrave Military Academy7 @ 38Covenant  
Randolph-Henry8 @ 10Buckingham  
Mason6 @ 41Clarke County  
Wakefield (Arlington)20 @ 31Mount Vernon  
Northumberland19 @ 14Rappahannock  
Hampton Christian42 @ 35Chincoteague  
Walker34 @ 20St. Paul  
Mathews0 @ 44Colonial Beach  
Fishburne Military14 @ 24Fuqua  
Jackson (Manassas)21 @ 48Osbourn  
Carlisle41 @ 0Wake Christian Academy NC  
Coeburn29 @ 49Castlewood  
Harlan County KY 69 @ 20Grayson County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)