Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 17, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lake Taylor15 @ 12Norcom  
Oscar Smith40 @ 6Nansemond River  
Highland Springs32 @ 7Atlee  
Phoebus63 @ 0Menchville  
Stone Bridge35 @ 0Madison  
Grassfield7 @ 3Indian River  
Heritage (Leesburg)14 @ 7Dominion  
North Stafford20 @ 35Colonial Forge  
Meadowbrook28 @ 7Hopewell  
Chantilly42 @ 6Fairfax  
Battlefield17 @ 14Osbourn  
Hanover21 @ 20Cosby  
Granby26 @ 7Norview  
Lakeland0 @ 13Deep Creek  
West Potomac0 @ 38South County  
Robinson31 @ 43Oakton  
Fork Union Military Academy0 @ 13Collegiate  
Centreville26 @ 36Mount Vernon  
Yorktown21 @ 14Wakefield (Arlington)  
Woodbridge53 @ 19Forest Park  
Liberty (Bealeton)27 @ 22Osbourn Park  
Maury11 @ 16Churchland  
Skyline26 @ 7Brentsville District  
Chancellor25 @ 21Courtland  
Clintwood42 @ 0Kelly  
Christchurch School20 @ 6Trinity Episcopal  
First Colonial10 @ 22Kempsville  
Goochland14 @ 6Randolph-Henry  
Monticello46 @ 6Western Albemarle  
Sussex Central42 @ 0Windsor  
Riverheads20 @ 10Jackson (Quicksburg)  
Midlothian32 @ 30Huguenot  
Stafford33 @ 28Riverbend  
Fort Defiance16 @ 40Waynesboro  
Wythe (Richmond)8 @ 40Manchester  
Brooke Point36 @ 35Massaponax  
King William20 @ 13Mathews  
Loudoun Valley27 @ 7Culpeper County  
Battle7 @ 13Pound  
Hickory9 @ 12Kings Fork  
Woodson35 @ 21Marshall (Falls Church)  
South Lakes14 @ 35Langley  
Edison45 @ 6Falls Church  
Powhatan28 @ 0Greensville County  
Manassas Park27 @ 12Strasburg  
Jefferson (Richmond)0 @ 44Hermitage  
Broadway7 @ 31Harrisonburg  
Monacan7 @ 21Bird  
Matoaca34 @ 13Prince George  
Poquoson27 @ 7Tabb  
Woodstock Central14 @ 30Warren County  
Gar-Field26 @ 23Potomac  
James River (Midlothian)20 @ 40Clover Hill  
Virginia7 @ 14Abingdon  
Washington-Lee40 @ 22Stuart  
Green Run0 @ 15Ocean Lakes  
Burton47 @ 22Walker  
Denbigh42 @ 36Gloucester  
Albemarle16 @ 28Mountain View  
Norfolk Christian6 @ 36Norfolk Academy  
Clarke County32 @ 13Madison County  
Charlottesville6 @ 62Orange County  
Bruton26 @ 13Warhill  
Petersburg14 @ 41Dinwiddie  
Washington & Lee20 @ 0Northumberland  
Freedom (South Riding)0 @ 54Potomac Falls  
Annandale34 @ 7Lake Braddock  
Tucker27 @ 42Freeman  
Great Bridge30 @ 59Western Branch  
Wilson7 @ 18Washington  
Armstrong/Kennedy0 @ 42Varina  
Wood17 @ 14Sherando  
Henrico15 @ 29Lee-Davis  
Isle of Wight Academy0 @ 19Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot  
Spotsylvania34 @ 15King George  
Chilhowie22 @ 12Holston  
Nandua13 @ 40Parkside MD  
Lebanon27 @ 7Lee (Jonesville)  
Luray37 @ 14Page County  
Broadwater Academy36 @ 6Tidewater Academy  
New Kent0 @ 26Southampton  
Bluestone12 @ 58Nottoway  
Castlewood27 @ 28Twin Springs  
St. Annes-Belfield27 @ 14Covenant  
Northwood20 @ 45Henry (Glade Spring)  
Hurley6 @ 55Haysi  
Middlesex0 @ 40Colonial Beach  
Arcadia6 @ 21Northampton  
King & Queen Central0 @ 54West Point  
Hampton Christian39 @ 7Portsmouth Christian  
Fuqua7 @ 41Roanoke Catholic  
Rye Cove54 @ 6Ervinton  
Chincoteague40 @ 7Kenston Forest  
Twin Valley14 @ 38Big Creek WV  
Quantico13 @ 27Southampton Academy  
Henry9 @ 27Deep Run  
Salem (Virginia Beach)10 @ 0Tallwood  
Jefferson (Alexandria)28 @ 23McLean  
Freedom (Woodbridge)3 @ 23Hylton  
Monroe (Fredericksburg)22 @ 12Caroline  
Jackson (Manassas)17 @ 30Fauquier  
Lee40 @ 13Spotswood  
Powell Valley0 @ 13Gate City  
Coeburn49 @ 27St. Paul  
St. Johns DC 34 @ 27Paul VI  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)