Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 3, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Stone Bridge51 @ 6South Lakes  
Grassfield17 @ 19Hickory  
North Stafford22 @ 47Brooke Point  
Western Branch7 @ 48Oscar Smith  
Meadowbrook40 @ 22Petersburg  
Bird46 @ 10Midlothian  
Colonial Forge45 @ 23Albemarle  
Chantilly15 @ 17Oakton  
Battlefield25 @ 17Osbourn Park  
Lake Braddock12 @ 0Lee (Springfield)  
Hampton42 @ 14Heritage  
Monroe (Stanardsville)24 @ 30King George  
Lakeland38 @ 13Kings Fork  
Fork Union Military Academy20 @ 14St. Christophers  
Centreville27 @ 34Robinson  
Madison18 @ 14Langley  
Dinwiddie52 @ 15Colonial Heights  
Benedictine28 @ 6Cumberland  
Smithfield3 @ 21Poquoson  
Lafayette49 @ 12New Kent  
Cox21 @ 14First Colonial  
Maury7 @ 28Lake Taylor  
Lee-Davis13 @ 21Varina  
York49 @ 48Tabb  
Broad Run21 @ 13Heritage (Leesburg)  
Cosby33 @ 37Manchester  
Essex43 @ 12Sussex Central  
Hopewell20 @ 46Prince George  
Fauquier28 @ 0Loudoun Valley  
Osbourn14 @ 28Potomac  
Norcom0 @ 19Churchland  
Kellam17 @ 21Ocean Lakes  
Lunenburg Central47 @ 20Bluestone  
Dale48 @ 25Matoaca  
Courtland42 @ 0Spotsylvania  
Fairfax13 @ 16Herndon  
Riverbend14 @ 19Massaponax  
Millbrook33 @ 23Brentsville District  
Franklin24 @ 28Colonial Beach  
Stafford21 @ 13Mountain View  
Indian River48 @ 7Great Bridge  
Fort Defiance14 @ 40Broadway  
Wythe (Richmond)6 @ 27Atlee  
King William34 @ 6Lancaster  
Deep Run60 @ 8Jefferson (Richmond)  
McLean16 @ 38Marshall (Falls Church)  
Grayson County16 @ 47Hazard KY  
Woodson6 @ 41Westfield  
Warhill7 @ 12Southampton  
Brunswick28 @ 29Prince Edward County  
Edison38 @ 0Yorktown  
Powhatan33 @ 6Nottoway  
Manassas Park14 @ 24Buckingham  
Potomac Falls47 @ 14Loudoun County  
Washington20 @ 46Norview  
James River (Midlothian)20 @ 8Huguenot  
Caroline15 @ 12Eastern View  
Virginia34 @ 22Honaker  
Stuarts Draft7 @ 28Turner Ashby  
Handley16 @ 12Skyline  
Washington-Lee24 @ 14Falls Church  
Green Run13 @ 12Bayside  
Marion6 @ 38Richlands  
Denbigh19 @ 35Bethel  
Bruton13 @ 34Jamestown  
Louisa County14 @ 24Monticello  
Mount Vernon49 @ 0Stuart  
Tallwood14 @ 20Kempsville  
Washington & Lee47 @ 14Northampton  
Deep Creek27 @ 26Nansemond River  
Annandale35 @ 29Hayfield  
Tucker24 @ 20Godwin  
Rappahannock31 @ 21Mathews  
Wilson10 @ 7Granby  
Armstrong/Kennedy0 @ 49Hanover  
Madison County26 @ 13Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot35 @ 7Brunswick Academy  
Greenbrier Christian Academy8 @ 25Hampton Roads Academy  
Covenant62 @ 6Fishburne Military  
Wood35 @ 26Warren County  
Henrico7 @ 20Highland Springs  
Clover Hill21 @ 24Monacan  
Gloucester13 @ 65Phoebus  
Orange County15 @ 42Monroe (Fredericksburg)  
Luray35 @ 0Strasburg  
Broadwater Academy22 @ 23Isle of Wight Academy  
Culpeper County0 @ 48Hylton  
St. Annes-Belfield56 @ 35Virginia Episcopal School  
Page County6 @ 24Clarke County  
Northwood13 @ 35Chilhowie  
Hurley34 @ 40Castlewood  
Grundy21 @ 47Graham  
Middlesex28 @ 34Nandua  
Arcadia0 @ 33Windsor  
King & Queen Central18 @ 50Surry County  
Kenston Forest18 @ 36Quantico  
Fuqua0 @ 55North Cross  
Ervinton0 @ 49Haysi  
Rappahannock County6 @ 19Chincoteague  
Marshall (Richmond)6 @ 42Hermitage  
Henry40 @ 6Freeman  
Jefferson (Alexandria)10 @ 37Wakefield (Arlington)  
Freedom (Woodbridge)25 @ 15Gar-Field  
James River (Buchanan)6 @ 21Wilson Memorial  
Jackson (Manassas)0 @ 41Liberty (Bealeton)  
Lee47 @ 0Waynesboro  
Tidewater Academy0 @ 36Southampton Academy  
Powell Valley59 @ 13Walker  
Coeburn33 @ 24Rye Cove  
Pound7 @ 56Burton  
St. Paul26 @ 32Appalachia  
Central Virginia Renegades6 @ 36Raleigh Titans NC  
Bishop McNamara MD 20 @ 18Paul VI  
Landon MD 38 @ 10Episcopal  
Phelps KY 0 @ 42Hurley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)