Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Hermitage34 @ 28Freeman  
Lake Taylor29 @ 0Granby  
Oscar Smith49 @ 0Deep Creek  
Ocean Lakes14 @ 7First Colonial  
Highland Springs41 @ 14Lee-Davis  
Stone Bridge70 @ 7Jefferson (Alexandria)  
Heritage (Leesburg)9 @ 30Briar Woods  
Hylton6 @ 35Woodbridge  
Western Branch28 @ 17Grassfield  
Jackson (Quicksburg)0 @ 37Buffalo Gap  
Colonial Forge34 @ 14Riverbend  
Bethel21 @ 23Hampton  
Chantilly34 @ 14Centreville  
Oakton30 @ 18Westfield  
Loudoun County42 @ 10Freedom (South Riding)  
West Potomac27 @ 32Annandale  
Mountain View42 @ 14North Stafford  
Western Albemarle41 @ 0Charlottesville  
Kings Fork17 @ 38Great Bridge  
Maury21 @ 22Norview  
York13 @ 26Bruton  
Kettle Run12 @ 33Berkeley Springs WV  
Massaponax42 @ 47Stafford  
Cosby20 @ 28Bird  
Hopewell16 @ 42Matoaca  
King George0 @ 49Chancellor  
Collegiate35 @ 14Norfolk Academy  
Fauquier31 @ 36Battlefield  
Manchester28 @ 6James River (Midlothian)  
Hayfield21 @ 28South County  
Langley14 @ 28Woodson  
Nansemond River13 @ 35Hickory  
Lunenburg Central14 @ 26Randolph-Henry  
Dale28 @ 14Petersburg  
Buckingham7 @ 14Goochland  
Christchurch School14 @ 51St. Annes-Belfield  
Atlee0 @ 35Hanover  
Osbourn Park20 @ 28Jackson (Manassas)  
Millbrook34 @ 19Woodstock Central  
Forest Park14 @ 20Potomac  
Franklin44 @ 0Nandua  
Indian River30 @ 0Lakeland  
Wythe (Richmond)0 @ 26Huguenot  
Tabb21 @ 14Jamestown  
Brooke Point42 @ 7Albemarle  
King William34 @ 0Middlesex  
Deep Run42 @ 0Godwin  
TC Williams13 @ 24Lee (Springfield)  
Marshall (Falls Church)14 @ 12South Lakes  
McLean10 @ 49Madison  
Warhill6 @ 41Grafton  
Honaker41 @ 14Hurley  
Jefferson (Richmond)0 @ 48Henry  
Monacan27 @ 20Midlothian  
Kempsville50 @ 52Landstown  
Poquoson35 @ 0New Kent  
Potomac Falls0 @ 38Broad Run  
Washington6 @ 7Churchland  
Gar-Field10 @ 7Freedom (Woodbridge)  
Caroline12 @ 34Courtland  
Virginia6 @ 20Marion  
Turner Ashby7 @ 32Harrisonburg  
Eastern View60 @ 14Washington WV  
Washington-Lee0 @ 51Edison  
Green Run30 @ 0Salem (Virginia Beach)  
Burton13 @ 27Clintwood  
Herndon23 @ 41Robinson  
Norfolk Christian22 @ 0Greenbrier Christian Academy  
Central Virginia HomeSchool29 @ 13Lynchburg Christian Academy  
Spotswood20 @ 7Broadway  
Clarke County41 @ 17Manassas Park  
Mount Vernon22 @ 20Yorktown  
Tallwood0 @ 30Kellam  
Washington & Lee41 @ 10Rappahannock  
Prince George10 @ 47Dinwiddie  
Wilson0 @ 45Norcom  
Armstrong/Kennedy12 @ 27Henrico  
Bishop Sullivan Catholic12 @ 20Hampton Christian  
Abingdon6 @ 10Graham  
Amelia County0 @ 43Cumberland  
Madison County16 @ 6Mason  
Brentsville District7 @ 46Sherando  
Covenant45 @ 10Trinity Episcopal  
Wood27 @ 6Skyline  
Gate City20 @ 7Lee (Jonesville)  
Falls Church7 @ 34Fairfax  
Southampton21 @ 42Smithfield  
Lancaster7 @ 30Essex  
Luray7 @ 21Riverheads  
Stuart18 @ 42Wakefield (Arlington)  
Broadwater Academy41 @ 0Portsmouth Christian  
Charles City0 @ 60Sussex Central  
Holston28 @ 12Castlewood  
Culpeper County0 @ 54Liberty (Bealeton)  
Colonial Heights0 @ 28Meadowbrook  
Prince Edward County55 @ 21Bluestone  
Windsor26 @ 38Surry County  
Page County0 @ 38Wilson Memorial  
Massanutten Military Academy6 @ 38Rappahannock County  
Walker22 @ 14Twin Springs  
Mathews20 @ 22West Point  
Fishburne Military0 @ 55Randolph-Macon Academy  
Chincoteague44 @ 22Quantico  
Ervinton12 @ 28Twin Valley  
Southampton Academy0 @ 41Isle of Wight Academy  
Heritage7 @ 34Warwick  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)51 @ 27Spotsylvania  
Park View (South Hill)0 @ 31Powhatan  
Tidewater Academy16 @ 36Kenston Forest  
Carlisle34 @ 0Brunswick Academy  
Pound7 @ 54Powell Valley  
St. Paul26 @ 42Rye Cove  
Gonzaga DC 38 @ 41Paul VI  
Maryland School for the Deaf MD 47 @ 6Fuqua  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)